EPA-Logo-New-Full-Colour Recognised by Sport England as the Governing Body for Pool in England Sport-England-Badge

England Trials - 2015

ENGLAND TEAM TRIALS
Ladies Trials 2015
27 February 2015
Vauxhall Holiday Park - Great Yarmouth

Round 1

1 Leanne Cragg (Region 3) 3 v 0 Andrea Green (Region 8)
2 Tina Alton (Retrialists) 1 v 3 Sharon Lunn (Region 8)
3 Stacey Hancock (Region 6) 0 v 3 Sonya Chapman (Region 8)
4 Karen Riches (Region 7) 3 v 0 Lisa Macdonald (Region 8)
5 Crystal Buck (Region 4) 3 v 2 Amy Wilson (Region 8)
6 Sarah Brackley (Region 5) 3 v 2 Leanne Wakefield (Region 8)
7 Rachel Worrall (Region 1) 3 v 2 Beckie Cocks (Region 6)
8 Christine Armitage (Region 2) 1 v 3 Paula Smith (Region 8)
9 Brune Crick (Region 3) 2 v 3 Kerry Alderson (Region 5)
10 Sharon James (Retrialists) 1 v 3 Chantelle Wosko (Region 4)
11 Sarah Wait (Region 6) 3 v 0 Sharon Bains (Region 7)
12 Liesa Conlin (Region 7) 3 v 2 Kirsten Chinnock (Region 6)
13 Holly Cann (Region 4) 1 v 3 Becky Sanders (Region 6)
14 Melissa Christie (Region 5) 1 v 3 Jennie Beechey (Region 3)
15 Lindsey Rigg (Region 1) 3 v 1 Kirsty Klugston (Region 2)
16 Lindsay Lloyd (Region 2) 3 v 1 Jasmine Rushworth (Region 1)
17 Jodie Lockett (Region 3) 1 v 3 Beckie Watkins (Retrialists)
18 Anne Louise Arkle (Retrialists) 3 v 1 Carrie Anne James (Region 3)
19 Michelle Grundy (Region 6) 3 v 1 Kate Wringe (Region 2)
20 Mel Clements (Region 7) 3 v 0 Mel Holland (Region 1)
21 Sue Osborn (Region 4) 3 v 2 Lyndsey Scholtz (Region 5)
22 Kirsty Sheppard (Region 5) 3 v 0 Julie Gaul (Region 4)
23 Michelle Gatenby (Region 1) 3 v 1 Claire Dormer (Region 7)
24 Diane Harker (Region 2) 0 v 3 Hayley Marks (Region 6)
25 Nicky Comrie (Region 3) 0 v 3 Sophie Gibbs-Nicholls (Region 6)
26 Michaela Lester (Retrialists) 3 v 2 Jan Spinner (Region 7)
27 Teresa Samuel (Region 6) 3 v 1 Nikki Bowns (Region 1)
28 Natalie Chatfield (Region 7) 0 v 3 Paula Landers (Region 2)
29 Lynne Pinches (Region 4) 3 v 1 Della Lightfoot (Region 3)
30 Val Kreuzberg (Region 5) 0 v 3 Sarah Nicklin (Retrialists)
31 Nicola White (Region 1) 3 v 0 Francoise Rogers (Region 4)
32 Tracy Graham (Region 2) 3 v 1 Louise Fong (Region 5)
 

Round 2

Won 1

1 Leanne Cragg (Region 3) 2 v 3 Sonya Chapman (Region 8)
2 Sharon Lunn (Region 8) 1 v 3 Karen Riches (Region 7)
3 Crystal Buck (Region 4) 3 v 0 Rachel Worrall (Region 1)
4 Sarah Brackley (Region 5) 1 v 3 Paula Smith (Region 8)
5 Kerry Alderson (Region 5) 0 v 3 Sarah Wait (Region 6)
6 Chantelle Wosko (Region 4) 2 v 3 Liesa Conlin (Region 7)
7 Becky Sanders (Region 6) 3 v 2 Lindsey Rigg (Region 1)
8 Jennie Beechey (Region 3) 1 v 3 Lindsay Lloyd (Region 2)
9 Beckie Watkins (Retrialists) 3 v 1 Michelle Grundy (Region 6)
10 Anne Louise Arkle (Retrialists) 2 v 3 Mel Clements (Region 7)
11 Sue Osborn (Region 4) 3 v 0 Michelle Gatenby (Region 1)
12 Kirsty Sheppard (Region 5) 3 v 1 Hayley Marks (Region 6)
13 Sophie Gibbs-Nicholls (Region 6) 3 v 2 Teresa Samuel (Region 6)
14 Michaela Lester (Retrialists) 3 v 0 Paula Landers (Region 2)
15 Lynne Pinches (Region 4) 1 v 3 Nicola White (Region 1)
16 Sarah Nicklin (Retrialists) 3 v 0 Tracy Graham (Region 2)
 

