EPA-Logo-New-Full-Colour Recognised by Sport England as the Governing Body for Pool in England Sport-England-Badge

England Trials - 2013

ENGLAND TEAM TRIALS
Under 21 Trials 2013
10 May 2013
Vauxhall Holiday Park, Great Yarmouth

Round 1

1 Ian Smith (Region 3) 3 v 0 Oliver Rourke (Region 2)
2 Jonh Bowkett (Retrialists) 3 v 0 0 (Region 1)
3 Adam Smith (Region 6) 1 v 3 Ryan Flynn (Region 5)
4 Luke Bowry (Region 7) 3 v 0 Richard Lowther (Region 4)
5 Dominic Cooney (Region 4) 2 v 3 James Bolton (Region 7)
6 Michael Clifford (Region 5) 3 v 0 0 (Region 6)
7 Max Craggs (Region 1) 3 v 0 Ryan Lucas W/O (Retrialists)
8 Stephen Marcroft (Region 2) 3 v 1 Liam Flaherty (Region 3)
9 Ryan Killian (Region 3) 2 v 3 Will Osbourne (Region 5)
10 Sam Clarke (Retrialists) 3 v 1 Jordan Lemmon (Region 4)
11 Kyle Selman (Region 6) 3 v 1 Martin Gurd (Region 7)
12 James Bracegirdle (Region 7) 3 v 2 John Egan (Region 4)
13 Russell George (Region 4) 1 v 3 Callum Prince (Retrialists)
14 Josh Kane (Region 5) 3 v 2 Scott Bezani (Region 3)
15 Alex Rambert (Region 1) 2 v 3 Michael Webster (Region 2)
16 Aidan Hughes W/O (Region 2) 3 v 0 0 (Region 1)
17 Chad Howell (Region 3) 3 v 1 Stuart Whitaker (Retrialists)
18 Danny Davies (Retrialists) 3 v 0 Scott Davidson (Region 3)
19 Paul Quick (Region 6) 1 v 3 Gary Frederick (Region 2)
20 Alex Bristow (Region 7) 3 v 0 0 (Region 1)
21 Lee Scott (Region 4) 1 v 3 Callum Singleton (Region 5)
22 Elliot Combe (Region 5) 3 v 1 Jamie Murphy (Region 4)
23 Jake Newlove (Region 1) 3 v 1 Connor Sullivan (Region 7)
24 Jack Ashcroft (Region 2) 3 v 0 Bradley House W/O (Region 6)
25 Craig Rooker (Region 3) 3 v 0 James Spurrier (Region 6)
26 Reece Townsend (Retrialists) 3 v 0 Jack Galloway (Region 7)
27 Peter Meech W/O (Region 6) 0 v 3 Fred Dines (Region 1)
28 Adam Bassoo (Region 7) 3 v 0 Luke Austin (Region 2)
29 Ben Clark (Region 4) 3 v 0 Scott Robertshaw (Region 3)
30 Dan Trasler (Region 5) 0 v 3 Ross Underwood (Retrialists)
31 James Taylor (Region 1) 3 v 0 Ryan Day (Region 4)
32 Ryan Bodsworth (Region 2) 1 v 3 Sam O'Neal (Region 5)
 

Round 2

Won 1

1 Ian Smith (Region 3) 3 v 0 Ryan Flynn (Region 5)
2 Jonh Bowkett (Retrialists) 1 v 3 Luke Bowry (Region 7)
3 James Bolton (Region 7) 3 v 1 Max Craggs (Region 1)
4 Michael Clifford (Region 5) 1 v 3 Stephen Marcroft (Region 2)
5 Will Osbourne (Region 5) 2 v 3 Kyle Selman (Region 6)
6 Sam Clarke (Retrialists) 0 v 3 James Bracegirdle (Region 7)
7 Callum Prince (Retrialists) 3 v 0 Michael Webster (Region 2)
8 Josh Kane (Region 5) 3 v 0 Aidan Hughes W/O (Region 2)
9 Chad Howell (Region 3) 3 v 2 Gary Frederick (Region 2)
10 Danny Davies (Retrialists) 3 v 0 Alex Bristow (Region 7)
11 Callum Singleton (Region 5) 3 v 0 Jake Newlove (Region 1)
12 Elliot Combe (Region 5) 3 v 1 Jack Ashcroft (Region 2)
13 Craig Rooker (Region 3) 3 v 0 Fred Dines (Region 1)
14 Reece Townsend (Retrialists) 3 v 1 Adam Bassoo (Region 7)
15 Ben Clark (Region 4) 3 v 2 James Taylor (Region 1)
16 Ross Underwood (Retrialists) 0 v 3 Sam O'Neal (Region 5)
 

