EPA-Logo-New-Full-Colour Recognised by Sport England as the Governing Body for Pool in England Sport-England-Badge

England Trials - 2013

ENGLAND TEAM TRIALS
Junior Trials 2013
2 - 3 February 2013
Club 147 - Leicester

Round 1

1 Liam Flaherty (Region 3) 3 v 0 Ryan Davies (Region 2)
2 Christian Disney (Retrialists) 3 v 0 Ben Wrigglesworth (Region 8)
3 William Hood (Region 6) 0 v 3 Jack Slater (Region 5)
4 Shane Humphrey (Region 7) 0 v 3 Ashleigh Thompson (Region 4)
5 Ashley Scarr (Region 4) 2 v 3 Pearce Wagner (Region 8)
6 James Willis (Region 5) 1 v 3 Jake Bennett (Region 7)
7 Drake Baker (Region 8) 3 v 0 Ricky Marke (Region 6)
8 Nathan Prescott (Region 2) 3 v 2 Macauley Gunn (Region 3)
9 Daniel Cragg (Region 3) 0 v 3 Matthew Peel (Region 5)
10 Owen Bennett (Region 5) 0 v 3 M-Jaye Waller (Region 4)
11 George Bennett (Region 6) 3 v 0 Mehmet Tango (Region 7)
12 Josh Atfield (Region 7) 3 v 1 Justin Field (Region 6)
13 James Molloy (Region 4) 3 v 0 Jackson Andrews (Region 8)
14 Alex Clewett (Region 5) 3 v 0 Declan Cook (Region 3)
15 Phil Marriott (Region 8) 3 v 2 Conor Grogan (Region 2)
16 Aaron Cooper (Region 2) 1 v 3 Kieran Phillips (Region 8)
17 Matt Badger (Region 3) 0 v 3 James Penn (Region 5)
18 Josh Pollard (Retrialists) 2 v 3 Jamie Johnson (Region 3)
19 Kieran Newton (Region 6) 3 v 2 Andrew Morley (Region 2)
20 Ryan Boniface (Region 7) 3 v 0 Chae Ross (Region 8)
21 Tommy-Ray Lewis (Region 4) 3 v 2 Connor Singleton (Region 5)
22 David Ollive (Region 5) 3 v 0 Connor Ladell (Region 4)
23 Will Tyson (Region 8) 2 v 3 Jack Lawrence (Region 7)
24 Sean Devereux-Kelly (Region 2) 3 v 2 Sam Streames (Region 6)
25 Sam Bircher (Region 3) 3 v 1 Adam Shovleton (Region 6)
26 Callum Flecknell (Region 4) 3 v 1 Tony Griffin (Region 7)
27 Jamie Hawkins (Region 6) 2 v 3 Billy Harding-Moult (Region 8)
28 Dan Eagle (Region 7) 1 v 3 Jordan Johnson (Region 2)
29 Michael Andrews (Region 4) 3 v 0 Logan Davies (Region 3)
30 Damian Broxton (Region 5) 3 v 1 Shane Greenwood (Region 4)
31 Arron Priest (Region 8) 3 v 0 Joel Riddaway (Region 4)
32 Daniel Magee (Region 2) 2 v 3 Alex Matthews (Region 5)
 

Round 2

Won 1

1 Liam Flaherty (Region 3) 3 v 2 Jack Slater (Region 5)
2 Christian Disney (Retrialists) 2 v 3 Ashleigh Thompson (Region 4)
3 Pearce Wagner (Region 8) 1 v 3 Drake Barker (Region 8)
4 Jake Bennett (Region 7) 1 v 3 Nathan Prescott (Region 2)
5 Matthew Peel (Region 5) 3 v 2 George Bennett (Region 6)
6 M-Jaye Waller (Region 4) 3 v 1 Josh Atfield (Region 7)
7 James Molloy (Region 4) 3 v 2 Phil Marriott (Region 8)
8 Alex Clewett (Region 5) 3 v 1 Kieran Phillips (Region 8)
9 James Penn (Region 5) 1 v 3 Kieran Newton (Region 6)
10 Jamie Johnson (Region 3) 3 v 1 Ryan Boniface (Region 7)
11 Tommy-Ray Lewis (Region 4) 3 v 2 Jack Lawrence (Region 7)
12 David Ollive (Region 5) 1 v 3 Sean Devereux-Kelly (Region 2)
13 Sam Bircher (Region 3) 1 v 3 Billy Harding-Moult (Region 8)
14 Callum Flecknell (Region 4) 3 v 2 Jordan Johnson (Region 2)
15 Michael Andrews (Region 4) 3 v 2 Arron Priest (Region 8)
16 Damian Broxton (Region 5) 1 v 3 Alex Matthews (Region 5)
 

