EPA-Logo-New-Full-Colour Recognised by Sport England as the Governing Body for Pool in England Sport-England-Badge

Seniors Tour - 2014

  - Tour Draw/Results -  

Tour 2
Round 1 (9)
Sat 8th March 9am
Barry Hinde(N)05David Shand(N)
Mark Berriman(N)51Anne Taylor(53)
Christopher Howie(N)05Ady Brown(47)
Jeff Hoof(34)35Paul J. Taylor(N)
Seamus Tuohy(63)15Noel Stones(N)
Christopher Pidgeon(N)54Paddy Prince(N)
David Minister(36)50Brent Steven Shaw(60)
Terry Billingham(41)54George Cascarino(52)
David Thraxton(37)51Maggi McMillan(50)
Dave Kerrigan(49)45Keith Peck(35)
Nick Pearson(N)50Theresa Sheridan(N)
Paul Taylor(33)53Lyn Davies(56)
Duncan Hooton(58)35Gareth Williams(40)
Sat 8th March 10:30am
Adrian Birley(N)35Ian Ingham(N)
Anthony Hazledine(42)15Partab Singh(N)
Jerry Brown(57)52Geoff Sherwood(N)
John Betts(45)54Micheal Steele(N)
Stephen Chambers(N)51Harry Patel(38)
Dave Rockley(54)45Graham Oswald(N)
Paul Dalziel(N)51William Allan(47)
Round 2 (9)
Alfie Powley(2)45John O'Shea(N)
Ian Grant(32)52Malcolm Marriott(46)
Russell Burgess(21)50Sue Fletcher(N)
Chris Littler(16)51Bob Taylor(55)
Olly Brooks(9)50Lloyd Clarke(62)
Jason Godbeer(31)54Barry Hawkes(51)
Sat 8th March 12pm
Phil Connolly(28)53Tad Marszalek(43)
Graham Thompson(8)52Syd Beckett(61)
Nick Burton(7)50Tommy Farrelly(44)
Ian Moffat(23)25Martin Kirby(N)
Bob Love(17)54Gary Hilton(38)
Ian Turner(10)54Stephen Winter(59)
Harris Ali(15)45David Shand(N)
Martyn Randall(24)25Mark Berriman(N)
Steve Prince(19)51Ady Brown(47)
Bill Rigby(4)53Paul J. Taylor(N)
Steve Adams(3)15Noel Stones(N)
Yuk San Lee(25)45Christopher Pidgeon(N)
Paul Henry(29)53David Minister(36)
Sat 8th March 1:30pm
Dean Booth(14)52Terry Billingham(41)
Nigel Olding(11)51David Thraxton(37)
Paul White(20)51Keith Peck(35)
Clive Rayson(26)51Nick Pearson(N)
Tony Carr(5)54Paul Taylor(33)
Paul Ward(6)52Gareth Williams(40)
Jeff Spence(27)52Ian Ingham(N)
Malcolm Brooks(18)51Partab Singh(N)
Mark Bradburn(13)54Jerry Brown(57)
Roger Hunt(12)52John Betts(45)
Adrian Gomm(22)45Stephen Chambers(N)
Stephen Quinnell(30)54Graham Oswald(N)
Keith Brewer(1)50Paul Dalziel(N)
Last 32 (9)
Sat 8th March 3pm
John O'Shea(N)45Ian Grant(32)
Russell Burgess(21)51Chris Littler(16)
Olly Brooks(9)52Jason Godbeer(31)
Phil Connolly(28)54Graham Thompson(8)
Nick Burton(7)51Martin Kirby(N)
Bob Love(17)54Ian Turner(10)
David Shand(N)05Mark Berriman(N)
Steve Prince(19)50Bill Rigby(4)
Noel Stones(N)52Christopher Pidgeon(N)
Paul Henry(29)05Dean Booth(14)
Nigel Olding(11)52Paul White(20)
Clive Rayson(26)54Tony Carr(5)
Sat 8th March 4:30pm
Paul Ward(6)53Jeff Spence(27)
Malcolm Brooks(18)54Mark Bradburn(13)
Roger Hunt(12)05Stephen Chambers(N)
Stephen Quinnell(30)05Keith Brewer(1)
Last 16 (9)
Sun 9th March 9am
Ian Grant(32)25Russell Burgess(21)
Olly Brooks(9)05Phil Connolly(28)
Nick Burton(7)53Bob Love(17)
Mark Berriman(N)54Steve Prince(19)
Noel Stones(N)15Dean Booth(14)
Nigel Olding(11)50Clive Rayson(26)
Paul Ward(6)25Malcolm Brooks(18)
Stephen Chambers(N)15Keith Brewer(1)
Quarter Final (9)
Sun 9th March 11am
Russell Burgess(21)52Phil Connolly(28)
Nick Burton(7)0WMark Berriman(N)
Dean Booth(14)45Nigel Olding(11)
Malcolm Brooks(18)05Keith Brewer(1)
Semi Final (9)
Sun 9th March 12:30pm
Russell Burgess(21)52Mark Berriman(N)
Nigel Olding(11)25Keith Brewer(1)
Final (11)
Sun 9th March 2pm
Russell Burgess(21)64Keith Brewer(1)
Generated by RedsealSW version 2.4.2 on 9/3/2014 at 15:58
   

