EPA-Logo-New-Full-Colour Recognised by Sport England as the Governing Body for Pool in England Sport-England-Badge

England Trials - 2017

ENGLAND TEAM TRIALS
Ladies Trials 2017
3 March 2017
Vauxhall Holiday Park - Great Yarmouth

Round 1

1 Sarah Nicklin (Region 3) 0 v 3 Sonya Chapman (Region 8)
2 Nikki Comrie (Retrialists) 3 v 2 Joanna Hobday (Region 8)
3 Sarah Wait (Region 6) 3 v 0 Samantha Biddlecombe (Region 8)
4 Jan Spinner (Region 7) 3 v 2 Teresa Blair (Region 8)
5 Kelly Mayhew (Region 4) 0 v 3 Leanne Wakefield (Region 8)
6 Cath Bailey (Region 5) 3 v 2 Louisa Taylor (Region 8)
7 Nikki Bowns (Region 1) 3 v 2 Becky Watkins (Retrialists)
8 Norma Green (Region 8) 2 v 3 Kirsty Clugson (Region 2)
9 Carrie Anne James (Region 3) 3 v 1 Lyndsey Scholz (Region 5)
10 Louise Cordrey (Region 6) 3 v 1 Crystal Buck (Region 4)
11 Stacey Graham (Region 6) 0 v 3 Laura Boyle (Region 7)
12 Vanessa Ledger (Region 7) 3 v 2 Renee Mitchell (Region 6)
13 Sue Osborn (Region 4) 0 v 3 Kate Wringe (Retrialists)
14 Kirsty Sheppard (Region 5) 3 v 2 Casey Ranford-Norrey (Region 3)
15 Melanie Holland (Region 1) 1 v 3 Alison Parkes (Region 2)
16 Tracy Graham (Region 2) 3 v 0 Tammy Bingham (Region 1)
17 Della Lightfoot (Region 3) 3 v 2 Cat Jones (Retrialists)
18 Rachel Wong (Retrialists) 0 v 3 Sarah Brammeld (Region 3)
19 Michelle Chissell (Region 6) 0 v 3 Donna Kileen (Region 2)
20 Natasha France (Region 7) 3 v 0 Jasmine Rushworth (Region 1)
21 Danielle Lane (Region 4) 0 v 3 Melissa Christie (Region 5)
22 Val Kreuzberg (Region 5) 0 v 3 Holly Cann (Region 4)
23 Anne-Louise Arkle (Region 1) 3 v 2 Sue Fletcher (Region 7)
24 Maddy Wilkinson (Region 2) 3 v 0 Sammi Hogg (Region 6)
25 Jodie Lockett (Region 3) 3 v 0 Emma Downes (Region 6)
26 Emma Wilkinson (Retrialists) 3 v 2 Michaela Lester (Region 7)
27 Alex De Frates (Region 6) 3 v 0 Jamie Leigh (Region 1)
28 Helen Thomson (Region 7) 2 v 3 Dawn Wright (Region 2)
29 Teresa Scott (Region 4) 0 v 3 Irene Wood (Region 3)
30 Louise Fong (Region 5) 3 v 0 Leanne Cragg (Retrialists)
31 Joolz Stanton (Region 1) 1 v 3 Chantelle Wosko (Region 4)
32 Tracy Robinson (Region 2) 3 v . Dawn Zimbalatti (Region 5)
 

Round 2

Won 1

1 Sonya Chapman (Region 8) 2 v 3 Sarah Wait (Region 6)
2 Nikki Comrie (Retrialists) 0 v 3 Jan Spinner (Region 7)
3 Leanne Wakefield (Region 8) 1 v 3 Nikki Bowns (Region 1)
4 Cath Bailey (Region 5) 1 v 3 Kirsty Clugson (Region 2)
5 Carrie Anne James (Region 3) 2 v 3 Laura Boyle (Region 7)
6 Louise Cordrey (Region 6) 3 v 2 Vanessa Ledger (Region 7)
7 Kate Wringe (Retrialists) 3 v 1 Alison Parkes (Region 2)
8 Kirsty Sheppard (Region 5) 1 v 3 Tracy Graham (Region 2)
9 Della Lightfoot (Region 3) 1 v 3 Donna Kileen (Region 2)
10 Sarah Brammeld (Region 3) 1 v 3 Natasha France (Region 7)
11 Melissa Christie (Region 5) 1 v 3 Anne-Louise Arkle (Region 1)
12 Holly Cann (Region 4) 3 v 0 Maddy Wilkinson (Region 2)
13 Jodie Lockett (Region 3) 3 v 2 Alex De Frates (Region 6)
14 Emma Wilkinson (Retrialists) 3 v 1 Dawn Wright (Region 2)
15 Irene Wood (Region 3) 3 v 2 Chantelle Wosko (Region 4)
16 Louise Fong (Region 5) 0 v 3 Tracy Robinson (Region 2)
 