Lost 1

17 Andrea Green (Region 8) 0 v 3 Stacey Hancock (Region 6)
18 Tina Alton (Retrialists) 3 v 1 Lisa Macdonald (Region 8)
19 Amy Wilson (Region 8) 0 v 3 Beckie Cocks (Region 6)
20 Leanne Wakefield (Region 8) 2 v 3 Christine Armitage (Region 2)
21 Brune Crick (Region 3) 0 v 3 Sharon Bains (Region 7)
22 Sharon James (Retrialists) 1 v 3 Kirsten Chinnock (Region 6)
23 Holly Cann (Region 4) 0 v 3 Kirsty Klugston (Region 2)
24 Melissa Christie (Region 5) 0 v 3 Jasmine Rushworth (Region 1)
25 Jodie Lockett (Region 3) 3 v 1 Kate Wringe (Region 2)
26 Carrie Anne James (Region 3) 2 v 3 Mel Holland (Region 1)
27 Lyndsey Scholtz (Region 5) 3 v 0 Claire Dormer (Region 7)
28 Julie Gaul (Region 4) 2 v 3 Diane Harker (Region 2)
29 Nicky Comrie (Region 3) 0 v 3 Nikki Bowns (Region 1)
30 Jan Spinner (Region 7) 3 v 1 Natalie Chatfield (Region 7)
31 Della Lightfoot (Region 3) 3 v 2 Francoise Rogers (Region 4)
32 Val Kreuzberg (Region 5) 2 v 3 Louise Fong (Region 5)
 

Round 3

Won 2

1 Sonya Chapman (Region 8) 3 v 0 Crystal Buck (Region 4)
2 Karen Riches (Region 7) 3 v 1 Paula Smith (Region 8)
3 Sarah Wait (Region 6) 0 v 3 Becky Sanders (Region 6)
4 Liesa Conlin (Region 7) 3 v 2 Lindsay Lloyd (Region 2)
5 Beckie Watkins (Retrialists) 3 v 0 Sue Osborn (Region 4)
6 Mel Clements (Region 7) 3 v 2 Kirsty Sheppard (Region 5)
7 Sophie Gibbs-Nicholls (Region 6) 1 v 3 Nicola White (Region 1)
8 Michaela Lester (Retrialists) 3 v 1 Sarah Nicklin (Retrialists)
 

Lost 2

1 Andrea Green (Region 8) 3 v 0 Amy Wilson (Region 8)
2 Lisa Macdonald (Region 8) 3 v 0 Leanne Wakefield (Region 8)
3 Brune Crick (Region 3) 1 v 3 Holly Cann (Region 4)
4 Sharon James (Retrialists) 3 v 0 Melissa Christie (Region 5)
5 Kate Wringe (Region 2) 3 v 1 Claire Dormer (Region 7)
6 Carrie Anne James (Region 3) 0 v 3 Julie Gaul (Region 4)
7 Nicky Comrie (Region 3) 0 v 3 Francoise Rogers (Region 4)
8 Natalie Chatfield (Region 7) 3 v 1 Val Kreuzberg (Region 5)
 

Won 1 Lost 1

1 Leanne Cragg (Region 3) 3 v 2 Jodie Lockett (Region 3)
2 Sharon Lunn (Region 8) 3 v 1 Mel Holland (Region 1)
3 Rachel Worrall (Region 1) 2 v 3 Lyndsey Scholtz (Region 5)
4 Sarah Brackley (Region 5) 1 v 3 Diane Harker (Region 2)
5 Kerry Alderson (Region 5) 3 v 0 Nikki Bowns (Region 1)
6 Chantelle Wosko (Region 4) 1 v 3 Jan Spinner (Region 7)
7 Lindsey Rigg (Region 1) 3 v 1 Della Lightfoot (Region 3)
8 Jennie Beechey (Region 3) 3 v 0 Louise Fong (Region 5)
9 Michelle Grundy (Region 6) 1 v 3 Stacey Hancock (Region 6)
10 Anne Louise Arkle (Retrialists) 2 v 3 Tina Alton (Retrialists)
11 Michelle Gatenby (Region 1) 3 v 1 Beckie Cocks (Region 6)
12 Hayley Marks (Region 6) 1 v 3 Christine Armitage (Region 2)
13 Teresa Samuel (Region 6) 2 v 3 Sharon Bains (Region 7)
14 Paula Landers (Region 2) 2 v 3 Kirsten Chinnock (Region 6)
15 Lynne Pinches (Region 4) 3 v 2 Kirsty Klugston (Region 2)
16 Tracy Graham (Region 2) 3 v 1 Jasmine Rushworth (Region 1)
 

