EPA-Logo-New-Full-Colour Recognised by Sport England as the Governing Body for Pool in England Sport-England-Badge

England Trials - 2016

ENGLAND TEAM TRIALS
Under 23 Trials 2016
4 March 2016
Vauxhall Holiday Park - Great Yarmouth

Round 1

1 Sam Bircher (Region 3) 3 v 1 Aaron Cooper (Region 2)
2 Jake Bennett (Retrialists) 1 v 3 Joshua Riddaway (Region 8)
3 Ashley Lawrence (Region 6) 0 v 3 Arron Priest (Region 8)
4 Chris Le Marquand (Region 7) 1 v 3 Nathan Sanders (Region 4)
5 Nathan Ellis (Region 4) 3 v 0 Callum Chapman (Region 5)
6 Tom Wilsher (Region 4) 1 v 3 Robert Bedford (Region 7)
7 Ryan Healy (Region 1) 2 v 3 Sam Clarke (Region 6)
8 Harry Bruce (Region 8) 3 v 1 Nathan Fern (Retrialists)
9 Racheal Davies (Region 3) 0 v 3 David Ollive (Region 1)
10 Alex Rambert (Retrialists) 3 v 1 Tommy Lewis (Region 4)
11 Wayne Pellow (Region 6) 1 v 3 Jack Smithers (Region 7)
12 Tony Griffin (Region 7) 2 v 3 William Escott (Region 6)
13 James Molloy (Region 4) 1 v 3 Phil Marriott (Retrialists)
14 Daniel Trasler (Region 5) 2 v 3 Ryan Yarrington (Region 3)
15 Will Dodds (Region 1) 0 v 3 Andrew Patchett (Region 2)
16 Sam Leeming (Region 2) 3 v 0 Shane Humprey (Region 7)
17 Mitchell Peach (Region 3) 2 v 3 Adam Glover (Region 8)
18 Adam Toms (Retrialists) 3 v 0 Ashley Mercer (Region 3)
19 Gavin Lawrery (Region 6) 0 v 3 Luke Austin (Region 2)
20 Connor Hewson (Region 7) 3 v 1 Olly Lockwood (Region 7)
21 Ross Underwood (Region 8) 1 v 3 Liam Broad (Region 1)
22 Daniel Byrne (Region 5) 0 v 3 Dominic Cooney (Region 1)
23 Ged Boyle (Region 8) 2 v 3 Joshua Sanderson (Region 4)
24 Will Coates (Region 7) 3 v 2 Brendon Quarm (Region 7)
25 McCauley Gunn (Region 3) 3 v 0 George Chubb (Region 6)
26 Daniel Hartley (Retrialists) 3 v 0 Andrew Gurd (Region 7)
27 Connor Farr (Region 6) 0 v 3 Chad Howell (Region 3)
28 Jack Lawrence (Region 7) 3 v 0 Danny McBrias (Region 2)
29 John Egan (Region 4) 3 v 0 Callum Taylor (Region 3)
30 Robert Quarrell (Region 1) 3 v 0 Billy Harding (Retrialists)
31 Lauren Stafford (Region 8) 1 v 3 Christian Disney (Region 4)
32 Harry Wilby (Region 2) 0 v 3 Kieron Hall (Region 5)
 

Round 2

Won 1

1 Sam Bircher (Region 3) 2 v 3 Arron Priest (Region 8)
2 Joshua Riddaway (Region 8) 2 v 3 Nathan Sanders (Region 4)
3 Nathan Ellis (Region 4) 2 v 3 Sam Clarke (Region 6)
4 Robert Bedford (Region 7) 3 v 2 Harry Bruce (Region 8)
5 David Ollive (Region 1) 0 v 3 Jack Smithers (Region 7)
6 Alex Rambert (Retrialists) 2 v 3 William Escott (Region 6)
7 Phil Marriott (Retrialists) 2 v 3 Andrew Patchett (Region 2)
8 Ryan Yarrington (Region 3) 2 v 3 Sam Leeming (Region 2)
9 Adam Glover (Region 8) 1 v 3 Luke Austin (Region 2)
10 Adam Toms (Retrialists) 3 v 0 Connor Hewson (Region 7)
11 Liam Broad (Region 1) 2 v 3 Joshua Sanderson (Region 4)
12 Dominic Cooney (Region 1) 3 v 1 Will Coates (Region 7)
13 McCauley Gunn (Region 3) 1 v 3 Chad Howell (Region 3)
14 Daniel Hartley (Retrialists) 2 v 3 Jack Lawrence (Region 7)
15 John Egan (Region 4) 1 v 3 Christian Disney (Region 4)
16 Robert Quarrell (Region 1) 2 v 3 Kieron Hall (Region 5)
 

