This site uses cookies to enhance your browsing experience.
Don't Use
More Info
Accept
Menu
Home
Calendar
Contact Us
Register
Shot Clock
News
Events
About
Events Archive
Hall of Fame
Current Champions
CueScore
Entry Forms
EPA Pool Tours
England Teams
About
Trialists 2024
Men's Team
Ladies Team
Senior's Team
Under 23's Team
Junior's Team
Master's Team
Intercounty
About
Results Questions
2024 Finals
2024
2023
2022
Archive
Hall of Fame
Rankings System
Interleague
About
Hall of Fame
Tours
About
CueScore
Register
Junior's 2024
Senior's 2024
Event Data 2023
Regions
About
Region 1
Region 2
Region 3
Region 4
Region 5
Region 6
Region 7
Region 8
Videos & Photos
About
Photo Gallery
YouTube Channel 1
YouTube Channel 2
YouTube Channel 3
YouTube Channel 4
YouTube Channel 5
YouTube Channel 6
Video Archive
Rules
General Info & Docs
International Rules
IR Useful Pictures
Dress Code
Referees
Our People
Committee
Roll of Honour
Hall of Fame
Memorial
Admin
About the EPA
Current Documents
Archive Documents
Cookies Info
Clear Cookies
Media
Terms & Conditions
Database User Guide
Login
Themes
Green
Blue
Red
Brown
Purple
Grey
Dark
Recognised by
Sport England
as the Governing Body for Pool in England
Suffolk's Gallery
About
Bedfordshire
Cambridgeshire
Essex
Hertfordshire
Norfolk
Suffolk
Venues
Bedfordshire
Cambridgeshire
Essex
Hertfordshire
Norfolk
Suffolk
Gallery
Bedfordshire
Cambridgeshire
Essex
Hertfordshire
Norfolk
Suffolk
2023
EPA Interleague KO Cup 2023 Semi Finalists - Stow A (Suffolk)
EPA Men's National Championship 2023 Semi Finalist - Kingsley Peck (Suffolk)
Diamond Threes 2023 Runners Up - Allstar Saints (Suffolk)
EPA Senior's National Championship 2023 Runner Up - Darren Mitchell (Suffolk)
2020
2020 Ladies Intercounty Runners Up - Suffolk
2019
2019 Ladies Intercounty Winners - Suffolk
2019 Ladies KO Runners Up - Suffolk Ladies
2018
EPA Interleague KO Cup 2018 Semi Finalists - Ipswich A
2018 Ladies KO Runners Up - Suffolk Ladies
EPA Men's National Championship 2018 Winner - Karl Sutton
2018 Golden Cue Runners Up - RBL Musclers Suffolk
2017
Champion of Champions 2017 Ladies Singles Semi Finalists Kim O'Brien and Sharon James
2016
2016 Interleague Semi Finalists - Ipswich A, Suffolk
2016 Men's National Championship Runner Up - Karl Sutton
Ladies Grand Prix 2016 Runner Up - Chantelle Wosko
Under 23s Grand Prix 2016 Runner Up - John Egan
2015
2015 Interleague Semi Finalists - Ipswich A
2015 Interleague KO Cup Winners - Ipswich A
2014
2014 Interleague KO Cup Semi Finalists - Ipswich A
2014 Champion of Champions Mens Singles Winner - Karl Sutton
2014 Ladies KO Semi Finalists - Suffolk Ladies
2013
Interleague KO Cup - Runners Up - Ipswich A
2013 National Ladies Winner - Kim O'Brien
2013 National Under 21 Runner Up - John Egan
2012
2012 Intercounty Men's A Runners Up - Suffolk
2012 Champion of Champions Mens Runner Up - Paul Keeble
2011
2011 Golden Cue Singles Runner Up - Paul Keeble
2009
2009 Intercounty Men's A Runners Up - Suffolk
2006
2006 Intercounty Ladies Runners Up - Suffolk
2003
2003 Intercounty Ladies Runners Up - Suffolk
2002
2002 Intercounty Ladies Winners - Suffolk