Lost 1

17 Ryan Davies (Region 2) 3 v 0 William Hood (Region 6)
18 Ben Wrigglesworth (Region 8) 3 v 2 Shane Humphrey (Region 7)
19 Ashley Scarr (Region 4) 3 v 0 Ricky Marke (Region 6)
20 James Willis (Region 5) 0 v 3 Macauley Gunn (Region 3)
21 Daniel Cragg (Region 3) 3 v 0 Mehmet Tango (Region 7)
22 Owen Bennett (Region 5) 1 v 3 Justin Field (Region 6)
23 Jackson Andrews (Region 8) 3 v 1 Conor Grogan (Region 2)
24 Declan Cook (Region 3) 2 v 3 Aaron Cooper (Region 2)
25 Matt Badger (Region 3) 1 v 3 Andrew Morley (Region 2)
26 Josh Pollard (Retrialists) 0 v 3 Chae Ross (Region 8)
27 Connor Singleton (Region 5) 3 v 1 Will Tyson (Region 8)
28 Connor Ladell (Region 4) 3 v 1 Sam Streames (Region 6)
29 Adam Shovleton (Region 6) 3 v 2 Jamie Hawkins (Region 6)
30 Oliver Lawrence (Region 7) 3 v 1 Dan Eagle (Region 7)
31 Logan Davies (Region 3) 0 v 3 Joel Riddaway (Region 4)
32 Shane Greenwood (Region 4) 1 v 3 Daniel Magee (Region 2)
 

Round 3

Won 2

1 Liam Flaherty (Region 3) 2 v 3 Drake Barker (Region 8)
2 Ashleigh Thompson (Region 4) 1 v 3 Nathan Prescott (Region 2)
3 Matthew Peel (Region 5) 1 v 3 James Molloy (Region 4)
4 M-Jaye Waller (Region 4) 3 v 0 Alex Clewett (Region 5)
5 Kieran Newton (Region 6) 0 v 3 Tommy-Ray Lewis (Region 4)
6 Jamie Johnson (Region 3) 3 v 2 Sean Devereux-Kelly (Region 2)
7 Billy Harding-Moult (Region 8) 0 v 3 Michael Andrews (Region 4)
8 Callum Flecknell (Region 4) 2 v 3 Alex Matthews (Region 5)
 

Lost 2

1 William Hood (Region 6) 2 v 3 Ricky Marke (Region 6)
2 Shane Humphrey (Region 7) 2 v 3 James Willis (Region 5)
3 Mehmet Tango (Region 7) 2 v 3 Conor Grogan (Region 2)
4 Owen Bennett (Region 5) 0 v 3 Declan Cook (Region 3)
5 Matt Badger (Region 3) 2 v 3 Will Tyson (Region 8)
6 Josh Pollard (Retrialists) 3 v 2 Sam Streames (Region 6)
7 Jamie Hawkins (Region 6) 3 v 0 Logan Davies (Region 3)
8 Dan Eagle (Region 7) 3 v 1 Shane Greenwood (Region 4)
 

Won 1 Lost 1

1 Jack Slater (Region 5) 0 v 3 Andrew Morley (Region 2)
2 Christian Disney (Retrialists) 3 v 2 Chae Ross (Region 8)
3 Pearce Wagner (Region 8) 3 v 0 Connor Singleton (Region 5)
4 Jake Bennett (Region 7) 1 v 3 Connor Ladell (Region 4)
5 George Bennett (Region 6) 2 v 3 Adam Shovleton (Region 6)
6 Josh Atfield (Region 7) 3 v 1 Oliver Lawrence (Region 7)
7 Phil Marriott (Region 8) 3 v 0 Joel Riddaway (Region 4)
8 Kieran Phillips (Region 8) 3 v 1 Daniel Magee (Region 2)
9 James Penn (Region 5) 1 v 3 Ryan Davies (Region 2)
10 Ryan Boniface (Region 7) 2 v 3 Ben Wrigglesworth (Region 8)
11 Jack Lawrence (Region 7) 1 v 3 Ashley Scarr (Region 4)
12 David Ollive (Region 5) 3 v 2 Macauley Gunn (Region 3)
13 Sam Bircher (Region 3) 0 v 3 Daniel Cragg (Region 3)
14 Jordan Johnson (Region 2) 3 v 0 Justin Field (Region 6)
15 Arron Priest (Region 8) 3 v 0 Jackson Andrews (Region 8)
16 Damian Broxton (Region 5) 1 v 3 Aaron Cooper (Region 2)
 

