EPA-Logo-New-Full-Colour Recognised by Sport England as the Governing Body for Pool in England Sport-England-Badge

England Trials - 2016

ENGLAND TEAM TRIALS
Junior Trials 2016
16 - 17 January 2016
Club 147 - Leicester

Round 1

1 Matthew Badger (Region 3) 2 v 3 Joshua Traynor (Region 2)
2 Euan Dyer (Region 3) 2 v 3 Calhoun Cronin (Region 8)
3 Aiden Craddock-Maxwell (Region 6) 3 v 0 Bradley Harrison (Region 5)
4 Evan Plummer (Region 7) 3 v 1 Sammy Cradock (Region 4)
5 Luke Gilbert (Region 4) 3 v 1 Jamie Kirtlan (Region 7)
6 Ben Prowen (Region 4) 0 v 3 Joe Nulty (Region 7)
7 Kian Hardiman (Region 8) 0 v 3 Mitchell Hooper (Region 6)
8 David Dunne (Region 2) 3 v 2 Elliot Hayes (Region 3)
9 Ryan Dimaco (Region 3) 3 v 2 Owen Martin (Region 5)
10 Matty Amir (Region 2) 1 v 3 Calvin Miller (Region 4)
11 William Carter (Region 6) 1 v 3 Jasper Simmonds (Region 7)
12 Steven Ritchie (Region 7) 3 v 0 Jamie Mantle (Region 5)
13 Joshua Gooderham (Region 4) 3 v 1 Harry Smith (Region 6)
14 Enrico Forgione (Region 5) 1 v 3 Aran Deol (Region 3)
15 Jansen Clarke (Region 8) 3 v 2 Jordan Glover (Region 2)
16 Ethan Lees (Region 2) 0 v 3 Ellis Evans (Region 8)
17 Matthew Duffy (Region 3) 2 v 3 Bradley Ellison (Region 6)
18 Iszaac Jones (Region 1) 3 v 1 Bradley Peach (Region 3)
19 Jamie Hawkins (Region 6) 3 v 0 Marcus Miller (Region 2)
20 Sam Baker (Region 7) 3 v 1 Kyle Woodward (Region 8)
21 Harvey Ballard (Region 4) 0 v 3 Mitchell Pearce (Region 5)
22 Lewis Irons (Region 5) 0 v 3 Jamie Rice (Region 4)
23 Ross Smith (Region 8) 0 v 3 Jake Paas (Region 7)
24 Levi Hardy (Region 2) 3 v 2 Jack Schofield (Region 5)
25 Liam Ward (Region 3) 2 v 3 Justin Field (Region 6)
26 Lochlan Smith (Region 8) 3 v 0 Karl Eggar (Region 7)
27 Leon Bond (Region 6) 3 v 0 Joseph Jones (Region 8)
28 Christopher Panayiotou (Region 7) 0 v 3 Rhys Kelly (Region 2)
29 Callum Vinyard (Region 4) 3 v 1 David Thresh (Region 3)
30 Glen Whittemore (Region 5) 1 v 3 Kyle Mockridge (Region 6)
31 Cameron Easton (Region 8) 2 v 3 Ross White (Region 4)
32 Jordan Crossley (Region 2) 1 v 3 Jack Griffiths (Region 5)
 

Round 2

Won 1

1 Joshua Traynor (Region 2) 2 v 3 Aiden Craddock-Maxwell (Region 6)
2 Calhoun Cronin (Region 8) 3 v 1 Evan Plummer (Region 7)
3 Luke Gilbert (Region 4) 3 v 0 Mitchell Hooper (Region 6)
4 Joe Nulty (Region 7) 3 v 1 David Dunne (Region 2)
5 Ryan Dimaco (Region 3) 3 v 0 Jasper Simmonds (Region 7)
6 Calvin Miller (Region 4) 2 v 3 Steven Ritchie (Region 7)
7 Joshua Gooderham (Region 4) 3 v 2 Jansen Clarke (Region 8)
8 Aran Deol (Region 3) 3 v 2 Ellis Evans (Region 8)
9 Bradley Ellison (Region 6) 1 v 3 Jamie Hawkins (Region 6)
10 Iszaac Jones (Region 1) 3 v 1 Sam Baker (Region 7)
11 Mitchell Pearce (Region 5) 0 v 3 Jake Paas (Region 7)
12 Jamie Rice (Region 4) 3 v 2 Levi Hardy (Region 2)
13 Justin Field (Region 6) 3 v 1 Leon Bond (Region 6)
14 Lochlan Smith (Region 8) 2 v 3 Rhys Kelly (Region 2)
15 Callum Vinyard (Region 4) 3 v 0 Ross White (Region 4)
16 Kyle Mockridge (Region 6) 0 v 3 Jack Griffiths (Region 5)
 

