Interleague 2018 |
|
Last 64 /Last 32 /Last 16 /Quarter Final /Top |
R1 M1: Team A v Team B |
R1 M2: Team C v Team D |
R2 M1: Loser R1 M1 v Loser R1 M2 |
R2 M2: Winner R1 M1 v Winner R1 M2 (winner wins group) |
R3 M1: Loser R2 M2 v Winner R2 M1 (winner is group runner-up) |
All matches are best of 18 frames. |
A 9-9 score in the group stage will result in a 1 frame playoff. |
|
Each team captain will be given the start time and table for their first match |
when they register their team on Friday, between 8pm and 10:30pm. |
|
The format for the knockout stage will be as follows: |
A random draw will be made. |
In the first round of the KO, group winners will play group runner-ups. |
All matches are best of 18 frames. |
A 9-9 score in the KO stage will result in a 3 frame playoff. |
Group 1 |
Stapleford | 1 | 10 | Peterborough A |
Hayes & Uxbridge A | 8 | 10 | Coventry 1 |
Stapleford | 6 | 10 | Hayes & Uxbridge A |
Peterborough A | 10 | 8 | Coventry 1 |
Coventry 1 | 10 | 2 | Hayes & Uxbridge A |
Group 2 |
Flitwick 45ers | 4 | 10 | Hammersmith A |
Finedon F*okers | 10 | 3 | Ashbourne |
Flitwick 45ers | 10 | 2 | Ashbourne |
Hammersmith A | 10 | 6 | Finedon F*okers |
Finedon F*okers | 10 | 6 | Flitwick 45ers |
Group 3 |
Andover | 10 | 3 | Chelmsford A |
Macclesfield A | 10 | 0 | Dawley B |
Chelmsford A | 10 | 0 | Dawley B |
Andover | 10 | 4 | Macclesfield A |
Macclesfield A | 9 | 10 | Chelmsford A |
Group 4 |
Dawley A | 10 | 6 | Folkestone B |
Eastwood And District | 3 | 10 | Chorley B |
Folkestone B | 10 | 7 | Eastwood And District |
Dawley A | 8 | 10 | Chorley B |
Dawley A | 10 | 5 | Folkestone B |
Group 5 |
Gosport | 10 | 4 | Flitwick Foxes |
Atherton | 10 | 0 | Barratts |
Flitwick Foxes | 10 | 9 | Barratts |
Gosport | 10 | 8 | Atherton |
Atherton | 10 | 5 | Flitwick Foxes |
Group 6 |
St Neots A | 10 | 9 | Northwich A |
Folkestone A | 10 | 5 | Shrewsbury B |
Northwich A | 10 | 9 | Shrewsbury B |
St Neots A | 10 | 8 | Folkestone A |
Folkestone A | 3 | 10 | Northwich A |
Group 7 |
Kendal A | 4 | 10 | Mermaid A |
Clacton B | 9 | 10 | Stoke Plaza |
Kendal A | 3 | 10 | Clacton B |
Mermaid A | 8 | 10 | Stoke Plaza |
Mermaid A | 10 | 2 | Clacton B |
Group 8 |
Sheppey A | 6 | 10 | Lancaster A |
Nottingham A | 10 | 7 | Cambridge |
Sheppey A | 3 | 10 | Cambridge |
Lancaster A | 6 | 10 | Nottingham A |
Lancaster A | 5 | 10 | Cambridge |
Group 9 |
Medway A | 9 | 10 | Shrewsbury Pl |
Clacton A | 10 | 5 | Shrewsbury Pl |
Medway A | 6 | 10 | Clacton A |
Group 10 |
Lennon's | 6 | 10 | Ncple Coopers C |
Lowestoft A | 4 | 10 | Maidenhead A |
Lennon's | 10 | 1 | Lowestoft A |
Ncple Coopers C | 2 | 10 | Maidenhead A |
Ncple Coopers C | 6 | 10 | Lennon's |
Group 11 |
Savs Arena | 5 | 10 | Norwich A |
Mermaid B | 10 | 7 | Bourne Bandits |
Savs Arena | 10 | 4 | Bourne Bandits |
Norwich A | 10 | 2 | Mermaid B |
Mermaid B | 8 | 10 | Savs Arena |
Group 12 |
The Club | 10 | 9 | Bar 8 |
Cambridge Snooker Centre | 8 | 10 | Medway Outsiders |
Bar 8 | 10 | 8 | Cambridge Snooker Centre |
The Club | 10 | 9 | Medway Outsiders |
Medway Outsiders | 10 | 8 | Bar 8 |