Round 4

Won 3

1 Sonya Chapman (Region 8) 3 v 2 Becky Sanders (Region 6)
2 Karen Riches (Region 7) 3 v 1 Liesa Conlin (Region 7)
3 Beckie Watkins (Retrialists) 3 v 1 Nicola White (Region 1)
4 Mel Clements (Region 7) 3 v 2 Michaela Lester (Retrialists)
 

Won 2 Lost 1

1 Crystal Buck (Region 4) 3 v 2 Jan Spinner (Region 7)
2 Sarah Wait (Region 6) 3 v 1 Jennie Beechey (Region 3)
3 Sue Osborn (Region 4) 1 v 3 Tina Alton (Retrialists)
4 Sophie Gibbs-Nicholls (Region 6) 3 v 0 Christine Armitage (Region 2)
5 Leanne Cragg (Region 3) 1 v 3 Kirsten Chinnock (Region 6)
6 Lyndsey Scholtz (Region 5) 3 v 1 Tracy Graham (Region 2)
7 Kerry Alderson (Region 5) 3 v 2 Paula Smith (Region 8)
8 Lindsey Rigg (Region 1) 0 v 3 Lindsay Lloyd (Region 2)
9 Stacey Hancock (Region 6) 0 v 3 Kirsty Sheppard (Region 5)
10 Michelle Gatenby (Region 1) 0 v 3 Sarah Nicklin (Retrialists)
11 Sharon Bains (Region 7) 2 v 3 Sharon Lunn (Region 8)
12 Lynne Pinches (Region 4) 1 v 3 Diane Harker (Region 2)
 

Won 1 Lost 2

1 Andrea Green (Region 8) 3 v 0 Chantelle Wosko (Region 4)
2 Holly Cann (Region 4) 3 v 0 Louise Fong (Region 5)
3 Kate Wringe (Region 2) 3 v 0 Anne Louise Arkle (Retrialists)
4 Francoise Rogers (Region 4) 3 v 1 Hayley Marks (Region 6)
5 Jodie Lockett (Region 3) 0 v 3 Paula Landers (Region 2)
6 Rachel Worrall (Region 1) 1 v 3 Jasmine Rushworth (Region 1)
7 Nikki Bowns (Region 1) 2 v 3 Lisa Macdonald (Region 8)
8 Della Lightfoot (Region 3) 0 v 3 Sharon James (Retrialists)
9 Michelle Grundy (Region 6) 3 v 2 Julie Gaul (Region 4)
10 Beckie Cocks (Region 6) 3 v 1 Natalie Chatfield (Region 7)
11 Teresa Samuel (Region 6) 3 v 0 Mel Holland (Region 1)
12 Kirsty Klugston (Region 2) 3 v 0 Sarah Brackley (Region 5)
 

Round 5

Won 4

1 Sonya Chapman (Region 8) 1 v 3 Beckie Watkins (Retrialists)
2 Karen Riches (Region 7) 3 v 2 Mel Clements (Region 7)
 

Won 3 Lost 1

1 Becky Sanders (Region 6) 3 v 1 Nicola White (Region 1)
2 Liesa Conlin (Region 7) 3 v 1 Diane Harker (Region 2)
3 Crystal Buck (Region 4) 2 v 3 Michaela Lester (Retrialists)
4 Sarah Wait (Region 6) 3 v 0 Tina Alton (Retrialists)
5 Kirsten Chinnock (Region 6) 3 v 2 Sophie Gibbs-Nicholls (Region 6)
6 Lyndsey Scholtz (Region 5) 2 v 3 Kerry Alderson (Region 5)
7 Kirsty Sheppard (Region 5) 0 v 3 Lindsay Lloyd (Region 2)
8 Sarah Nicklin (Retrialists) 3 v 1 Sharon Lunn (Region 8)
 

Won 2 Lost 2

1 Jan Spinner (Region 7) 2 v 3 Francoise Rogers (Region 4)
2 Sue Osborn (Region 4) 0 v 3 Sharon James (Retrialists)
3 Leanne Cragg (Region 3) 3 v 2 Jasmine Rushworth (Region 1)
4 Paula Smith (Region 8) 2 v 3 Beckie Cocks (Region 6)
5 Stacey Hancock (Region 6) 3 v 2 Jennie Beechey (Region 3)
6 Sharon Bains (Region 7) 3 v 2 Kirsty Klugston (Region 2)
7 Andrea Green (Region 8) 3 v 2 Christine Armitage (Region 2)
8 Kate Wringe (Region 2) 3 v 1 Lindsey Rigg (Region 1)
9 Paula Landers (Region 2) 3 v 2 Michelle Gatenby (Region 1)
10 Lisa Macdonald (Region 8) 3 v 2 Tracy Graham (Region 2)
11 Michelle Grundy (Region 6) 3 v 1 Lynne Pinches (Region 4)
12 Teresa Samuel (Region 6) 2 v 3 Holly Cann (Region 4)
 

