EPA-Logo-New-Full-Colour Recognised by Sport England as the Governing Body for Pool in England Sport-England-Badge

England Trials - 2016

ENGLAND TEAM TRIALS
Ladies Trials 2016
4 March 2016
Vauxhall Holiday Park - Great Yarmouth

Round 1

1 Carrie Ann James (Region 3) 1 v 3 Frankie Rogers (Region 4)
2 Sarah Nicklin (Retrialists) 3 v 0 Katrina Villette (Region 5)
3 Hayley Marks (Region 6) 3 v 1 Samantha Biddlecombe (Region 8)
4 Karen Riches (Region 7) 1 v 3 Nikki Bowns (Region 1)
5 Tanisha Beckford (Region 4) 3 v 0 Hazel Dabrowski (Region 5)
6 Louise Fong (Region 5) 3 v 1 Michele Willis (Region 8)
7 Catherine Jones (Region 1) 3 v 1 Sue Woods (Region 7)
8 Kate Wringe (Region 2) 3 v 1 Amy Wilson (Region 8)
9 Nicky Comrie (Region 3) 3 v 2 Andrea Green (Region 8)
10 Sarah Brackley (Region 5) 1 v 3 Karen Rothery (Region 6)
11 Carol Stephens (Region 6) 3 v 1 Sarah Evans (Region 7)
12 Vanessa Ledger (Region 7) 3 v 2 Kerry Meneer (Region 6)
13 Lynne Pinches (Region 4) 1 v 3 Mel Clements (Retrialists)
14 Chris Jones (Region 5) 0 v 3 Leanne Cragg (Region 3)
15 Lisa Wray (Region 1) 3 v 1 Louise Casson (Region 2)
16 Maddy Wilkinson (Region 2) 3 v 1 Melissa Christie (Region 7)
17 Tracy Graham (Region 2) 3 v 1 Sally Burgess (Region 4)
18 Sue Fletcher (Retrialists) 3 v 1 Jodie Lockett (Region 3)
19 Louise Cordrey (Region 6) 1 v 3 Rachel Chia Yan Wong (Region 2)
20 Sarah Smith (Region 7) 1 v 3 Leanne Wakefield (Region 8)
21 Sue Osborn (Region 4) 3 v 0 Traci Wannell (Region 6)
22 Cath Bailey (Region 5) 3 v 1 Crystal Buck (Region 4)
23 Anne L. Arkle (Region 1) 3 v 1 Sharon Lunn (Region 8)
24 Linsey Lee (Region 3) 2 v 3 Paula Smith (Region 8)
25 Theresa Sheridan (Region 3) 3 v 0 Holly Cann (Region 4)
26 Sonya Chapman (Retrialists) 2 v 3 Michaela Lester (Region 7)
27 Emma Downes (Region 6) 0 v 3 Lindsey Rigg (Region 1)
28 Natalie Chatfield (Region 7) 1 v 3 Catherine Slater (Region 2)
29 Chantelle Wosko (Region 4) 2 v 3 Kerry Webster (Region 3)
30 Dawn Zimballati (Region 5) 2 v 3 Sarah Wait (Retrialists)
31 Mel Holland (Region 1) 1 v 3 Charlotte Gibson (Region 4)
32 Alison Parkes (Region 2) 1 v 3 Kerry Alderson (Region 5)
 

Round 2

Won 1

1 Frankie Rogers (Region 4) 1 v 3 Hayley Marks (Region 6)
2 Sarah Nicklin (Retrialists) 3 v 2 Nikki Bowns (Region 1)
3 Tanisha Beckford (Region 4) 1 v 3 Catherine Jones (Region 1)
4 Louise Fong (Region 5) 2 v 3 Kate Wringe (Region 2)
5 Nicky Comrie (Region 3) 3 v 1 Carol Stephens (Region 6)
6 Karen Rothery (Region 6) 1 v 3 Vanessa Ledger (Region 7)
7 Mel Clements (Retrialists) 0 v 3 Lisa Wray (Region 1)
8 Leanne Cragg (Region 3) 3 v 2 Maddy Wilkinson (Region 2)
9 Tracy Graham (Region 2) 0 v 3 Rachel Chia Yan Wong (Region 2)
10 Sue Fletcher (Retrialists) 3 v 1 Leanne Wakefield (Region 8)
11 Sue Osborn (Region 4) 3 v 2 Anne L. Arkle (Region 1)
12 Cath Bailey (Region 5) 2 v 3 Paula Smith (Region 8)
13 Theresa Sheridan (Region 3) 3 v 1 Lindsey Rigg (Region 1)
14 Michaela Lester (Region 7) 3 v 0 Catherine Slater (Region 2)
15 Kerry Webster (Region 3) 3 v 0 Charlotte Gibson (Region 4)
16 Sarah Wait (Retrialists) 3 v 0 Kerry Alderson (Region 5)
 