Lost 1

17 Aaron Cooper (Region 2) 3 v 0 Ashley Lawrence (Region 6)
18 Jake Bennett (Retrialists) 3 v 2 Chris Le Marquand (Region 7)
19 Callum Chapman (Region 5) 0 v 3 Ryan Healy (Region 1)
20 Tom Wilsher (Region 4) 3 v 1 Nathan Fern (Retrialists)
21 Racheal Davies (Region 3) 1 v 3 Wayne Pellow (Region 6)
22 Tommy Lewis (Region 4) 3 v 0 Tony Griffin (Region 7)
23 James Molloy (Region 4) 1 v 3 Will Dodds (Region 1)
24 Daniel Trasler (Region 5) 1 v 3 Shane Humprey (Region 7)
25 Mitchell Peach (Region 3) 3 v 1 Gavin Lawrery (Region 6)
26 Ashley Mercer (Region 3) 2 v 3 Olly Lockwood (Region 7)
27 Ross Underwood (Region 8) 3 v 2 Ged Boyle (Region 8)
28 Daniel Byrne (Region 5) 3 v 0 Brendon Quarm (Region 7)
29 George Chubb (Region 6) 3 v 1 Connor Farr (Region 6)
30 Andrew Gurd (Region 7) 3 v 0 Danny McBrias (Region 2)
31 Callum Taylor (Region 3) 3 v 0 Lauren Stafford (Region 8)
32 Billy Harding (Retrialists) 3 v 0 Harry Wilby (Region 2)
 

Round 3

Won 2

1 Arron Priest (Region 8) 3 v 2 Sam Clarke (Region 6)
2 Nathan Sanders (Region 4) 3 v 2 Robert Bedford (Region 7)
3 Jack Smithers (Region 7) 3 v 1 Andrew Patchett (Region 2)
4 William Escott (Region 6) 0 v 3 Sam Leeming (Region 2)
5 Luke Austin (Region 2) 1 v 3 Joshua Sanderson (Region 4)
6 Adam Toms (Retrialists) 1 v 3 Dominic Cooney (Region 1)
7 Chad Howell (Region 3) 2 v 3 Christian Disney (Region 4)
8 Jack Lawrence (Region 7) 2 v 3 Kieron Hall (Region 5)
 

Lost 2

1 Ashley Lawrence (Region 6) 0 v 3 Callum Chapman (Region 5)
2 Chris Le Marquand (Region 7) 3 v 2 Nathan Fern (Retrialists)
3 Racheal Davies (Region 3) 0 v 3 James Molloy (Region 4)
4 Tony Griffin (Region 7) 0 v 3 Daniel Trasler (Region 5)
5 Gavin Lawrery (Region 6) 0 v 3 Ged Boyle (Region 8)
6 Ashley Mercer (Region 3) 0 v 3 Brendon Quarm (Region 7)
7 Connor Farr (Region 6) 3 v 2 Lauren Stafford (Region 8)
8 Danny McBrias (Region 2) 0 v 3 Harry Wilby (Region 2)
 

Won 1 Lost 1

1 Sam Bircher (Region 3) 3 v 0 Mitchell Peach (Region 3)
2 Joshua Riddaway (Region 8) 2 v 3 Olly Lockwood (Region 7)
3 Nathan Ellis (Region 4) 3 v 1 Ross Underwood (Region 8)
4 Harry Bruce (Region 8) 1 v 3 Daniel Byrne (Region 5)
5 David Ollive (Region 1) 3 v 0 George Chubb (Region 6)
6 Alex Rambert (Retrialists) 3 v 1 Andrew Gurd (Region 7)
7 Phil Marriott (Retrialists) 3 v 1 Callum Taylor (Region 3)
8 Ryan Yarrington (Region 3) 1 v 3 Billy Harding (Retrialists)
9 Adam Glover (Region 8) 1 v 3 Aaron Cooper (Region 2)
10 Connor Hewson (Region 7) 3 v 0 Jake Bennett (Retrialists)
11 Liam Broad (Region 1) 1 v 3 Ryan Healy (Region 1)
12 Will Coates (Region 7) 3 v 1 Tom Wilsher (Region 4)
13 McCauley Gunn (Region 3) 3 v 1 Wayne Pellow (Region 6)
14 Daniel Hartley (Retrialists) 1 v 3 Tommy Lewis (Region 4)
15 John Egan (Region 4) 3 v 0 Will Dodds (Region 1)
16 Robert Quarrell (Region 1) 3 v 2 Shane Humprey (Region 7)
 