Round 4

Won 3

1 Drake Barker (Region 8) 3 v 1 James Molloy (Region 4)
2 Nathan Prescott (Region 2) 3 v 2 M-Jaye Waller (Region 4)
3 Tommy-Ray Lewis (Region 4) 3 v 0 Michael Andrews (Region 4)
4 Jamie Johnson (Region 3) 3 v 0 Alex Matthews (Region 5)
 

Won 2 Lost 1

1 Liam Flaherty (Region 3) 3 v 2 Josh Atfield (Region 7)
2 Matthew Peel (Region 5) 3 v 2 Kieran Phillips (Region 8)
3 Kieran Newton (Region 6) 1 v 3 Ben Wrigglesworth (Region 8)
4 Billy Harding-Moult (Region 8) 3 v 2 David Ollive (Region 5)
5 Andrew Morley (Region 2) 1 v 3 Jordan Johnson (Region 2)
6 Pearce Wagner (Region 8) 1 v 3 Aaron Cooper (Region 2)
7 Adam Shovleton (Region 6) 1 v 3 Ashleigh Thompson (Region 4)
8 Phil Marriott (Region 8) 3 v 2 Alex Clewett (Region 5)
9 Ryan Davies (Region 2) 0 v 3 Sean Devereux-Kelly (Region 2)
10 Ashley Scarr (Region 4) 1 v 3 Callum Flecknell (Region 4)
11 Daniel Cragg (Region 3) 0 v 3 Christian Disney (Retrialists)
12 Arron Priest (Region 8) 1 v 3 Connor Ladell (Region 4)
 

Won 1 Lost 2

1 Ricky Marke (Region 6) 3 v 0 Oliver Lawrence (Region 7)
2 Conor Grogan (Region 2) 3 v 1 Daniel Magee (Region 2)
3 Will Tyson (Region 8) 3 v 0 Ryan Boniface (Region 7)
4 Jamie Hawkins (Region 6) 1 v 3 Macauley Gunn (Region 3)
5 Jack Slater (Region 5) 3 v 1 Justin Field (Region 6)
6 Connor Singleton (Region 5) 3 v 0 Damian Broxton (Region 5)
7 George Bennett (Region 6) 2 v 3 James Willis (Region 5)
8 Joel Riddaway (Region 4) 0 v 3 Declan Cook (Region 3)
9 James Penn (Region 5) 0 v 3 Josh Pollard (Retrialists)
10 Jack Lawrence (Region 7) 3 v 1 Dan Eagle (Region 7)
11 Sam Bircher (Region 3) 0 v 3 Chae Ross (Region 8)
12 Jackson Andrews (Region 8) 3 v 0 Jake Bennett (Region 7)
 

Round 5

Won 4

1 Drake Barker (Region 8) 2 v 3 Tommy-Ray Lewis (Region 4)
2 Nathan Prescott (Region 2) 3 v 2 Jamie Johnson (Region 3)
 

Won 3 Lost 1

1 James Molloy (Region 4) 3 v 1 Michael Andrews (Region 4)
2 M-Jaye Waller (Region 4) 1 v 3 Connor Ladell (Region 4)
3 Liam Flaherty (Region 3) 1 v 3 Alex Matthews (Region 5)
4 Matthew Peel (Region 5) 0 v 3 Ben Wrigglesworth (Region 8)
5 Jordan Johnson (Region 2) 3 v 0 Billy Harding-Moult (Region 8)
6 Aaron Cooper (Region 2) 3 v 2 Ashleigh Thompson (Region 4)
7 Sean Devereux-Kelly (Region 2) 3 v 0 Phil Marriott (Region 8)
8 Callum Flecknell (Region 4) 3 v 1 Christian Disney (Retrialists)
 

Won 2 Lost 2

1 Josh Atfield (Region 7) 3 v 0 Macauley Gunn (Region 3)
2 Kieran Newton (Region 6) 2 v 3 Declan Cook (Region 3)
3 Andrew Morley (Region 2) 2 v 3 Connor Singleton (Region 5)
4 Adam Shovleton (Region 6) 1 v 3 Jack Lawrence (Region 7)
5 Ryan Davies (Region 2) 2 v 3 Kieran Phillips (Region 8)
6 Daniel Cragg (Region 3) 3 v 1 Jackson Andrews (Region 8)
7 Ricky Marke (Region 6) 3 v 1 David Ollive (Region 5)
8 Will Tyson (Region 8) 0 v 3 Alex Clewett (Region 5)
9 Jack Slater (Region 5) 2 v 3 Ashley Scarr (Region 4)
10 James Willis (Region 5) 3 v 0 Pearce Wagner (Region 8)
11 Josh Pollard (Retrialists) 0 v 3 Arron Priest (Region 8)
12 Chae Ross (Region 8) 3 v 0 Conor Grogan (Region 2)
 