Lost 1

17 Matthew Badger (Region 3) 2 v 3 Bradley Harrison (Region 5)
18 Euan Dyer (Region 3) 0 v 3 Sammy Cradock (Region 4)
19 Jamie Kirtlan (Region 7) 2 v 3 Kian Hardiman (Region 8)
20 Ben Prowen (Region 4) 3 v 2 Elliot Hayes (Region 3)
21 Owen Martin (Region 5) 3 v 1 William Carter (Region 6)
22 Matty Amir (Region 2) 2 v 3 Jamie Mantle (Region 5)
23 Harry Smith (Region 6) 3 v 2 Jordan Glover (Region 2)
24 Enrico Forgione (Region 5) 3 v 1 Ethan Lees (Region 2)
25 Matthew Duffy (Region 3) 2 v 3 Marcus Miller (Region 2)
26 Bradley Peach (Region 3) 0 v 3 Kyle Woodward (Region 8)
27 Harvey Ballard (Region 4) 3 v 1 Ross Smith (Region 8)
28 Lewis Irons (Region 5) 3 v 2 Jack Schofield (Region 5)
29 Liam Ward (Region 3) 3 v 1 Joseph Jones (Region 8)
30 Karl Eggar (Region 7) 2 v 3 Christopher Panayiotou (Region 7)
31 David Thresh (Region 3) 1 v 3 Cameron Easton (Region 8)
32 Glen Whittemore (Region 5) 1 v 3 Jordan Crossley (Region 2)
 

Round 3

Won 2

1 Aiden Craddock-Maxwell (Region 6) 3 v 1 Luke Gilbert (Region 4)
2 Calhoun Cronin (Region 8) 0 v 3 Joe Nulty (Region 7)
3 Ryan Dimaco (Region 3) 0 v 3 Joshua Gooderham (Region 4)
4 Steven Ritchie (Region 7) 3 v 1 Aran Deol (Region 3)
5 Jamie Hawkins (Region 6) 1 v 3 Jake Paas (Region 7)
6 Iszaac Jones (Region 1) 3 v 1 Jamie Rice (Region 4)
7 Justin Field (Region 6) 1 v 3 Callum Vinyard (Region 4)
8 Rhys Kelly (Region 2) 3 v 0 Jack Griffiths (Region 5)
 

Lost 2

1 Matthew Badger (Region 3) 3 v 1 Jamie Kirtlan (Region 7)
2 Euan Dyer (Region 3) 1 v 3 Elliot Hayes (Region 3)
3 William Carter (Region 6) 0 v 3 Jordan Glover (Region 2)
4 Matty Amir (Region 2) 3 v 2 Ethan Lees (Region 2)
5 Matthew Duffy (Region 3) 3 v 1 Ross Smith (Region 8)
6 Bradley Peach (Region 3) 0 v 3 Jack Schofield (Region 5)
7 Joseph Jones (Region 8) 1 v 3 David Thresh (Region 3)
8 Karl Eggar (Region 7) 3 v 0 Glen Whittemore (Region 5)
 

Won 1 Lost 1

1 Joshua Traynor (Region 2) 0 v 3 Marcus Miller (Region 2)
2 Evan Plummer (Region 7) 1 v 3 Kyle Woodward (Region 8)
3 Mitchell Hooper (Region 6) 3 v 1 Harvey Ballard (Region 4)
4 David Dunne (Region 2) 3 v 0 Lewis Irons (Region 5)
5 Jasper Simmonds (Region 7) 3 v 2 Liam Ward (Region 3)
6 Calvin Miller (Region 4) 2 v 3 Christopher Panayiotou (Region 7)
7 Jansen Clarke (Region 8) 2 v 3 Cameron Easton (Region 8)
8 Ellis Evans (Region 8) 0 v 3 Jordan Crossley (Region 2)
9 Bradley Ellison (Region 6) 3 v 0 Bradley Harrison (Region 5)
10 Sam Baker (Region 7) 3 v 0 Sammy Cradock (Region 4)
11 Mitchell Pearce (Region 5) 0 v 3 Kian Hardiman (Region 8)
12 Levi Hardy (Region 2) 2 v 3 Ben Prowen (Region 4)
13 Leon Bond (Region 6) 2 v 3 Owen Martin (Region 5)
14 Lochlan Smith (Region 8) 3 v 2 Jamie Mantle (Region 5)
15 Ross White (Region 4) 3 v 0 Harry Smith (Region 6)
16 Kyle Mockridge (Region 6) 1 v 3 Enrico Forgione (Region 5)
 