Lost 1

17 Oliver Rourke (Region 2) 0 v 3 Adam Smith (Region 6)
18 0 (Region 1) 0 v 3 Richard Lowther (Region 4)
19 Dominic Cooney (Region 4) 3 v 0 Ryan Lucas W/O (Retrialists)
20 0 (Region 6) 0 v 3 Liam Flaherty (Region 3)
21 Ryan Killian (Region 3) 0 v 3 Martin Gurd (Region 7)
22 Jordan Lemmon (Region 4) 2 v 3 John Egan (Region 4)
23 Russell George (Region 4) 0 v 3 Alex Rambert (Region 1)
24 Scott Bezani (Region 3) 3 v 0 0 (Region 1)
25 Stuart Whitaker (Retrialists) 3 v 2 Paul Quick (Region 6)
26 Scott Davidson (Region 3) 3 v 0 0 (Region 1)
27 Lee Scott (Region 4) 1 v 3 Connor Sullivan (Region 7)
28 Jamie Murphy (Region 4) 3 v 0 Bradley House W/O (Region 6)
29 James Spurrier (Region 6) 3 v 0 Peter Meech W/O (Region 6)
30 Jack Galloway (Region 7) 3 v 1 Luke Austin (Region 2)
31 Scott Robertshaw (Region 3) 3 v 2 Ryan Day (Region 4)
32 Dan Trasler (Region 5) 3 v 2 Ryan Bodsworth (Region 2)
 

Round 3

Won 2

1 Ian Smith (Region 3) 3 v 1 James Bolton (Region 7)
2 Luke Bowry (Region 7) 3 v 0 Stephen Marcroft (Region 2)
3 Kyle Selman (Region 6) 3 v 0 Callum Prince (Retrialists)
4 James Bracegirdle (Region 7) 3 v 1 Josh Kane (Region 5)
5 Chad Howell (Region 3) 1 v 3 Callum Singleton (Region 5)
6 Danny Davies (Retrialists) 3 v 0 Elliot Combe (Region 5)
7 Craig Rooker (Region 3) 0 v 3 Ben Clark (Region 4)
8 Reece Townsend (Retrialists) 3 v 1 Sam O'Neal (Region 5)
 

Lost 2

1 Oliver Rourke (Region 2) 3 v 3 Ryan Lucas W/O (Retrialists)
2 0 (Region 1) 3 v 3 0 (Region 6)
3 Ryan Killian (Region 3) 3 v 3 Russell George (Region 4)
4 Jordan Lemmon (Region 4) 3 v 3 0 (Region 1)
5 Paul Quick (Region 6) 3 v 3 Lee Scott (Region 4)
6 0 (Region 1) 0 v 0 Bradley House W/O (Region 6)
7 Peter Meech W/O (Region 6) 0 v 0 Ryan Day (Region 4)
8 Luke Austin (Region 2) 3 v 3 Ryan Bodsworth (Region 2)
 

Won 1 Lost 1

1 Ryan Flynn (Region 5) 1 v 3 Stuart Whitaker (Retrialists)
2 Jonh Bowkett (Retrialists) 3 v 2 Scott Davidson (Region 3)
3 Max Craggs (Region 1) 1 v 3 Connor Sullivan (Region 7)
4 Michael Clifford (Region 5) 3 v 0 Jamie Murphy (Region 4)
5 Will Osbourne (Region 5) 3 v 1 James Spurrier (Region 6)
6 Sam Clarke (Retrialists) 1 v 3 Jack Galloway (Region 7)
7 Michael Webster (Region 2) 3 v 1 Scott Robertshaw (Region 3)
8 Aidan Hughes W/O (Region 2) 0 v 3 Dan Trasler (Region 5)
9 Gary Frederick (Region 2) 3 v 2 Adam Smith (Region 6)
10 Alex Bristow (Region 7) 0 v 3 Richard Lowther (Region 4)
11 Jake Newlove (Region 1) 3 v 1 Dominic Cooney (Region 4)
12 Jack Ashcroft (Region 2) 3 v 2 Liam Flaherty (Region 3)
13 Fred Dines (Region 1) 3 v 0 Martin Gurd (Region 7)
14 Adam Bassoo (Region 7) 2 v 3 John Egan (Region 4)
15 James Taylor (Region 1) 3 v 2 Alex Rambert (Region 1)
16 Ross Underwood (Retrialists) 3 v 2 Scott Bezani (Region 3)
 

