EPA-Logo-New-Full-Colour Recognised by Sport England as the Governing Body for Pool in England Sport-England-Badge

Seniors Tour - 2014

  - Tour Draw/Results -  

Tour 3
Round 1 (9)
Sat 19th July 9am
Nick Pearson(N)15Ady Brown(47)
Christopher Howie(N)35Ian Ingham(N)
George Cascarino(51)35Terry Billingham(41)
Paul Dalziel(N)0WBrent Steven Shaw(59)
Barry Hinde(N)53Jeff Hoof(34)
Dave Rockley(53)25Malcolm Marriott(46)
Graham Oswald(N)0WGeoff Sherwood(N)
Micheal Steele(N)50Lyn Davies(55)
Barry Hawkes(50)51Anne Taylor(52)
Noel Stones(N)51Paul Taylor(33)
Stephen Winter(58)54Paul J. Taylor(N)
John O'Shea(N)52Anthony Hazledine(42)
Tad Marszalek(43)51Sue Fletcher(N)
Sat 19th July 10:30am
Syd Beckett(60)05David Minister(36)
Maggi McMillan(49)05Christopher Pidgeon(N)
Stephen Chambers(N)W0Paddy Prince(N)
Dave Kerrigan(48)05Partab Singh(N)
Gary Hilton(38)0WGareth Williams(40)
William Allan(N)W0Harry Patel(38)
John Betts(45)0WTheresa Sheridan(N)
Round 2 (9)
Keith Brewer(1)W0Lloyd Clarke(61)
Bob Love(17)25Mark Berryman(N)
Phil Connolly(28)50Keith Peck(35)
Chris Littler(16)51Bob Taylor(54)
Dean Booth(14)25Martin Kirby(N)
Paul White(20)53David Shand(N)
Sat 19th July 12pm
Paul Henry(29)50Adrian Birley(N)
Tony Carr(5)52Jerry Brown(56)
Nick Burton(7)W0Seamus Tuohy(62)
Russell Burgess(21)W0David Thraxton(37)
Jeff Spence(27)53Tommy Farrelly(44)
Roger Hunt(12)51Duncan Hooton(57)
Ian Turner(10)53Ady Brown(47)
Malcolm Brooks(18)51Ian Ingham(N)
Ian Moffat(23)51Terry Billingham(41)
Steve Adams(3)54Brent Steven Shaw(59)
Bill Rigby(4)51Barry Hinde(N)
Clive Rayson(26)25Malcolm Marriott(46)
Ian Grant(32)52Geoff Sherwood(N)
Sat 19th July 1:30pm
Olly Brooks(9)51Micheal Steele(N)
Mark Bradburn(13)50Barry Hawkes(50)
Stephen Quinnell(30)45Noel Stones(N)
Steve Prince(19)52Stephen Winter(58)
Paul Ward(6)35John O'Shea(N)
Graham Thompson(8)25Tad Marszalek(43)
Yuk San Lee(25)52David Minister(36)
Martyn Randall(24)45Christopher Pidgeon(N)
Harris Ali(15)W0Stephen Chambers(N)
Nigel Olding(11)25Partab Singh(N)
Jason Godbeer(31)52Gareth Williams(40)
Adrian Gomm(22)51William Allan(N)
Alfie Powley(2)54Theresa Sheridan(N)
Last 32 (9)
Sat 19th July 3pm
Keith Brewer(1)51Mark Berryman(N)
Phil Connolly(28)52Chris Littler(16)
Martin Kirby(N)53Paul White(20)
Paul Henry(29)35Tony Carr(5)
Nick Burton(7)15Russell Burgess(21)
Jeff Spence(27)45Roger Hunt(12)
Ian Turner(10)53Malcolm Brooks(18)
Ian Moffat(23)35Steve Adams(3)
Bill Rigby(4)45Malcolm Marriott(46)
Ian Grant(32)45Olly Brooks(9)
Mark Bradburn(13)25Noel Stones(N)
Steve Prince(19)53John O'Shea(N)
Sat 19th July 4:30pm
Tad Marszalek(43)45Yuk San Lee(25)
Christopher Pidgeon(N)35Harris Ali(15)
Partab Singh(N)51Jason Godbeer(31)
Adrian Gomm(22)35Alfie Powley(2)
Last 16 (9)
Sun 20th July 9am
Keith Brewer(1)51Phil Connolly(28)
Martin Kirby(N)51Tony Carr(5)
Russell Burgess(21)54Roger Hunt(12)
Ian Turner(10)25Steve Adams(3)
Malcolm Marriott(46)35Olly Brooks(9)
Noel Stones(N)45Steve Prince(19)
Yuk San Lee(25)15Harris Ali(15)
Partab Singh(N)50Alfie Powley(2)
Quarter Final (9)
Sun 20th July 11am
Keith Brewer(1)50Martin Kirby(N)
Russell Burgess(21)54Steve Adams(3)
Olly Brooks(9)52Steve Prince(19)
Harris Ali(15)15Partab Singh(N)
Semi Final (9)
Sun 20th July 12:30pm
Keith Brewer(1)51Russell Burgess(21)
Olly Brooks(9)45Partab Singh(N)
Final (11)
Sun 20th July 2pm
Keith Brewer(1)56Partab Singh(N)
Generated by RedsealSW version 2.4.1 on 20/7/2014 at 16:19
   