Round 4

Won 3

1 Arron Priest (Region 8) 0 v 3 Jack Smithers (Region 7)
2 Nathan Sanders (Region 4) 1 v 3 Sam Leeming (Region 2)
3 Joshua Sanderson (Region 4) 2 v 3 Christian Disney (Region 4)
4 Dominic Cooney (Region 1) 3 v 0 Kieron Hall (Region 5)
 

Won 2 Lost 1

1 Sam Clarke (Region 6) 3 v 2 Alex Rambert (Retrialists)
2 Andrew Patchett (Region 2) 1 v 3 Billy Harding (Retrialists)
3 Luke Austin (Region 2) 3 v 2 Connor Hewson (Region 7)
4 Chad Howell (Region 3) 3 v 0 Will Coates (Region 7)
5 Sam Bircher (Region 3) 1 v 3 Tommy Lewis (Region 4)
6 Nathan Ellis (Region 4) 3 v 0 Robert Quarrell (Region 1)
7 David Ollive (Region 1) 2 v 3 Robert Bedford (Region 7)
8 Phil Marriott (Retrialists) 3 v 0 William Escott (Region 6)
9 Aaron Cooper (Region 2) 3 v 0 Adam Toms (Retrialists)
10 Ryan Healy (Region 1) 3 v 0 Jack Lawrence (Region 7)
11 McCauley Gunn (Region 3) 3 v 0 Olly Lockwood (Region 7)
12 John Egan (Region 4) 3 v 0 Daniel Byrne (Region 5)
 

Won 1 Lost 2

1 Callum Chapman (Region 5) 3 v 0 Andrew Gurd (Region 7)
2 James Molloy (Region 4) 3 v 0 Ryan Yarrington (Region 3)
3 Ged Boyle (Region 8) 3 v 2 Jake Bennett (Retrialists)
4 Connor Farr (Region 6) 2 v 3 Tom Wilsher (Region 4)
5 Mitchell Peach (Region 3) 0 v 3 Daniel Hartley (Retrialists)
6 Ross Underwood (Region 8) 3 v 1 Shane Humprey (Region 7)
7 George Chubb (Region 6) 3 v 1 Chris Le Marquand (Region 7)
8 Callum Taylor (Region 3) 0 v 3 Daniel Trasler (Region 5)
9 Adam Glover (Region 8) 3 v 1 Brendon Quarm (Region 7)
10 Liam Broad (Region 1) 3 v 0 Harry Wilby (Region 2)
11 Wayne Pellow (Region 6) 0 v 3 Joshua Riddaway (Region 8)
12 Will Dodds (Region 1) 3 v 0 Harry Bruce (Region 8)
 

Round 5

Won 4

1 Jack Smithers (Region 7) 3 v 2 Christian Disney (Region 4)
2 Sam Leeming (Region 2) 3 v 1 Dominic Cooney (Region 1)
 

Won 3 Lost 1

1 Arron Priest (Region 8) 1 v 3 Joshua Sanderson (Region 4)
2 Nathan Sanders (Region 4) 3 v 2 John Egan (Region 4)
3 Sam Clarke (Region 6) 1 v 3 Kieron Hall (Region 5)
4 Billy Harding (Retrialists) 0 v 3 Luke Austin (Region 2)
5 Tommy Lewis (Region 4) 2 v 3 Chad Howell (Region 3)
6 Nathan Ellis (Region 4) 3 v 1 Robert Bedford (Region 7)
7 Aaron Cooper (Region 2) 3 v 1 Phil Marriott (Retrialists)
8 Ryan Healy (Region 1) 3 v 2 McCauley Gunn (Region 3)
 

