EPA-Logo-New-Full-Colour Recognised by Sport England as the Governing Body for Pool in England Sport-England-Badge

Seniors Tour - 2014

  - Tour Draw/Results -  

Tour 4
Round 1 (9)
Sat 18th October 9am
Gareth Williams(40)51Bob Taylor(54)
Lyn Davies(55)52Sue Fletcher(N)
Lloyd Clarke(61)15Paul J. Taylor(N)
William Allan(N)W0Seamus Tuohy(62)
Paul Taylor(33)53Terry Billingham(41)
George Cascarino(51)25Partab Singh(N)
Keith Peck(35)05David Minister(36)
John O'Shea(N)50Dave Rockley(53)
Dave Kerrigan(48)W0Graham Oswald(N)
Christopher Pidgeon(N)45Ady Brown(47)
Syd Beckett(60)0WMicheal Steele(N)
Stephen Chambers(N)52Martin Kirby(N)
Adrian Birley(N)15Tad Marszalek(43)
Sat 18th October 10:30am
David Thraxton(37)52Malcolm Marriott(46)
Anthony Hazledine(42)52Barry Hinde(N)
Ian Ingham(N)35Jerry Brown(56)
Gary Hilton(38)51Maggi McMillan(49)
Brent Steven Shaw(59)W0John Betts(45)
Harry Patel(38)0WStephen Winter(58)
Nick Pearson(N)W0Paul Dalziel(N)
Round 2 (9)
Alfie Powley(2)52Tommy Farrelly(44)
Malcolm Brooks(18)W0Paddy Prince(N)
Jason Godbeer(31)53Geoff Sherwood(N)
Dean Booth(14)W0Christopher Howie(N)
Roger Hunt(12)45Duncan Hooton(57)
Paul Henry(29)51Jeff Hoof(34)
Sat 18th October 12pm
Jeff Spence(27)05David Shand(N)
Tony Carr(5)51Anne Taylor(52)
Graham Thompson(8)51Barry Hawkes(50)
Yuk San Lee(25)35Noel Stones(N)
Phil Connolly(28)45Mark Berryman(N)
Olly Brooks(9)W0Theresa Sheridan(N)
Nigel Olding(11)53Gareth Williams(40)
Bob Love(17)0WLyn Davies(55)
Steve Prince(19)53Paul J. Taylor(N)
Bill Rigby(4)51William Allan(N)
Steve Adams(3)53Paul Taylor(33)
Martyn Randall(24)15Partab Singh(N)
Ian Moffat(23)15David Minister(36)
Sat 18th October 1:30pm
Mark Bradburn(13)35John O'Shea(N)
Chris Littler(16)45Dave Kerrigan(48)
Stephen Quinnell(30)51Ady Brown(47)
Adrian Gomm(22)53Micheal Steele(N)
Paul Ward(6)35Stephen Chambers(N)
Nick Burton(7)54Tad Marszalek(43)
Russell Burgess(21)51David Thraxton(37)
Ian Grant(32)45Anthony Hazledine(42)
Ian Turner(10)0WJerry Brown(56)
Harris Ali(15)35Gary Hilton(38)
Clive Rayson(26)52Brent Steven Shaw(59)
Paul White(20)53Stephen Winter(58)
Keith Brewer(1)51Nick Pearson(N)
Last 32 (9)
Sat 18th October 3pm
Alfie Powley(2)54Malcolm Brooks(18)
Jason Godbeer(31)45Dean Booth(14)
Duncan Hooton(57)53Paul Henry(29)
David Shand(N)50Tony Carr(5)
Graham Thompson(8)54Noel Stones(N)
Mark Berryman(N)45Olly Brooks(9)
Nigel Olding(11)53Lyn Davies(55)
Steve Prince(19)35Bill Rigby(4)
Steve Adams(3)35Partab Singh(N)
David Minister(36)52John O'Shea(N)
Dave Kerrigan(48)05Stephen Quinnell(30)
Adrian Gomm(22)35Stephen Chambers(N)
Sat 18th October 4:30pm
Nick Burton(7)51Russell Burgess(21)
Anthony Hazledine(42)51Jerry Brown(56)
Gary Hilton(38)25Clive Rayson(26)
Paul White(20)25Keith Brewer(1)
Last 16 (9)
Sun 19th October 9am
Alfie Powley(2)25Dean Booth(14)
Duncan Hooton(57)05David Shand(N)
Graham Thompson(8)52Olly Brooks(9)
Nigel Olding(11)35Bill Rigby(4)
Partab Singh(N)54David Minister(36)
Stephen Quinnell(30)05Stephen Chambers(N)
Nick Burton(7)45Anthony Hazledine(42)
Clive Rayson(26)05Keith Brewer(1)
Quarter Final (9)
Sun 19th October 11am
Dean Booth(14)15David Shand(N)
Graham Thompson(8)35Bill Rigby(4)
Partab Singh(N)25Stephen Chambers(N)
Anthony Hazledine(42)05Keith Brewer(1)
Semi Final (9)
Sun 19th October 12:30pm
David Shand(N)53Bill Rigby(4)
Stephen Chambers(N)15Keith Brewer(1)
Final (11)
Sun 19th October 2pm
David Shand(N)16Keith Brewer(1)
Generated by RedsealSW version 2.4.1 on 19/10/2014 at 15:18
   