Lost 1

17 Sarah Nicklin (Region 3) 1 v 3 Samantha Biddlecombe (Region 8)
18 Joanna Hobday (Region 8) 3 v 2 Teresa Blair (Region 8)
19 Kelly Mayhew (Region 4) 2 v 3 Becky Watkins (Retrialists)
20 Louisa Taylor (Region 8) 2 v 3 Norma Green (Region 8)
21 Lyndsey Scholz (Region 5) 3 v 0 Stacey Graham (Region 6)
22 Crystal Buck (Region 4) 3 v 0 Renee Mitchell (Region 6)
23 Sue Osborn (Region 4) 3 v 1 Melanie Holland (Region 1)
24 Casey Ranford-Norrey (Region 3) 2 v 3 Tammy Bingham (Region 1)
25 Cat Jones (Retrialists) 3 v 1 Michelle Chissell (Region 6)
26 Rachel Wong (Retrialists) 3 v 1 Jasmine Rushworth (Region 1)
27 Danielle Lane (Region 4) 2 v 3 Sue Fletcher (Region 7)
28 Val Kreuzberg (Region 5) 0 v 3 Sammi Hogg (Region 6)
29 Emma Downes (Region 6) 3 v 1 Jamie Leigh (Region 1)
30 Michaela Lester (Region 7) 2 v 3 Helen Thomson (Region 7)
31 Teresa Scott (Region 4) 3 v 0 Joolz Stanton (Region 1)
32 Leanne Cragg (Retrialists) 2 v 3 Dawn Zimbalatti (Region 5)
 

Round 3

Won 2

1 Sarah Wait (Region 6) 3 v 0 Nikki Bowns (Region 1)
2 Jan Spinner (Region 7) 0 v 3 Kirsty Clugson (Region 2)
3 Laura Boyle (Region 7) 1 v 3 Kate Wringe (Retrialists)
4 Louise Cordrey (Region 6) 1 v 3 Tracy Graham (Region 2)
5 Donna Kileen (Region 2) 1 v 3 Anne-Louise Arkle (Region 1)
6 Natasha France (Region 7) 0 v 3 Holly Cann (Region 4)
7 Jodie Lockett (Region 3) 3 v 1 Irene Wood (Region 3)
8 Emma Wilkinson (Retrialists) 3 v 1 Tracy Robinson (Region 2)
 

Lost 2

1 Sarah Nicklin (Region 3) 3 v 2 Kelly Mayhew (Region 4)
2 Teresa Blair (Region 8) 0 v 3 Louisa Taylor (Region 8)
3 Stacey Graham (Region 6) 3 v 1 Melanie Holland (Region 1)
4 Renee Mitchell (Region 6) 0 v 3 Casey Ranford-Norrey (Region 3)
5 Michelle Chissell (Region 6) 1 v 3 Danielle Lane (Region 4)
6 Jasmine Rushworth (Region 1) 0 v 3 Val Kreuzberg (Region 5)
7 Jamie Leigh (Region 1) 2 v 3 Joolz Stanton (Region 1)
8 Michaela Lester (Region 7) 3 v 2 Leanne Cragg (Retrialists)
 

Won 1 Lost 1

1 Sonya Chapman (Region 8) 0 v 3 Cat Jones (Retrialists)
2 Nikki Comrie (Retrialists) 3 v 1 Rachel Wong (Retrialists)
3 Leanne Wakefield (Region 8) 1 v 3 Sue Fletcher (Region 7)
4 Cath Bailey (Region 5) 2 v 3 Sammi Hogg (Region 6)
5 Carrie Anne James (Region 3) 1 v 3 Emma Downes (Region 6)
6 Vanessa Ledger (Region 7) 2 v 3 Helen Thomson (Region 7)
7 Alison Parkes (Region 2) 3 v 0 Teresa Scott (Region 4)
8 Kirsty Sheppard (Region 5) 3 v 2 Dawn Zimbalatti (Region 5)
9 Della Lightfoot (Region 3) 0 v 3 Samantha Biddlecombe (Region 8)
10 Sarah Brammeld (Region 3) 0 v 3 Joanna Hobday (Region 8)
11 Melissa Christie (Region 5) 1 v 3 Becky Watkins (Retrialists)
12 Maddy Wilkinson (Region 2) 3 v 1 Norma Green (Region 8)
13 Alex De Frates (Region 6) 3 v 1 Lyndsey Scholz (Region 5)
14 Dawn Wright (Region 2) 1 v 3 Crystal Buck (Region 4)
15 Chantelle Wosko (Region 4) 2 v 3 Sue Osborn (Region 4)
16 Louise Fong (Region 5) 3 v 2 Tammy Bingham (Region 1)
 