Round 4

Won 3

1 Ian Smith (Region 3) 3 v 0 Kyle Selman (Region 6)
2 Luke Bowry (Region 7) 3 v 2 James Bracegirdle (Region 7)
3 Callum Singleton (Region 5) 3 v 0 Ben Clark (Region 4)
4 Danny Davies (Retrialists) 3 v 2 Reece Townsend (Retrialists)
 

Won 2 Lost 1

1 James Bolton (Region 7) 2 v 3 Jack Galloway (Region 7)
2 Callum Prince (Retrialists) 0 v 3 Dan Trasler (Region 5)
3 Chad Howell (Region 3) 1 v 3 Richard Lowther (Region 4)
4 Craig Rooker (Region 3) 3 v 1 Jack Ashcroft (Region 2)
5 Stuart Whitaker (Retrialists) 1 v 3 John Egan (Region 4)
6 Connor Sullivan (Region 7) 3 v 2 Ross Underwood (Retrialists)
7 Will Osbourne (Region 5) 3 v 1 Stephen Marcroft (Region 2)
8 Michael Webster (Region 2) 0 v 3 Josh Kane (Region 5)
9 Gary Frederick (Region 2) 2 v 3 Elliot Combe (Region 5)
10 Jake Newlove (Region 1) 3 v 0 Sam O'Neal (Region 5)
11 Fred Dines (Region 1) 1 v 3 Jonh Bowkett (Retrialists)
12 James Taylor (Region 1) 3 v 1 Michael Clifford (Region 5)
 

Won 1 Lost 2

1 Oliver Rourke (Region 2) 1 v 3 Sam Clarke (Retrialists)
2 Ryan Killian (Region 3) 3 v 0 Aidan Hughes W/O (Region 2)
3 Paul Quick (Region 6) 3 v 1 Alex Bristow (Region 7)
4 Ryan Day (Region 4) 2 v 3 Liam Flaherty (Region 3)
5 Ryan Flynn (Region 5) 1 v 3 Adam Bassoo (Region 7)
6 Max Craggs (Region 1) 3 v 0 Scott Bezani (Region 3)
7 James Spurrier (Region 6) 3 v 0 0 (Region 1)
8 Scott Robertshaw (Region 3) 1 v 3 Jordan Lemmon (Region 4)
9 Adam Smith (Region 6) 3 v 0 Bradley House W/O (Region 6)
10 Dominic Cooney (Region 4) 2 v 3 Luke Austin (Region 2)
11 Martin Gurd (Region 7) 3 v 0 Scott Davidson (Region 3)
12 Alex Rambert (Region 1) 2 v 3 Jamie Murphy (Region 4)
 

Round 5

Won 4

1 Ian Smith (Region 3) 2 v 3 Callum Singleton (Region 5)
2 Luke Bowry (Region 7) 1 v 3 Danny Davies (Retrialists)
 

Won 3 Lost 1

1 Kyle Selman (Region 6) 0 v 3 Ben Clark (Region 4)
2 James Bracegirdle (Region 7) 2 v 3 Reece Townsend (Retrialists)
3 Jack Galloway (Region 7) 3 v 2 James Taylor (Region 1)
4 Dan Trasler (Region 5) 0 v 3 Richard Lowther (Region 4)
5 John Egan (Region 4) 3 v 2 Craig Rooker (Region 3)
6 Connor Sullivan (Region 7) 2 v 3 Will Osbourne (Region 5)
7 Elliot Combe (Region 5) 2 v 3 Josh Kane (Region 5)
8 Jake Newlove (Region 1) 2 v 3 Jonh Bowkett (Retrialists)
 