Lost 1

17 Carrie Ann James (Region 3) 1 v 3 Samantha Biddlecombe (Region 8)
18 Katrina Villette (Region 5) 1 v 3 Karen Riches (Region 7)
19 Hazel Dabrowski (Region 5) 3 v 0 Sue Woods (Region 7)
20 Michele Willis (Region 8) 3 v 2 Amy Wilson (Region 8)
21 Andrea Green (Region 8) 3 v 1 Sarah Evans (Region 7)
22 Sarah Brackley (Region 5) 3 v 1 Kerry Meneer (Region 6)
23 Lynne Pinches (Region 4) 2 v 3 Louise Casson (Region 2)
24 Chris Jones (Region 5) 1 v 3 Melissa Christie (Region 7)
25 Sally Burgess (Region 4) 3 v 1 Louise Cordrey (Region 6)
26 Jodie Lockett (Region 3) 3 v 2 Sarah Smith (Region 7)
27 Traci Wannell (Region 6) 0 v 3 Sharon Lunn (Region 8)
28 Crystal Buck (Region 4) 3 v 1 Linsey Lee (Region 3)
29 Holly Cann (Region 4) 3 v 2 Emma Downes (Region 6)
30 Sonya Chapman (Retrialists) 2 v 3 Natalie Chatfield (Region 7)
31 Chantelle Wosko (Region 4) 3 v 0 Mel Holland (Region 1)
32 Dawn Zimballati (Region 5) 2 v 3 Alison Parkes (Region 2)
 

Round 3

Won 2

1 Hayley Marks (Region 6) 2 v 3 Catherine Jones (Region 1)
2 Sarah Nicklin (Retrialists) 2 v 3 Kate Wringe (Region 2)
3 Nicky Comrie (Region 3) 2 v 3 Lisa Wray (Region 1)
4 Vanessa Ledger (Region 7) 1 v 3 Leanne Cragg (Region 3)
5 Rachel Chia Yan Wong (Region 2) 3 v 2 Sue Osborn (Region 4)
6 Sue Fletcher (Retrialists) 3 v 0 Paula Smith (Region 8)
7 Theresa Sheridan (Region 3) 3 v 1 Kerry Webster (Region 3)
8 Michaela Lester (Region 7) 3 v 0 Sarah Wait (Retrialists)
 

Lost 2

1 Carrie Ann James (Region 3) 3 v 2 Sue Woods (Region 7)
2 Katrina Villette (Region 5) 3 v 2 Amy Wilson (Region 8)
3 Sarah Evans (Region 7) 3 v 2 Lynne Pinches (Region 4)
4 Kerry Meneer (Region 6) 3 v 2 Chris Jones (Region 5)
5 Louise Cordrey (Region 6) 1 v 3 Traci Wannell (Region 6)
6 Sarah Smith (Region 7) 3 v 1 Linsey Lee (Region 3)
7 Emma Downes (Region 6) 2 v 3 Mel Holland (Region 1)
8 Sonya Chapman (Retrialists) 2 v 3 Dawn Zimballati (Region 5)
 

Won 1 Lost 1

1 Frankie Rogers (Region 4) 2 v 3 Sally Burgess (Region 4)
2 Nikki Bowns (Region 1) 3 v 1 Jodie Lockett (Region 3)
3 Tanisha Beckford (Region 4) 0 v 3 Sharon Lunn (Region 8)
4 Louise Fong (Region 5) 2 v 3 Crystal Buck (Region 4)
5 Carol Stephens (Region 6) 0 v 3 Holly Cann (Region 4)
6 Karen Rothery (Region 6) 1 v 3 Natalie Chatfield (Region 7)
7 Mel Clements (Retrialists) 3 v 1 Chantelle Wosko (Region 4)
8 Maddy Wilkinson (Region 2) 1 v 3 Alison Parkes (Region 2)
9 Tracy Graham (Region 2) 3 v 1 Samantha Biddlecombe (Region 8)
10 Leanne Wakefield (Region 8) 0 v 3 Karen Riches (Region 7)
11 Anne L. Arkle (Region 1) 3 v 2 Hazel Dabrowski (Region 5)
12 Cath Bailey (Region 5) 2 v 3 Michele Willis (Region 8)
13 Lindsey Rigg (Region 1) 1 v 3 Andrea Green (Region 8)
14 Catherine Slater (Region 2) 3 v 1 Sarah Brackley (Region 5)
15 Charlotte Gibson (Region 4) 2 v 3 Louise Casson (Region 2)
16 Kerry Alderson (Region 5) 3 v 1 Melissa Christie (Region 7)
 