Round 4

Won 3

1 Sarah Wait (Region 6) 1 v 3 Kate Wringe (Retrialists)
2 Kirsty Clugson (Region 2) 3 v 2 Tracy Graham (Region 2)
3 Anne-Louise Arkle (Region 1) 3 v 0 Jodie Lockett (Region 3)
4 Holly Cann (Region 4) 0 v 3 Emma Wilkinson (Retrialists)
 

Won 2 Lost 1

1 Nikki Bowns (Region 1) 1 v 3 Helen Thomson (Region 7)
2 Laura Boyle (Region 7) 0 v 3 Kirsty Sheppard (Region 5)
3 Donna Kileen (Region 2) 2 v 3 Joanna Hobday (Region 8)
4 Irene Wood (Region 3) 3 v 2 Maddy Wilkinson (Region 2)
5 Cat Jones (Retrialists) 3 v 2 Crystal Buck (Region 4)
6 Sue Fletcher (Region 7) 3 v 2 Louise Fong (Region 5)
7 Emma Downes (Region 6) 3 v 0 Jan Spinner (Region 7)
8 Alison Parkes (Region 2) 3 v 0 Louise Cordrey (Region 6)
9 Samantha Biddlecombe (Region 8) 2 v 3 Natasha France (Region 7)
10 Becky Watkins (Retrialists) 1 v 3 Tracy Robinson (Region 2)
11 Alex De Frates (Region 6) 3 v 1 Nikki Comrie (Retrialists)
12 Sue Osborn (Region 4) 1 v 3 Sammi Hogg (Region 6)
 

Won 1 Lost 2

1 Sarah Nicklin (Region 3) 3 v 2 Vanessa Ledger (Region 7)
2 Stacey Graham (Region 6) 3 v 2 Dawn Zimbalatti (Region 5)
3 Danielle Lane (Region 4) 3 v 1 Sarah Brammeld (Region 3)
4 Joolz Stanton (Region 1) 2 v 3 Norma Green (Region 8)
5 Sonya Chapman (Region 8) 1 v 3 Dawn Wright (Region 2)
6 Leanne Wakefield (Region 8) 3 v 2 Tammy Bingham (Region 1)
7 Carrie Anne James (Region 3) 3 v 0 Louisa Taylor (Region 8)
8 Teresa Scott (Region 4) 0 v 3 Casey Ranford-Norrey (Region 3)
9 Della Lightfoot (Region 3) 1 v 3 Val Kreuzberg (Region 5)
10 Melissa Christie (Region 5) 0 v 3 Michaela Lester (Region 7)
11 Lyndsey Scholz (Region 5) 1 v 3 Rachel Wong (Retrialists)
12 Chantelle Wosko (Region 4) 3 v 0 Cath Bailey (Region 5)
 

Round 5

Won 4

1 Kate Wringe (Retrialists) 3 v 2 Anne-Louise Arkle (Region 1)
2 Kirsty Clugson (Region 2) 0 v 3 Emma Wilkinson (Retrialists)
 

Won 3 Lost 1

1 Sarah Wait (Region 6) 3 v 2 Jodie Lockett (Region 3)
2 Tracy Graham (Region 2) 3 v 0 Sammi Hogg (Region 6)
3 Helen Thomson (Region 7) 1 v 3 Holly Cann (Region 4)
4 Kirsty Sheppard (Region 5) 1 v 3 Joanna Hobday (Region 8)
5 Cat Jones (Retrialists) 3 v 0 Irene Wood (Region 3)
6 Sue Fletcher (Region 7) 3 v 2 Emma Downes (Region 6)
7 Natasha France (Region 7) 1 v 3 Alison Parkes (Region 2)
8 Tracy Robinson (Region 2) 0 v 3 Alex De Frates (Region 6)
 

Won 2 Lost 2

1 Nikki Bowns (Region 1) 0 v 3 Norma Green (Region 8)
2 Donna Kileen (Region 2) 1 v 3 Casey Ranford-Norrey (Region 3)
3 Crystal Buck (Region 4) 1 v 3 Leanne Wakefield (Region 8)
4 Jan Spinner (Region 7) 1 v 3 Michaela Lester (Region 7)
5 Samantha Biddlecombe (Region 8) 3 v 2 Laura Boyle (Region 7)
6 Nikki Comrie (Retrialists) 3 v 2 Chantelle Wosko (Region 4)
7 Sarah Nicklin (Region 3) 2 v 3 Maddy Wilkinson (Region 2)
8 Danielle Lane (Region 4) 2 v 3 Louise Cordrey (Region 6)
9 Dawn Wright (Region 2) 2 v 3 Becky Watkins (Retrialists)
10 Carrie Anne James (Region 3) 1 v 3 Louise Fong (Region 5)
11 Val Kreuzberg (Region 5) 3 v 2 Sue Osborn (Region 4)
12 Rachel Wong (Retrialists) 2 v 3 Stacey Graham (Region 6)
 