  - Plate Draw/Results -  

Plate 3
Round 1 (7)
Sat 19th July
Nick PearsonW0Christopher Howie
George CascarinoW0Paul Dalziel
Jeff Hoof42Dave Rockley
Graham Oswald0WLyn Davies
Anne Taylor04Paul Taylor
Paul J. Taylor43Anthony Hazledine
Sue Fletcher40Syd Beckett
Maggi McMillanW0Paddy Prince
Dave KerriganW0Gary Hilton
Harry PatelSSJohn Betts
Lloyd Clarke0WBob Love
Keith Peck40Bob Taylor
Dean Booth40David Shand
Adrian Birley04Jerry Brown
Seamus TuohySSDavid Thraxton
Tommy Farrelly42Duncan Hooton
Ady Brown41Ian Ingham
Terry Billingham14Brent Steven Shaw
Barry Hinde41Clive Rayson
Geoff SherwoodW0Micheal Steele
Round 2 (7)
Barry Hawkes04Martyn Randall
Stephen Quinnell34Stephen Chambers
Stephen WinterW0Nigel Olding
Paul Ward41Gareth Williams
Graham Thompson41William Allan
David Minister40Theresa Sheridan
Nick Pearson04Bob Love
George Cascarino14Keith Peck
Jeff Hoof24Dean Booth
Lyn Davies14Jerry Brown
Paul TaylorW0Bye
Paul J. Taylor43Tommy Farrelly
Sue Fletcher14Ady Brown
Maggi McMillan24Brent Steven Shaw
Dave Kerrigan43Barry Hinde
Bye0WGeoff Sherwood
Round 3 (7)
Martyn Randall14Mark Berryman
Stephen Chambers43Chris Littler
Stephen Winter40Paul White
Paul Ward24Paul Henry
Graham Thompson42Nick Burton
David MinisterW0Jeff Spence
Bob Love43Malcolm Brooks
Keith Peck34Ian Moffat
Dean Booth41Bill Rigby
Jerry Brown04Ian Grant
Paul Taylor42Mark Bradburn
Paul J. Taylor42John O'Shea
Ady Brown43Tad Marszalek
Brent Steven Shaw14Christopher Pidgeon
Dave Kerrigan24Jason Godbeer
Geoff Sherwood40Adrian Gomm
Last 16 (7)
Sun 20th July 9am
Mark Berryman42Stephen Chambers
Stephen Winter24Paul Henry
Graham Thompson42David Minister
Bob Love43Ian Moffat
Sun 20th July 10am
Dean Booth14Ian Grant
Paul Taylor04Paul J. Taylor
Ady Brown41Christopher Pidgeon
Jason Godbeer14Geoff Sherwood
Quarter Final (7)
Sun 20th July 11am
Mark Berryman41Paul Henry
Graham Thompson34Bob Love
Ian Grant42Paul J. Taylor
Ady Brown41Geoff Sherwood
Semi Final (7)
12:30pm
Mark Berryman42Bob Love
Ian Grant04Ady Brown
Final (9)
2pm
Mark Berryman51Ady Brown
Generated by RedsealSW version 2.4.1 on 20/7/2014 at 16:19
 

 

 

 

Euro 8 Ball
Badger Sportswear
Strachan Superfine Gold
Racker Triangles
Clic Sargent
Universities Pool Council
Pontins
Advertise Here
EPA Pool Tour
EPRA
Blackball Tables
WEPF
Rays Cues and Cases