  - Plate Draw/Results -  

Plate 4
Round 1 (7)
Sat 18th October
Bob Taylor04Sue Fletcher
Lloyd ClarkeW0Seamus Tuohy
Terry Billingham24George Cascarino
Keith Peck04Dave Rockley
Graham Oswald0WChristopher Pidgeon
Syd Beckett0WMartin Kirby
Adrian Birley14Malcolm Marriott
Barry Hinde14Ian Ingham
Maggi McMillanW0John Betts
Harry Patel0WPaul Dalziel
Tommy FarrellyW0Paddy Prince
Geoff SherwoodW0Christopher Howie
Roger Hunt14Jeff Hoof
Jeff Spence0WAnne Taylor
Barry Hawkes34Yuk San Lee
Phil ConnollyW0Theresa Sheridan
Gareth WilliamsW0Bob Love
Paul J. TaylorW0William Allan
Paul Taylor14Martyn Randall
Ian Moffat14Mark Bradburn
Round 2 (7)
Chris Littler41Ian Grant
Ady BrownW0Ian Turner
Micheal Steele0WHarris Ali
Paul Ward42Brent Steven Shaw
Tad Marszalek41Stephen Winter
David Thraxton42Nick Pearson
Sue Fletcher42Tommy Farrelly
Lloyd Clarke14Geoff Sherwood
George Cascarino34Jeff Hoof
Dave Rockley14Anne Taylor
Christopher Pidgeon24Yuk San Lee
Martin Kirby43Phil Connolly
Malcolm Marriott42Gareth Williams
Ian Ingham14Paul J. Taylor
Maggi McMillan04Martyn Randall
Paul Dalziel0WMark Bradburn
Round 3 (7)
Chris Littler34Malcolm Brooks
Ady Brown14Jason Godbeer
Harris Ali24Paul Henry
Paul Ward14Tony Carr
Tad Marszalek43Noel Stones
David Thraxton34Mark Berryman
Sue Fletcher42Lyn Davies
Geoff Sherwood41Steve Prince
Jeff Hoof14Steve Adams
Anne Taylor14John O'Shea
Yuk San Lee43Dave Kerrigan
Martin Kirby24Adrian Gomm
Malcolm Marriott24Russell Burgess
Paul J. Taylor41Jerry Brown
Martyn RandallW0Gary Hilton
Mark Bradburn42Paul White
Last 16 (7)
Sun 19th October 9am
Malcolm Brooks04Jason Godbeer
Paul Henry24Tony Carr
Tad Marszalek41Mark Berryman
Sue Fletcher40Geoff Sherwood
Sun 19th October 10am
Steve Adams14John O'Shea
Yuk San Lee40Adrian Gomm
Russell Burgess42Paul J. Taylor
Martyn Randall43Mark Bradburn
Quarter Final (7)
Sun 19th October 11am
Jason Godbeer41Tony Carr
Tad Marszalek41Sue Fletcher
John O'Shea34Yuk San Lee
Russell Burgess41Martyn Randall
Semi Final (7)
12:30pm
Jason Godbeer24Tad Marszalek
Yuk San Lee24Russell Burgess
Final (9)
2pm
Tad Marszalek15Russell Burgess
Generated by RedsealSW version 2.4.1 on 19/10/2014 at 15:18
 

 

 

 

EPRA
Blackball Tables
WEPF
Universities Pool Council
Rays Cues and Cases
EPA Pool Tour
Advertise Here
Pontins
Strachan Superfine Gold
Racker Triangles
Badger Sportswear
Euro 8 Ball
Clic Sargent