Won 2 Lost 2

1 Alex Rambert (Retrialists) 3 v 0 Tom Wilsher (Region 4)
2 Connor Hewson (Region 7) 3 v 1 Daniel Trasler (Region 5)
3 Sam Bircher (Region 3) 2 v 3 Ross Underwood (Region 8)
4 David Ollive (Region 1) 3 v 1 Liam Broad (Region 1)
5 Adam Toms (Retrialists) 1 v 3 Andrew Patchett (Region 2)
6 Olly Lockwood (Region 7) 3 v 0 Will Dodds (Region 1)
7 Callum Chapman (Region 5) 3 v 1 Will Coates (Region 7)
8 Ged Boyle (Region 8) 2 v 3 William Escott (Region 6)
9 Daniel Hartley (Retrialists) 0 v 3 James Molloy (Region 4)
10 George Chubb (Region 6) 3 v 1 Robert Quarrell (Region 1)
11 Adam Glover (Region 8) 3 v 1 Daniel Byrne (Region 5)
12 Joshua Riddaway (Region 8) 3 v 1 Jack Lawrence (Region 7)
 

Round 6

Won 5

1 Jack Smithers (Region 7) 3 v 2 Sam Leeming (Region 2)
 

Won 4 Lost 1

1 Christian Disney (Region 4) 0 v 3 Ryan Healy (Region 1)
2 Joshua Sanderson (Region 4) 1 v 3 Dominic Cooney (Region 1)
3 Kieron Hall (Region 5) 0 v 3 Nathan Ellis (Region 4)
4 Aaron Cooper (Region 2) 1 v 3 Nathan Sanders (Region 4)
5 Chad Howell (Region 3) 1 v 3 Luke Austin (Region 2)
 

Won 3 Lost 2

1 Arron Priest (Region 8) 3 v 0 David Ollive (Region 1)
2 Sam Clarke (Region 6) 3 v 1 Billy Harding (Retrialists)
3 Tommy Lewis (Region 4) 3 v 1 William Escott (Region 6)
4 Phil Marriott (Retrialists) 2 v 3 George Chubb (Region 6)
5 Alex Rambert (Retrialists) 3 v 0 Joshua Riddaway (Region 8)
6 Ross Underwood (Region 8) 1 v 3 John Egan (Region 4)
7 Andrew Patchett (Region 2) 3 v 1 Olly Lockwood (Region 7)
8 Callum Chapman (Region 5) 3 v 2 McCauley Gunn (Region 3)
9 James Molloy (Region 4) 1 v 3 Connor Hewson (Region 7)
10 Adam Glover (Region 8) 3 v 1 Robert Bedford (Region 7)
 

Round 7

Won 5 Lost 1

1 Sam Leeming (Region 2) 3 v 0 Ryan Healy (Region 1)
2 Luke Austin (Region 2) 3 v 2 Nathan Ellis (Region 4)
3 Nathan Sanders (Region 4) 2 v 3 Dominic Cooney (Region 1)
 

Won 4 Lost 2

15 players go into round robin stage, five groups of three
Player P W F A Pts
1 Christian Disney 2 1 5 3 2
2 Kerion Hall 2 0 1 6 0
3 Aaron Cooper 2 2 6 3 4
Player P W F A Pts
1 Joshua Sanderson 2 1 3 4 2
2 Chad Howell 2 1 4 3 2
3 Alex Rambert 2 1 3 3 2
Player P W F A Pts
1 George Chubb 2 1 3 4 2
2 Tommy Lewis 2 1 4 5 2
3 Aaron Priest 2 1 5 3 2
Player P W F A Pts
1 Sam Clarke 2 0 1 6 0
2 John Egan 2 2 6 1 4
3 Andrew Pratchett 2 1 4 4 2
Player P W F A Pts
1 Callum Chapman 2 0 4 6 0
2 Connor Hewson 2 1 4 5 2
3 Adam Glover 2 2 6 3 4
 

Final Play-Offs

Play-Off (Won 5 Lost 2 and Five Winners Round Robin)

1 John Egan (Region 4) 3 v 2 Chad Howell (Region 3)
2 Adam Glover (Region 8) 3 v 2 Nathan Sanders (Region 4)
3 Nathan Ellis (Region 4) 3 v 2 Ryan Healy (Region 1)
4 Arron Priest (Region 8) 1 v 3 Aaron Cooper (Region 2)
 

Qualified

1 Jack Smithers (Region 7)
2 Sam Leeming (Region 2)
3 Luke Austin (Region 2)
4 Dominic Cooney (Region 1)
5 John Egan (Region 4)
6 Adam Glover (Region 8)
7 Nathan Ellis (Region 4)
8 Aaron Cooper (Region 2)
 

 

Advertise Here
Blackball Tables
Universities Pool Council
EPA Pool Tour
Rays Cues and Cases
Pontins
EPRA
Euro 8 Ball
Strachan Superfine Gold
Badger Sportswear
WEPF
Racker Triangles
Clic Sargent