Round 4

Won 3

1 Aiden Craddock-Maxwell (Region 6) 0 v 3 Joshua Gooderham (Region 4)
2 Joe Nulty (Region 7) 3 v 0 Steven Ritchie (Region 7)
3 Jake Paas (Region 7) 3 v 2 Callum Vinyard (Region 4)
4 Iszaac Jones (Region 1) 3 v 0 Rhys Kelly (Region 2)
 

Won 2 Lost 1

1 Luke Gilbert (Region 4) 3 v 1 Christopher Panayiotou (Region 7)
2 Ryan Dimaco (Region 3) 3 v 1 Jordan Crossley (Region 2)
3 Jamie Hawkins (Region 6) 3 v 1 Sam Baker (Region 7)
4 Justin Field (Region 6) 3 v 2 Ben Prowen (Region 4)
5 Marcus Miller (Region 2) 3 v 1 Lochlan Smith (Region 8)
6 Mitchell Hooper (Region 6) 0 v 3 Enrico Forgione (Region 5)
7 Jasper Simmonds (Region 7) 3 v 2 Calhoun Cronin (Region 8)
8 Cameron Easton (Region 8) 2 v 3 Aran Deol (Region 3)
9 Bradley Ellison (Region 6) 0 v 3 Jamie Rice (Region 4)
10 Kian Hardiman (Region 8) 0 v 3 Jack Griffiths (Region 5)
11 Owen Martin (Region 5) 0 v 3 Kyle Woodward (Region 8)
12 Ross White (Region 4) 1 v 3 David Dunne (Region 2)
 

Won 1 Lost 2

1 Matthew Badger (Region 3) 3 v 2 Calvin Miller (Region 4)
2 Jordan Glover (Region 2) 0 v 3 Ellis Evans (Region 8)
3 Matthew Duffy (Region 3) 0 v 3 Sammy Cradock (Region 4)
4 David Thresh (Region 3) 3 v 1 Levi Hardy (Region 2)
5 Joshua Traynor (Region 2) 3 v 0 Jamie Mantle (Region 5)
6 Harvey Ballard (Region 4) 3 v 2 Kyle Mockridge (Region 6)
7 Liam Ward (Region 3) 1 v 3 Elliot Hayes (Region 3)
8 Jansen Clarke (Region 8) 3 v 0 Matty Amir (Region 2)
9 Bradley Harrison (Region 5) 0 v 3 Jack Schofield (Region 5)
10 Mitchell Pearce (Region 5) 1 v 3 Karl Eggar (Region 7)
11 Leon Bond (Region 6) 2 v 3 Evan Plummer (Region 7)
12 Harry Smith (Region 6) 3 v 1 Lewis Irons (Region 5)
 

Round 5

Won 4

1 Joshua Gooderham (Region 4) 3 v 0 Jake Paas (Region 7)
2 Joe Nulty (Region 7) 1 v 3 Iszaac Jones (Region 1)
 

Won 3 Lost 1

1 Aiden Craddock-Maxwell (Region 6) 3 v 1 Callum Vinyard (Region 4)
2 Steven Ritchie (Region 7) 2 v 3 David Dunne (Region 2)
3 Luke Gilbert (Region 4) 3 v 0 Rhys Kelly (Region 2)
4 Ryan Dimaco (Region 3) 2 v 3 Jamie Hawkins (Region 6)
5 Marcus Miller (Region 2) 3 v 1 Justin Field (Region 6)
6 Enrico Forgione (Region 5) 3 v 1 Jasper Simmonds (Region 7)
7 Jamie Rice (Region 4) 1 v 3 Aran Deol (Region 3)
8 Jack Griffiths (Region 5) 3 v 1 Kyle Woodward (Region 8)
 

Won 2 Lost 2

1 Christopher Panayiotou (Region 7) 3 v 2 David Thresh (Region 3)
2 Sam Baker (Region 7) 3 v 1 Jansen Clarke (Region 8)
3 Lochlan Smith (Region 8) 3 v 1 Harvey Ballard (Region 4)
4 Calhoun Cronin (Region 8) 3 v 2 Karl Eggar (Region 7)
5 Bradley Ellison (Region 6) 1 v 3 Jordan Crossley (Region 2)
6 Owen Martin (Region 5) 1 v 3 Harry Smith (Region 6)
7 Matthew Badger (Region 3) 3 v 0 Ben Prowen (Region 4)
8 Sammy Cradock (Region 4) 1 v 3 Cameron Easton (Region 8)
9 Joshua Traynor (Region 2) 3 v 2 Kian Hardiman (Region 8)
10 Elliot Hayes (Region 3) 0 v 3 Mitchell Hooper (Region 6)
11 Jack Schofield (Region 5) 1 v 3 Ross White (Region 4)
12 Evan Plummer (Region 7) 3 v 2 Ellis Evans (Region 8)
 