Round 4

Won 3

1 Catherine Jones (Region 1) 3 v 1 Lisa Wray (Region 1)
2 Kate Wringe (Region 2) 0 v 3 Leanne Cragg (Region 3)
3 Rachel Chia Yan Wong (Region 2) 3 v 0 Theresa Sheridan (Region 3)
4 Sue Fletcher (Retrialists) 3 v 0 Michaela Lester (Region 7)
 

Won 2 Lost 1

1 Hayley Marks (Region 6) 3 v 0 Natalie Chatfield (Region 7)
2 Nicky Comrie (Region 3) 3 v 2 Alison Parkes (Region 2)
3 Sue Osborn (Region 4) 3 v 2 Karen Riches (Region 7)
4 Kerry Webster (Region 3) 3 v 1 Michele Willis (Region 8)
5 Sally Burgess (Region 4) 3 v 2 Catherine Slater (Region 2)
6 Sharon Lunn (Region 8) 3 v 1 Kerry Alderson (Region 5)
7 Holly Cann (Region 4) 0 v 3 Sarah Nicklin (Retrialists)
8 Mel Clements (Retrialists) 3 v 2 Vanessa Ledger (Region 7)
9 Tracy Graham (Region 2) 2 v 3 Paula Smith (Region 8)
10 Anne L. Arkle (Region 1) 1 v 3 Sarah Wait (Retrialists)
11 Andrea Green (Region 8) 3 v 2 Nikki Bowns (Region 1)
12 Louise Casson (Region 2) 3 v 0 Crystal Buck (Region 4)
 

Won 1 Lost 2

1 Carrie Ann James (Region 3) 3 v 2 Karen Rothery (Region 6)
2 Sarah Evans (Region 7) 1 v 3 Maddy Wilkinson (Region 2)
3 Traci Wannell (Region 6) 1 v 3 Leanne Wakefield (Region 8)
4 Mel Holland (Region 1) 3 v 2 Cath Bailey (Region 5)
5 Frankie Rogers (Region 4) 1 v 3 Sarah Brackley (Region 5)
6 Tanisha Beckford (Region 4) 3 v 0 Melissa Christie (Region 7)
7 Carol Stephens (Region 6) 2 v 3 Katrina Villette (Region 5)
8 Chantelle Wosko (Region 4) 3 v 0 Kerry Meneer (Region 6)
9 Samantha Biddlecombe (Region 8) 3 v 1 Sarah Smith (Region 7)
10 Hazel Dabrowski (Region 5) 0 v 3 Dawn Zimballati (Region 5)
11 Lindsey Rigg (Region 1) 1 v 3 Jodie Lockett (Region 3)
12 Charlotte Gibson (Region 4) 3 v 2 Louise Fong (Region 5)
 

Round 5

Won 4

1 Catherine Jones (Region 1) 2 v 3 Rachel Chia Yan Wong (Region 2)
2 Leanne Cragg (Region 3) 3 v 2 Sue Fletcher (Retrialists)
 

Won 3 Lost 1

1 Lisa Wray (Region 1) 3 v 2 Theresa Sheridan (Region 3)
2 Kate Wringe (Region 2) 3 v 0 Louise Casson (Region 2)
3 Hayley Marks (Region 6) 1 v 3 Michaela Lester (Region 7)
4 Nicky Comrie (Region 3) 3 v 1 Sue Osborn (Region 4)
5 Sally Burgess (Region 4) 3 v 2 Kerry Webster (Region 3)
6 Sharon Lunn (Region 8) 3 v 2 Sarah Nicklin (Retrialists)
7 Paula Smith (Region 8) 2 v 3 Mel Clements (Retrialists)
8 Sarah Wait (Retrialists) 3 v 0 Andrea Green (Region 8)
 

Won 2 Lost 2

1 Natalie Chatfield (Region 7) 3 v 2 Mel Holland (Region 1)
2 Karen Riches (Region 7) 2 v 3 Chantelle Wosko (Region 4)
3 Catherine Slater (Region 2) 2 v 3 Tanisha Beckford (Region 4)
4 Holly Cann (Region 4) 3 v 1 Dawn Zimballati (Region 5)
5 Tracy Graham (Region 2) 2 v 3 Alison Parkes (Region 2)
6 Nikki Bowns (Region 1) 1 v 3 Charlotte Gibson (Region 4)
7 Carrie Ann James (Region 3) 3 v 1 Michele Willis (Region 8)
8 Leanne Wakefield (Region 8) 3 v 1 Vanessa Ledger (Region 7)
9 Sarah Brackley (Region 5) 3 v 2 Anne L. Arkle (Region 1)
10 Katrina Villette (Region 5) 2 v 3 Kerry Alderson (Region 5)
11 Samantha Biddlecombe (Region 8) 1 v 3 Crystal Buck (Region 4)
12 Jodie Lockett (Region 3) 3 v 0 Maddy Wilkinson (Region 2)
 