Round 6

Won 5

1 Beckie Watkins (Retrialists) 3 v 1 Karen Riches (Region 7)
 

Won 4 Lost 1

1 Sonya Chapman (Region 8) 0 v 3 Sarah Nicklin (Retrialists)
2 Becky Sanders (Region 6) 1 v 3 Mel Clements (Region 7)
3 Kirsten Chinnock (Region 6) 3 v 0 Kerry Alderson (Region 5)
4 Lindsay Lloyd (Region 2) 2 v 3 Sarah Wait (Region 6)
5 Michaela Lester (Retrialists) 0 v 3 Liesa Conlin (Region 7)
 

Won 3 Lost 2

1 Nicola White (Region 1) 3 v 2 Beckie Cocks (Region 6)
2 Crystal Buck (Region 4) 3 v 0 Tina Alton (Retrialists)
3 Sophie Gibbs-Nicholls (Region 6) 3 v 2 Kate Wringe (Region 2)
4 Kirsty Sheppard (Region 5) 3 v 0 Lisa Macdonald (Region 8)
5 Francoise Rogers (Region 4) 3 v 2 Holly Cann (Region 4)
6 Leanne Cragg (Region 3) 3 v 0 Diane Harker (Region 2)
7 Stacey Hancock (Region 6) 0 v 3 Sharon Bains (Region 7)
8 Andrea Green (Region 8) 0 v 3 Lyndsey Scholtz (Region 5)
9 Paula Landers (Region 2) 1 v 3 Sharon Lunn (Region 8)
10 Michelle Grundy (Region 6) 0 v 3 Sharon James (Retrialists)
 

Round 7

Won 5 Lost 1

1 Karen Riches (Region 7) 0 v 3 Sarah Wait (Region 6)
2 Liesa Conlin (Region 7) 3 v 0 Sarah Nicklin (Retrialists)
3 Mel Clements (Region 7) 3 v 0 Kirsten Chinnock (Region 6)
 

Won 4 Lost 2

15 players go into round robin stage, five groups of three
Player P W F A Pts
1 Becky Sanders 6 2 1 5 4 1
2 Kerry Alderson 5 2 0 3 6 0
3 Lindsay Lloyd 2 2 2 6 4 2
Player P W F A Pts
1 Sonya Chapman 8 2 2 6 0 2
2 Michaela Lester R 2 0 2 6 0
3 Nicola White 1 2 1 3 5 1
Player P W F A Pts
1 Crystal Buck 4 2 1 3 4 1
2 Sophie Gibbs-Nicholls 6 2 2 6 0 2
3 Kirsty Sheppard 5 2 0 1 6 0
Player P W F A Pts
1 Frankie Rogers 4 2 2 6 2 2
2 Leanne Cragg 3 2 0 2 6 0
3 Sharon Baines 7 2 1 3 3 1
Player P W F A Pts
1 Lyndsey Scholz 5 2 1 3 5 1
2 Sharon Lunn 8 2 0 2 6 0
3 Sharon James R 2 2 6 2 1
 

Final Play-Offs

Play-Off (Won 5 Lost 2 and Five Winners Round Robin)

1 Francoise Rogers (Region 4) 0 v 3 Sharon James (Retrialists)
2 Lindsay Lloyd (Region 2) 2 v 3 Sarah Nicklin (Retrialists)
3 Sonya Chapman (Region 8) 3 v 1 Kirsten Chinnock (Region 6)
4 Sophie Gibbs-Nicholls (Region 6) 3 v 2 Karen Riches (Region 7)
 

Qualified

1 Beckie Watkins (Retrialists)
2 Sarah Wait (Region 6)
3 Liesa Conlin (Region 7)
4 Mel Clements (Region 7)
5 Sharon James (Retrialists)
6 Sarah Nicklin (Retrialists)
7 Sonya Chapman (Region 8)
8 Sophie Gibbs-Nicholls (Region 6)
 

 

EPA Pool Tour
EPRA
Rays Cues and Cases
Racker Triangles
Strachan Superfine Gold
Advertise Here
Universities Pool Council
WEPF
Blackball Tables
Badger Sportswear
Euro 8 Ball
Clic Sargent
Pontins