Round 6

Won 5

1 Kate Wringe (Retrialists) 0 v 3 Emma Wilkinson (Retrialists)
 

Won 4 Lost 1

1 Anne-Louise Arkle (Region 1) 2 v 3 Alex De Frates (Region 6)
2 Sarah Wait (Region 6) 1 v 3 Kirsty Clugson (Region 2)
3 Holly Cann (Region 4) 2 v 3 Sue Fletcher (Region 7)
4 Alison Parkes (Region 2) 2 v 3 Joanna Hobday (Region 8)
5 Cat Jones (Retrialists) 3 v 1 Tracy Graham (Region 2)
 

Won 3 Lost 2

1 Jodie Lockett (Region 3) 1 v 3 Michaela Lester (Region 7)
2 Helen Thomson (Region 7) 3 v 1 Kirsty Sheppard (Region 5)
3 Maddy Wilkinson (Region 2) 3 v 1 Louise Cordrey (Region 6)
4 Natasha France (Region 7) 2 v 3 Louise Fong (Region 5)
5 Norma Green (Region 8) 1 v 3 Stacey Graham (Region 6)
6 Leanne Wakefield (Region 8) 0 v 3 Sammi Hogg (Region 6)
7 Samantha Biddlecombe (Region 8) 0 v 3 Nikki Comrie (Retrialists)
8 Maddy Wilkinson (Region 2) 1 v 3 Tracy Robinson (Region 2)
9 Becky Watkins (Retrialists) 3 v 0 Emma Downes (Region 6)
10 Val Kreuzberg (Region 5) 1 v 3 Casey Ranford-Norrey (Region 3)
 

Round 7

Won 5 Lost 1

1 Kate Wringe (Retrialists) 3 v 0 Kirsty Clugson (Region 2)
2 Cat Jones (Retrialists) 3 v 2 Sue Fletcher (Region 7)
3 Joanna Hobday (Region 8) 3 v 0 Alex De Frates (Region 6)
 

Won 4 Lost 2

15 players go into round robin stage, five groups of three
Player P W F A Pts
1 Anne-Louise Arkle 2 1 5 3 1
2 Sarah Wait 2 1 3 4 1
3 Maddy Wilkinson 2 1 4 5 1
Player P W F A Pts
1 AlisonParkes 2 1 4 3 1
2 Michaela Lester 2 0 1 6 0
3 Louise Fong 2 2 6 2 2
Player P W F A Pts
1 Helen Thomson 2 2 6 4 2
2 Stacy Graham 2 0 4 6 0
3 Nikki Comrie 2 1 5 5 1
Player P W F A Pts
1 Sammi Hogg 2 1 5 4 0
2 Holly Cann 2 2 6 3 2
3 Tracy Robinson 2 0 2 6 0
Player P W F A Pts
1 Becky Watkins 2 2 6 3 2
2 Casey Ranford-Norrey 2 1 5 5 1
3 Tracy Graham 2 0 3 6 0
 

Final Play-Offs

Play-Off (Won 5 Lost 2 and Five Winners Round Robin)

1 Louise Fong (Region 5) 2 v 3 Becky Watkins (Retrialists)
2 Sue Fletcher (Region 7) 3 v 1 Helen Thomson (Region 7)
3 Holly Cann (Region 4) 3 v 1 Alex De Frates (Region 6)
4 Anne-Louise Arkle (Region 1) 3 v 2 Kirsty Clugson (Region 2)
 

Qualified

1 Emma Wilkinson (Retrialists)
2 Kate Wringe (Retrialists)
3 Cat Jones (Retrialists)
4 Joanna Hobday (Region 8)
5 Becky Watkins (Retrialists)
6 Sue Fletcher (Region 7)
7 Holly Cann (Region 4)
8 Anne-Louise Arkle (Region 1)
 

 

Racker Triangles
EPRA
WEPF
Advertise Here
Universities Pool Council
Badger Sportswear
Rays Cues and Cases
Clic Sargent
Strachan Superfine Gold
Pontins
Euro 8 Ball
EPA Pool Tour
Blackball Tables