  - Plate Draw/Results -  

Plate 2
Round 1 (7)
Sat 8th March
Barry Hinde41Anne Taylor
Christopher Howie43Jeff Hoof
Seamus Tuohy04Paddy Prince
Brent Steven Shaw42George Cascarino
Maggi McMillan14Dave Kerrigan
Theresa SheridanW0Lyn Davies
Duncan Hooton42Adrian Birley
Anthony Hazledine34Geoff Sherwood
Micheal Steele14Harry Patel
Dave Rockley43William Allan
Alfie Powley42Malcolm Marriott
Sue Fletcher41Bob Taylor
Lloyd Clarke0WBarry Hawkes
Tad Marszalek40Syd Beckett
Tommy Farrelly24Ian Moffat
Gary Hilton41Stephen Winter
Harris Ali40Martyn Randall
Ady Brown34Paul J. Taylor
Steve Adams24Yuk San Lee
David MinisterW0Terry Billingham
Round 2 (7)
David Thraxton14Partab Singh
Keith Peck04Jerry Brown
Nick Pearson24John Betts
Paul Taylor34Adrian Gomm
Gareth Williams43Graham Oswald
Ian Ingham42Paul Dalziel
Barry Hinde04Alfie Powley
Christopher Howie04Sue Fletcher
Paddy Prince42Barry Hawkes
Brent Steven Shaw42Tad Marszalek
Dave Kerrigan14Ian Moffat
Theresa Sheridan04Gary Hilton
Duncan Hooton43Harris Ali
Geoff Sherwood42Paul J. Taylor
Harry Patel34Yuk San Lee
Dave Rockley04David Minister
Round 3 (7)
Partab Singh42John O'Shea
Jerry Brown24Chris Littler
John Betts43Jason Godbeer
Adrian Gomm40Graham Thompson
Gareth Williams43Martin Kirby
Ian Ingham04Ian Turner
Alfie Powley41David Shand
Sue Fletcher24Bill Rigby
Paddy Prince43Christopher Pidgeon
Brent Steven Shaw24Paul Henry
Ian Moffat24Paul White
Gary Hilton24Tony Carr
Duncan HootonW0Jeff Spence
Geoff Sherwood24Mark Bradburn
Yuk San Lee34Roger Hunt
David Minister42Stephen Quinnell
Last 16 (7)
Sun 9th March 9am
Partab Singh24Chris Littler
John Betts43Adrian Gomm
Gareth Williams14Ian Turner
Alfie Powley14Bill Rigby
Sun 9th March 10am
Paddy Prince40Paul Henry
Paul White14Tony Carr
Duncan Hooton34Mark Bradburn
Roger Hunt43David Minister
Quarter Final (7)
Sun 9th March 11am
Chris Littler42John Betts
Ian Turner24Bill Rigby
Paddy Prince43Tony Carr
Mark Bradburn04Roger Hunt
Semi Final (7)
12:30pm
Chris Littler34Bill Rigby
Paddy Prince43Roger Hunt
Final (9)
2pm
Bill Rigby45Paddy Prince
Generated by RedsealSW version 2.4.2 on 9/3/2014 at 15:58
 

 

 

 

EPA Pool Tour
Strachan Superfine Gold
Universities Pool Council
Euro 8 Ball
EPRA
Badger Sportswear
Clic Sargent
WEPF
Rays Cues and Cases
Advertise Here
Pontins
Blackball Tables
Racker Triangles