Group 13 |
Norwich Aces | 9 | 10 | Central Cornwall Elite |
Rochester | 6 | 10 | Sun Valley |
Norwich Aces | 7 | 10 | Rochester |
Central Cornwall Elite | 9 | 10 | Sun Valley |
Central Cornwall Elite | 10 | 9 | Rochester |
Group 14 |
Kendal B | 7 | 10 | Whitecliffs Dover |
N.E.Norfolk | 5 | 10 | Central Cars |
Kendal B | 10 | 6 | N.E.Norfolk |
Whitecliffs Dover | 10 | 9 | Central Cars |
Central Cars | 9 | 10 | Kendal B |
Group 15 |
Battersea A | 4 | 10 | Colchester |
Gwynnes Bh's | 2 | 10 | Cannock Chase |
Battersea A | 10 | 3 | Gwynnes Bh's |
Colchester | 10 | 8 | Cannock Chase |
Cannock Chase | 10 | 5 | Battersea A |
Group 16 |
Leek A | 10 | 4 | Battersea B |
Saint Albans | 7 | 10 | Milnsbridge Liberal Club |
Battersea B | 10 | 5 | Saint Albans |
Leek A | 10 | 9 | Milnsbridge Liberal Club |
Milnsbridge Liberal Club | 10 | 2 | Battersea B |
Group 17 |
Kirkburton | 2 | 10 | Diss Cue Club |
London City | 8 | 10 | Stone League |
Kirkburton | 10 | 6 | London City |
Diss Cue Club | 6 | 10 | Stone League |
Diss Cue Club | 10 | 8 | Kirkburton |
Group 18 |
Harlow A | 10 | 9 | Dinnington |
NCLPE A Mecca | 10 | 6 | S.L.K.P.A. 2 |
Dinnington | 10 | 3 | S.L.K.P.A. 2 |
Harlow A | 10 | 8 | NCLPE A Mecca |
NCLPE A Mecca | 9 | 10 | Dinnington |
Group 19 |
Rugby Z | 10 | 7 | S.L.K.P.A. |
Mickey Flynns | 10 | 2 | North Staffs |
S.L.K.P.A. | 10 | 9 | North Staffs |
Rugby Z | 2 | 10 | Mickey Flynns |
Rugby Z | 10 | 6 | S.L.K.P.A. |
Group 20 |
Waterloo 2 | 9 | 10 | Ipswich A |
Long Eaton | 10 | 6 | Radstock |
Waterloo 2 | 10 | 5 | Radstock |
Ipswich A | 10 | 3 | Long Eaton |
Long Eaton | 10 | 7 | Waterloo 2 |
Group 21 |
Peterborough Court | 4 | 10 | TT Players |
Waterloo | 10 | 4 | East Leeds |
Peterborough Court | 8 | 10 | East Leeds |
TT Players | 10 | 8 | Waterloo |
Waterloo | 10 | 4 | East Leeds |
Group 22 |
Bicester B | 8 | 10 | Blackwater Sidewalks |
147 A Leicester | 10 | 3 | Ipswich Boom Boyz |
Bicester B | 10 | 7 | Ipswich Boom Boyz |
Blackwater Sidewalks | 5 | 10 | 147 A Leicester |
Blackwater Sidewalks | 10 | 9 | Bicester B |
Group 23 |
Exeter Allstars A | 10 | 2 | Manningtree |
Croydon B | 4 | 10 | Exeter Allstars A |
Manningtree | 6 | 10 | Croydon B |
Group 24 |
Guildford | 10 | 3 | City Of Leicester |
Mercury Saints | 5 | 10 | Guildford |
City Of Leicester | 7 | 10 | Mercury Saints |
Group 25 |
Normans Elite | 10 | 4 | Romney Marsh A |
Swinton Wmc | 7 | 10 | Normans Elite |
Romney Marsh A | 9 | 10 | Swinton Wmc |
Group 26 |
Workington Jj's | 10 | 5 | Bognor |
Lowestoft Town | 10 | 6 | Workington Jj's |
Bognor | 10 | 7 | Lowestoft Town |
Group 27 |
Reigate A | 10 | 5 | Darlaston Invitational |
Taunton Somerset Inn | 10 | 6 | Reigate A |
Darlaston Invitational | 3 | 10 | Taunton Somerset Inn |
Group 28 |
Walkley | 10 | 7 | Bishops Stortford |
Brighton X | 10 | 6 | Walkley |
Bishops Stortford | 8 | 10 | Brighton X |
Group 29 |
Sandwell Sundays | 10 | 9 | Corn Exchange |
Nuneaton Town | 9 | 10 | Sandwell Sundays |
Corn Exchange | 10 | 3 | Nuneaton Town |
Group 30 |
Sawley | 7 | 10 | Horsham A |
Black Country Mondays | 10 | 4 | Horsham A |