Won 2 Lost 2

1 James Bolton (Region 7) 3 v 1 Liam Flaherty (Region 3)
2 Chad Howell (Region 3) 3 v 1 Jordan Lemmon (Region 4)
3 Stuart Whitaker (Retrialists) 0 v 3 Max Craggs (Region 1)
4 Stephen Marcroft (Region 2) 1 v 3 Luke Austin (Region 2)
5 Gary Frederick (Region 2) 3 v 1 Callum Prince (Retrialists)
6 Fred Dines (Region 1) 3 v 2 Jamie Murphy (Region 4)
7 Sam Clarke (Retrialists) 3 v 1 Jack Ashcroft (Region 2)
8 Paul Quick (Region 6) 3 v 0 Michael Webster (Region 2)
9 Adam Bassoo (Region 7) 3 v 1 Ryan Killian (Region 3)
10 James Spurrier (Region 6) 2 v 3 Ross Underwood (Retrialists)
11 Adam Smith (Region 6) 3 v 0 Michael Clifford (Region 5)
12 Martin Gurd (Region 7) 2 v 3 Sam O'Neal (Region 5)
 

Round 6

Won 5

1 Callum Singleton (Region 5) 3 v 1 Danny Davies (Retrialists)
 

Won 4 Lost 1

1 Ian Smith (Region 3) 3 v 2 Jonh Bowkett (Retrialists)
2 Ben Clark (Region 4) 1 v 3 Luke Bowry (Region 7)
3 Jack Galloway (Region 7) 0 v 3 Will Osbourne (Region 5)
4 Josh Kane (Region 5) 1 v 3 Reece Townsend (Retrialists)
5 John Egan (Region 4) 3 v 1 Richard Lowther (Region 4)
 

Won 3 Lost 2

1 Kyle Selman (Region 6) 3 v 0 Luke Austin (Region 2)
2 James Taylor (Region 1) 2 v 3 Dan Trasler (Region 5)
3 Craig Rooker (Region 3) 3 v 2 Paul Quick (Region 6)
4 Elliot Combe (Region 5) 3 v 1 Ross Underwood (Retrialists)
5 James Bolton (Region 7) 3 v 0 Sam O'Neal (Region 5)
6 Max Craggs (Region 1) 1 v 3 James Bracegirdle (Region 7)
7 Gary Frederick (Region 2) 0 v 3 Fred Dines (Region 1)
8 Sam Clarke (Retrialists) 3 v 1 Jake Newlove (Region 1)
9 Adam Bassoo (Region 7) 1 v 3 Chad Howell (Region 3)
10 Adam Smith (Region 6) 3 v 1 Connor Sullivan (Region 7)
 

Round 7

Won 5 Lost 1

1 Will Osbourne (Region 5) 1 v 3 Luke Bowry (Region 7)
2 John Egan (Region 4) 2 v 3 Danny Davies (Retrialists)
3 Reece Townsend (Retrialists) 3 v 0 Ian Smith (Region 3)
 

Won 4 Lost 2

15 players go into round robin stage, five groups of three
 

Final Play-Offs

Play-Off (Won 5 Lost 2 and Five Winners Round Robin)

1 Jonh Bowkett (Retrialists) 3 v 1 Josh Kane (Region 5)
2 John Egan (Region 4) 2 v 3 James Bolton (Region 7)
3 Elliot Combe (Region 5) 2 v 3 Ian Smith (Region 3)
4 Sam Clarke (Retrialists) 1 v 3 Will Osbourne (Region 5)
 

Qualified

1 Callum Singleton (Region 5)
2 Luke Bowry (Region 7)
3 Danny Davies (Retrialists)
4 Reece Townsend (Retrialists)
5 Jonh Bowkett (Retrialists)
6 James Bolton (Region 7)
7 Ian Smith (Region 3)
8 Will Osbourne (Region 5)
 

 

Strachan Superfine Gold
Euro 8 Ball
Advertise Here
Clic Sargent
Rays Cues and Cases
Blackball Tables
Badger Sportswear
Pontins
WEPF
EPRA
Universities Pool Council
Racker Triangles
EPA Pool Tour