Round 6

Won 5

1 Rachel Chia Yan Wong (Region 2) 0 v 3 Leanne Cragg (Region 3)
 

Won 4 Lost 1

1 Catherine Jones (Region 1) 3 v 1 Sarah Wait (Retrialists)
2 Lisa Wray (Region 1) 2 v 3 Sue Fletcher (Retrialists)
3 Michaela Lester (Region 7) 1 v 3 Sharon Lunn (Region 8)
4 Mel Clements (Retrialists) 2 v 3 Nicky Comrie (Region 3)
5 Sally Burgess (Region 4) 1 v 3 Kate Wringe (Region 2)
 

Won 3 Lost 2

1 Theresa Sheridan (Region 3) 3 v 0 Leanne Wakefield (Region 8)
2 Hayley Marks (Region 6) 2 v 3 Sue Osborn (Region 4)
3 Kerry Webster (Region 3) 0 v 3 Holly Cann (Region 4)
4 Paula Smith (Region 8) 3 v 1 Kerry Alderson (Region 5)
5 Natalie Chatfield (Region 7) 2 v 3 Jodie Lockett (Region 3)
6 Tanisha Beckford (Region 4) 3 v 2 Louise Casson (Region 2)
7 Alison Parkes (Region 2) 3 v 2 Charlotte Gibson (Region 4)
8 Carrie Ann James (Region 3) 1 v 3 Sarah Nicklin (Retrialists)
9 Sarah Brackley (Region 5) 2 v 3 Andrea Green (Region 8)
10 Crystal Buck (Region 4) 3 v 0 Chantelle Wosko (Region 4)
 

Round 7

Won 5 Lost 1

1 Rachel Chia Yan Wong (Region 2) 3 v 2 Sue Fletcher (Retrialists)
2 Kate Wringe (Region 2) 1 v 3 Sharon Lunn (Region 8)
3 Nicky Comrie (Region 3) 0 v 3 Catherine Jones (Region 1)
 

Won 4 Lost 2

15 players go into round robin stage, five groups of three
Player P W F A Pts
1 Sarah Wait 2 1 5 5 1
2 Lisa Wray 2 2 6 4 2
3 Sally Burgess 2 0 4 6 0
Player P W F A Pts
1 Michaela Lester 2 1 4 3 1
2 Theresa Sheridan 2 1 3 4 1
3 Sue Osborn 2 1 4 4 1
Player P W F A Pts
1 Mel Clements 2 1 5 5 1
2 Holly Cann 2 1 5 4 1
3 Andrea Green 2 1 4 5 1
Player P W F A Pts
1 Tanisha Beckford 2 2 6 2 2
2 Paula Smith 2 0 1 6 0
3 Sarah Nicklin 2 1 4 3 1
Player P W F A Pts
1 Crystal Buck 2 0 2 6 0
2 Alison Parkes 2 1 3 5 1
3 Jodie Locket 2 2 6 0 2
 

Final Play-Offs

Play-Off (Won 5 Lost 2 and Five Winners Round Robin)

1 Tanisha Beckford (Region 4) 3 v 0 Michaela Lester (Region 7)
2 Kate Wringe (Region 2) 3 v 1 Holly Cann (Region 4)
3 Lisa Wray (Region 1) 3 v 2 Jodie Lockett (Region 3)
4 Nicky Comrie (Region 3) 3 v 0 Sue Fletcher (Retrialists)
 

Qualified

1 Leanne Cragg (Region 3)
2 Rachel Chia Yan Wong (Region 2)
3 Sharon Lunn (Region 8)
4 Catherine Jones (Region 1)
5 Tanisha Beckford (Region 4)
6 Kate Wringe (Region 2)
7 Lisa Wray (Region 1)
8 Nicky Comrie (Region 3)
 

 

Strachan Superfine Gold
Rays Cues and Cases
Badger Sportswear
Universities Pool Council
EPRA
EPA Pool Tour
Clic Sargent
Euro 8 Ball
Advertise Here
WEPF
Pontins
Racker Triangles
Blackball Tables