Round 6

Won 5

1 Tommy-Ray Lewis (Region 4) 1 v 3 Nathan Prescott (Region 2)
 

Won 4 Lost 1

1 Drake Barker (Region 8) 2 v 3 Callum Flecknell (Region 4)
2 James Molloy (Region 4) 3 v 1 Jamie Johnson (Region 3)
3 Alex Matthews (Region 5) 0 v 3 Aaron Cooper (Region 2)
4 Sean Devereux-Kelly (Region 2) 3 v 1 Ben Wrigglesworth (Region 8)
5 Jordan Johnson (Region 2) 3 v 2 Connor Ladell (Region 4)
 

Won 3 Lost 2

1 Michael Andrews (Region 4) 3 v 0 Jack Lawrence (Region 7)
2 Liam Flaherty (Region 3) 3 v 0 Matthew Peel (Region 5)
3 Billy Harding-Moult (Region 8) 1 v 3 Ashley Scarr (Region 4)
4 Phil Marriott (Region 8) 3 v 2 James Willis (Region 5)
5 Josh Atfield (Region 7) 1 v 3 Chae Ross (Region 8)
6 Connor Singleton (Region 5) 3 v 1 M-Jaye Waller (Region 4)
7 Kieran Phillips (Region 8) 3 v 0 Daniel Cragg (Region 3)
8 Ricky Marke (Region 6) 3 v 0 Ashleigh Thompson (Region 4)
9 Alex Clewett (Region 5) 3 v 1 Christian Disney (Retrialists)
10 Arron Priest (Region 8) 3 v 0 Declan Cook (Region 3)
 

Round 7

Won 5 Lost 1

1 Tommy-Ray Lewis (Region 4) 2 v 3 James Molloy (Region 4)
2 Jordan Johnson (Region 2) 3 v 2 Aaron Cooper (Region 2)
3 Sean Devereux-Kelly (Region 2) 2 v 3 Callum Flecknell (Region 4)
 

Won 4 Lost 2

15 players go into round robin stage, five groups of three
Player P W F A Pts
1 Jamie Johnson 2 2 6 3 4
2 Michael Andrews 2 0 3 6 0
3 Kieran Phillips 2 1 5 5 2
Player P W F A Pts
1 Ben Wrigglesworth 2 0 3 6 0
2 Alex Matthews 2 1 4 5 2
3 Connor Ladell 2 2 6 2 4
Player P W F A Pts
1 Phil Marriott 2 2 6 2 4
2 Liam Flaherty 2 0 0 6 0
3 Ashley Scarr 2 1 5 3 2
Player P W F A Pts
1 Chae Ross 2 2 6 3 4
2 Connor Singleton 2 1 5 5 2
3 Ricky Marke 2 0 3 6 0
Player P W F A Pts
1 Drake Barker 2 1 5 3 2
2 Alex Clewett 2 0 1 6 0
3 Arron Priest 2 2 6 3 4
 

Final Play-Offs

Play-Off (Won 5 Lost 2 and Five Winners Round Robin)

1 Jamie Johnson (Region 3) 2 v 3 Tommy-Ray Lewis (Region 4)
2 Aaron Cooper (Region 2) 3 v 2 Chae Ross (Region 8)
3 Phil Marriott (Region 8) 3 v 0 Connor Ladell (Region 4)
4 Arron Priest (Region 8) 3 v 0 Sean Devereux-Kelly (Region 2)
 

Qualified

1 Nathan Prescott (Region 2)
2 James Molloy (Region 4)
3 Jordan Johnson (Region 2)
4 Callum Flecknell (Region 4)
5 Tommy-Ray Lewis (Region 4)
6 Aaron Cooper (Region 2)
7 Phil Marriott (Region 8)
8 Arron Priest (Region 8)
 

 

Pontins
EPA Pool Tour
Advertise Here
Racker Triangles
Blackball Tables
Rays Cues and Cases
Badger Sportswear
Clic Sargent
EPRA
Strachan Superfine Gold
WEPF
Euro 8 Ball
Universities Pool Council