Sawley | 9 | 10 | Black Country Mondays |
Group 31 |
Mid Herts | 6 | 10 | Mid Sussex A |
Witney | 2 | 10 | Mid Sussex A |
Mid Herts | 8 | 10 | Witney |
Group 32 |
Brighton A | 6 | 10 | Stowmarket |
Sportsman All Stars | 10 | 6 | Stowmarket |
Brighton A | 10 | 6 | Sportsman All Stars |
Last 64 (18) |
Last 64 /Last 32 /Last 16 /Quarter Final /Top |
Peterborough A | 10 | 6 | Savs Arena |
Nottingham A | 10 | 6 | Medway Outsiders |
Stoke Plaza | 10 | 5 | Milnsbridge Liberal Club |
Gosport | 9 | 11 | Shrewsbury Pl |
Andover | 9 | 11 | Central Cornwall Elite |
Hammersmith A | 10 | 4 | Cannock Chase |
Chorley B | 10 | 8 | Kendal B |
St Neots A | 7 | 10 | Lennon's |
Maidenhead A | 3 | 10 | Northwich A |
Clacton A | 10 | 7 | Cambridge |
The Club | 10 | 6 | Chelmsford A |
Colchester | 10 | 4 | Atherton |
Leek A | 10 | 4 | Finedon F*okers |
Sun Valley | 10 | 3 | Coventry 1 |
Norwich A | 10 | 5 | Dawley A |
Whitecliffs Dover | 10 | 5 | Mermaid A |
Mickey Flynns | 10 | 5 | Walkley |
Harlow A | 8 | 10 | Swinton Wmc |
Stone League | 8 | 10 | Horsham A |
TT Players | 10 | 5 | Sportsman All Stars |
Exeter Allstars A | 9 | 11 | Reigate A |
Guildford | 10 | 4 | Witney |
Ipswich A | 10 | 6 | Workington Jj's |
147 A Leicester | 10 | 5 | Corn Exchange |
Lowestoft Town | 10 | 6 | Rugby Z |
Taunton Somerset Inn | 9 | 11 | Waterloo |
Brighton X | 10 | 5 | Blackwater Sidewalks |
Brighton A | 10 | 7 | Dinnington |
Mid Sussex A | 10 | 6 | Diss Cue Club |
Black Country Mondays | 8 | 10 | Long Eaton |
Normans Elite | 10 | 3 | Mercury Saints |
Sandwell Sundays | 10 | 5 | Croydon B |
Last 32 (18) |
Last 64 /Last 32 /Last 16 /Quarter Final /Top |
Sun 29th April 9am |
Peterborough A | 10 | 4 | Nottingham A |
Stoke Plaza | 10 | 5 | Shrewsbury Pl |
Central Cornwall Elite | 3 | 10 | Hammersmith A |
Chorley B | 3 | 10 | Lennon's |
Northwich A | 11 | 9 | Clacton A |
The Club | 6 | 10 | Colchester |
Leek A | 7 | 10 | Sun Valley |
Norwich A | 10 | 6 | Whitecliffs Dover |
Mickey Flynns | 10 | 7 | Swinton Wmc |
Horsham A | 7 | 10 | TT Players |
Reigate A | 10 | 6 | Guildford |
Ipswich A | 3 | 10 | 147 A Leicester |
Lowestoft Town | 4 | 10 | Waterloo |
Brighton X | 6 | 10 | Brighton A |
Mid Sussex A | 10 | 8 | Long Eaton |
Normans Elite | 11 | 9 | Sandwell Sundays |
Last 16 (18) |
Last 64 /Last 32 /Last 16 /Quarter Final /Top |
Peterborough A | 10 | 4 | Stoke Plaza |
Hammersmith A | 8 | 10 | Lennon's |
Northwich A | 4 | 10 | Colchester |
Sun Valley | 8 | 10 | Norwich A |
Mickey Flynns | 10 | 4 | TT Players |
Reigate A | 4 | 10 | 147 A Leicester |
Waterloo | 1 | 10 | Brighton A |
Mid Sussex A | 3 | 10 | Normans Elite |
Quarter Final (18) |
Last 64 /Last 32 /Last 16 /Quarter Final /Top |
Peterborough A | 10 | 3 | Lennon's |
Colchester | 10 | 8 | Norwich A |
Mickey Flynns | 10 | 8 | 147 A Leicester |
Brighton A | 5 | 10 | Normans Elite |
Semi Final (18) |
Peterborough A | 8 | 10 | Colchester |
Mickey Flynns | 10 | 2 | Normans Elite |
Final (18) |
Colchester | 11 | 10 | Mickey Flynns |
Generated by RedsealSW version 2.8.2 on 29/4/2018 at 15:16 |