Round 6

Won 5

1 Joshua Gooderham (Region 4) 3 v 0 Iszaac Jones (Region 1)
 

Won 4 Lost 1

1 Jake Paas (Region 7) 3 v 0 Jack Griffiths (Region 5)
2 Aiden Craddock-Maxwell (Region 6) 0 v 3 Joe Nulty (Region 7)
3 Luke Gilbert (Region 4) 1 v 3 Enrico Forgione (Region 5)
4 Aran Deol (Region 3) 2 v 3 Jamie Hawkins (Region 6)
5 Marcus Miller (Region 2) 0 v 3 David Dunne (Region 2)
 

Won 3 Lost 2

1 Callum Vinyard (Region 4) 3 v 1 Calhoun Cronin (Region 8)
2 Rhys Kelly (Region 2) 1 v 3 Ryan Dimaco (Region 3)
3 Justin Field (Region 6) 3 v 0 Joshua Traynor (Region 2)
4 Jamie Rice (Region 4) 3 v 2 Mitchell Hooper (Region 6)
5 Christopher Panayiotou (Region 7) 3 v 0 Evan Plummer (Region 7)
6 Lochlan Smith (Region 8) 2 v 3 Steven Ritchie (Region 7)
7 Jordan Crossley (Region 2) 1 v 3 Harry Smith (Region 6)
8 Matthew Badger (Region 3) 3 v 0 Jasper Simmonds (Region 7)
9 Cameron Easton (Region 8) 3 v 2 Kyle Woodward (Region 8)
10 Ross White (Region 4) 1 v 3 Sam Baker (Region 7)
 

Round 7

Won 5 Lost 1

1 Joe Nulty (Region 7) 0 v 3 Jamie Hawkins (Region 6)
2 Jake Paas (Region 7) 3 v 0 Enrico Forgione (Region 5)
3 David Dunne (Region 2) 1 v 3 Iszaac Jones (Region 1)
 

Won 4 Lost 2

15 players go into round robin stage, five groups of three
Player P W F A Pts
1 Aiden Craddock 2 1 3 3 2
2 Jamie Rice 2 0 0 6 0
3 Ryan Dimaco 2 2 6 0 4
Player P W F A Pts
1 Justin Field 2 2 6 2 4
2 Luke Gilbert 2 1 5 3 2
3 Aran Deol 2 0 0 6 0
Player P W F A Pts
1 Harry Smith 2 0 2 6 0
2 Callum Vinyard 2 2 6 3 4
3 Chris Panayiotou 2 1 5 4 2
Player P W F A Pts
1 Matthew Badger 2 2 6 1 4
2 Jack Griffiths 2 0 0 6 0
3 Sam Baker 2 1 4 3 2
Player P W F A Pts
1 Marcus Miller 2 0 4 6 0
2 Cameron Easton 2 2 6 4 4
3 Steven Ritchie 2 1 5 5 2
 

Final Play-Offs

Play-Off (Won 5 Lost 2 and Five Winners Round Robin)

1 Joe Nulty (Region 7) 3 v 2 Ryan Dimaco (Region 3)
2 Enrico Forgione (Region 5) 3 v 1 Matthew Badger (Region 3)
3 Cameron Easton (Region 8) 3 v 0 Callum Vinyard (Region 4)
4 David Dunne (Region 2) 2 v 3 Justin Field (Region 6)
 

Qualified

1 Joshua Gooderham (Region 4)
2 Jamie Hawkins (Region 6)
3 Jake Paas (Region 7)
4 Iszaac Jones (Region 1)
5 Joe Nulty (Region 7)
6 Enrico Forgione (Region 5)
7 Cameron Easton (Region 8)
8 Justin Field (Region 6)
9 Ryan Dimaco (Region 3)
10 David Dunne (Region 2)
 

 

EPRA
Rays Cues and Cases
WEPF
EPA Pool Tour
Strachan Superfine Gold
Clic Sargent
Euro 8 Ball
Universities Pool Council
Pontins
Advertise Here
Badger Sportswear
Blackball Tables
Racker Triangles