EPA-Logo-New-Full-Colour Recognised by Sport England as the Governing Body for Pool in England Sport-England-Badge

Current Champions

Here you will find all of the most current EPA, World and European champions for all events.

EPA Events

Year Event Winner(s) Runner(s) Up
2024 Intercounty Junior's Kent GMC
2024 Intercounty Junior's KO Cup Essex Nottinghamshire
2024 Intercounty Ladies Kent South Yorkshire
2024 Intercounty Ladies KO Cup Somerset Hampshire
2024 Intercounty Men's A Berkshire Lancashire
2024 Intercounty Men's A KO Cup Essex Somerset
2024 Intercounty Men's B Leicestershire West Yorkshire
2024 Intercounty Men's B KO Cup Cornwall Kent
2024 Intercounty Senior's Worcestershire Berkshire
2024 Intercounty Senior's KO Cup Essex Leicestershire
2024 Intercounty Under 23's Somerset Northamptonshire
2024 Intercounty Under 23's KO Cup Leicestershire Cornwall
2024 Interleague Maidenhead A (Berkshire) Telford A (Shropshire)
2023 Champion of Champions Ladies Harriet Haynes (Surrey) Lynne Pinches (Norfolk)
2023 Champion of Champions Men's Clint I'Anson (Nottinghamshire) Simon Rivers (Cambridgeshire)
2023 Champion of Champions Team JPL1 (Kent) RBL (Suffolk)
2023 Interleague KO Cup Club 147 (Leicestershire) Rochester (Kent)
2023 Interleague Ladies KO Cup Notts Pots (Nottinghamshire) Cuffin Belters (South Yorkshire)
2023 National Championship Junior's Jaden Billingham (West Midlands) Cohen Bradford (Derbyshire)
2023 National Championship Ladies Harriet Haynes (Surrey) Barbara Taylor (Kent)
2023 National Championship Men's Phil Harrison (Cambridgeshire) Shaun Chipperfield (Norfolk)
2023 National Championship Senior's Gary Kingsnorth (Kent) Darren Mitchell (Suffolk)
2022 National Championship Over 60's Dave Sandford (Merseyside) Keith Brewer (Somerset)
2022 National Championship Under 23's Mikey Booker (Sussex) Olly Lawrence (London)


WEPF Events (World Championships)

Year Event Winner(s) Runner(s) Up
2023 Ladies Master's England Harriet Haynes France Collette Henrickson
2023 Ladies Scotch Doubles England Barbara Taylor & Harriet Haynes England Sarah Wait & Megan Proctor
2023 Ladies Singles France Marion Jude England Harriet Haynes
2023 Ladies Team France France England England
2023 Ladies Team Shootout Ireland Ireland Wales Wales
2023 Men's Master's Northern Ireland Declan Brennan England Tom Cousins
2023 Men's Master's Plate India Harjeet Singh England Shane Thompson
2023 Men's Scotch Doubles England Mike King & Aaron Davies Northern Ireland Declan Brennan & Ronan McCarthy
2023 Men's Singles Malta Clayton Castaldi England Josh Kane
2023 Men's Team Northern Ireland Northern Ireland Wales Wales
2023 Men's Team Shootout Northern Ireland Northern Ireland Malta Malta
2023 Over 50's Master's France Stéphane Bonnet South Africa Danie Swart
2023 Over 50's Scotch Doubles India Steve Singh & Sanjay Patel England Dave Neary & Lee Ross
2023 Over 50's Singles Northern Ireland Paddy Clarke India Sanjay Patel
2023 Over 50's Team India India England England
2023 Over 60's Scotch Doubles Northern Ireland Phil Connoly & Neil Hamer England Ian Grant & Nick Burton
2023 Over 60's Singles England Paul Waterfield England Nick Burton
2023 Over 60's Team Australia Australia England England
2023 Under 18's Scotch Doubles Australia Joseph Evans & Joshua Hands Australia Toby Clack & Sean Dempsey
2023 Under 18's Singles Australia Toby Clack Australia Joshua Hands
2023 Under 18's Team Malta Malta South Africa South Africa
2023 Under 23's Scotch Doubles England Jasper Simmonds & Luke Gilbert Morocco Othmane Belabbas & Adnane Mrabti
2023 Under 23's Singles England Luke Gilbert England Jack Schofield
2023 Under 23's Team England England A Morocco Morocco A


EEPF Events (European Championships)

Year Event Winner(s) Runner(s) Up
2024 Ladies Singles England Harriet Haynes Ireland Kim O'Brien
2024 Ladies Team France France A England England
2024 Men's A Team Ireland Ireland A Malta Malta A
2024 Men's B Team England England B Northern Ireland Northern Ireland B
2024 Men's C Team Northern Ireland Northern Ireland C Ireland Ireland C
2024 Men's Singles England Karl Sutton England Luke Gilbert
2024 Over 50's A Team Ireland Ireland A Northern Ireland Northern Ireland A
2024 Over 50's B Team Scotland Scotland B Northern Ireland Northern Ireland A
2024 Over 50's Singles Malta Ray Caruana Northern Ireland Paddy Clarke
2024 Over 60's Singles Northern Ireland Phil Connolly England Paul Waterfield
2024 Over 60's Team England England A Northern Ireland Northern Ireland B
2024 Under 18's Singles England Jaden Billingham Malta Steve Muscat
2024 Under 18's Team England England B Ireland Ireland A
2024 Under 23's Singles England Alex Cameron England Callum Kendall
2024 Under 23's Team Malta Malta A Ireland Ireland A

EPRA
Advertise Here
Euro 8 Ball
Clic Sargent
Strachan Superfine Gold
Rays Cues and Cases
EPA Pool Tour
RJF Events
Blackball Tables
Racker Triangles
Badger Sportswear
WEPF
Pontins
Universities Pool Council