EPA-Logo-New-Full-Colour Recognised by Sport England as the Governing Body for Pool in England Sport-England-Badge
WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 2007
Mens Qualifiers

Players who have given ID card numbers must show their ID picture card and current 2007 year card when registering.

A dress code is in operation. Please read your acceptance letter.

Players who do not adhere to the dress code will be required to change, and lose 1 frame for each 10 mins away from the table.

Players who are late to the table when called will lose 1 frame for each 10 minute period from the time the match is announced.

ROUND 2
FRIDAY 30th March
ALL MATCHES BEST OF 9 FRAMES
IAN PRIEST (STOURBRIDGE) 2 v 5 ROB ATERS ()
ROB FRANKLIN () 1 v 5 DARREN DITZEL ()
COLIN FRYER (NORWICH) 5 v 1 RICHARD TOMKINS (WHITWICK)
JUSTIN ANDERSON (EPSOM) 1 v 5 JIMMY CARNEY ()
BOB WOOLCOMBE (NEW ROMNEY) 1 v 5 DAVID ATHERLEY (NOTTINGHAM)
HAMISH ALLISON () 1 v 5 BRIAN GENNOE (CHESTERFIELD)
DEREK PRICE (ST NEOTS) 1 v 5 SEAN WATSON (BRACKNELL)
EDDIE BARKER (CHESHAM) 5 v 1 ADRIAN SMITH ()
DAVID ROBINSON (ACCRINGTON) 5 v 3 PAUL JARVIS (NORWICH)
NIGEL OLIVE (CHELMSFORD) 0 v 5 NICHOLAS ROBERTS (SOUTHAMPTON)
CAESAR CONTRI () 5 v 4 DAVE POWELL (BRIDGWATER)
DAVID DIAMOND (COVENTRY) 2 v 5 LEE POPE ()
GUY RUDDY (DYMCHURCH) 3 v 5 MARK CHAPMAN (TAMWORTH)
MARK HOGAN (WORCESTER) 1 v 5 GREG LEWIS (WORTHING)
STEVE O'CONNOR (LEICESTER) 1 v 5 SHANE BALDING (HOLBEACH)
MICHAEL PUNTSCHART (CLACTON ON SEA) 5 v 1 PAUL WYATT (HEMEL HEMSTEAD)
MANUEL FONTES () 1 v 5 ADY ALEXANDER (LEICESTER)
PAUL MARSH (WESTON SUPER MARE) 5 v 1 LUKE MATHIAS (COLCHESTER)
MARK TAYLOR (WIGSTON) 4 v 5 BRIAN HETHERINGTON (PENRITH)
SEAN HAYDEN (HORNCHURCH) 5 v 1 MARTIN WOOD (DEREHAM)
DAVID BISEKER (NORTHAMPTON) 2 v 5 NICKY PARNELL (PETERBROUGH)
DAVID PREECE (HALESOWEN) 3 v 5 BEN SWINNERTON (SUTTON COLDFIELD)
MICK RUANE (DERBY) 3 v 5 CRAIG HAYNES (NORTHANTS)
MANDEEP SARUP (COVENTRY) 2 v 5 GARY LEE (GR YARMOUTH)
JOSHUA LANE () 1 v 5 KEVIN ELLIS (NORWICH)
DAVID LOCKWOOD (SAUNDBY,RETFORD) 2 v 5 CHRIS WRIGHT (NORWICH)
NICK WELLER (STOKE ON TRENT) 2 v 5 GAVIN WARD (SUTTON ASHFIELD)
MATHEW BROOK (HUDDERSFIELD) 0 v 5 SPENCER JONES (GR YARMOUTH)
SIMON HADLEY (HIGH WYCOMBE) 4 v 5 JEFF JONES (WESTERN SUPER MARE)
IAIN ALDOUS (ELY) 2 v 5 ALAN MOWER (COLCHESTER)
FRANK SARGENT (ROMNEY MARSH) 5 v 2 JOHN P MURROW (ANNIESLAND)
PAUL STEVENS (MANCHESTER) 0 v 0 KARL SUTTON (LOWESTOFT)
SIMON ROSE (GAINSBOROUGH) 3 v 5 SAM DONALDSON (BICESTER)
JOHN HINDLEY (SCUNTHORPE) 0 v 5 MATTHEW COUCH (SCUNTHORPE)
JAMIE WHITTAKER (MILTON KEYES) 5 v 3 RICHARD MARPLES (CHESTERFIELD)
ALAN LLEWELLYN (WESTON SUPER MARE) 4 v 5 CARL CLACK (NORFOLK)
MARK SEAMAN (RUSHDEN) 5 v 2 IAN PAUL HUTTON (PORTCHESTER)
PAUL LOCKWOOD (RETFORD) 5 v 4 PEDRO CAMPOS (BOGNOR REGIS)
DAVID MOLE (CLACTON ON SEA) 0 v 5 STUART FRASER (BRANSBURTON)
TIM BARRETT (KINGS LYNN) 2 v 5 WAYNE POPE ()
LIAM STANLEY (NOTTINGHAM) 5 v 3 RICO ROLAND GOPAUL (COLCHESTER)
NIX BOLTON (NORTHAMPTON) 5 v 1 STEVE BAILEY (TORPOINT)
STEVE CRANE (SOUTHPORT) 5 v 1 ROB JOHNSON (LEEDS)
CRAIG PEARCE (LUTON) 5 v 3 DAVE BULMER (EPSOM)
GARETH MANNING (WESTON SUPER MARE) 3 v 5 SHAUN ELSE (WIGAN)
WILLIAM ANDERSON (FAVERSHAM) 2 v 5 ANDREW BREEN (CHARLTON)
TIMOTHY FARROW (WESTON SUPER MARE) 1 v 5 MICHAEL GREEN (LEICESTER)
ALAN MACDONALD (TINSBURY) 3 v 5 NICK PHILLIPS ()
ALAN ISAACSON (LITTLEPORT) 2 v 5 MICHAEL COOK (GODALMING)
DAVID LANE (COVENTRY) 5 v 2 DAVE HALL (GUILDFORD)
WAYNE GARDNER (NORTHANTS) 4 v 5 MICHAEL KENNEDY (BATERSEA)
PAUL STANLEY (BOGNOR REGIS) 0 v 5 PAUL McNEIL (PORTSLADE)
DAVID ASTALL (WIGAN) 4 v 5 PATRICK WARD (OAKHAM)
MATTHEW OVERY (HAMPSHIRE) 3 v 5 JASON NORRIS (FARNHAM)
MARK YATES (WICKFORD) 5 v 3 MICHAEL GIBBONS (OXFORD)
PAUL KEEBLE (FELIXSTONE) 5 v 2 ADAM HEWSON ()
PAUL BAILEY (BRIGHTON) 3 v 5 SHANE SURRIDGE (WORCESTER)
SIMON WITHERS (BATH) 2 v 5 IAN DAVENPORT (WIGAN)
DAVID BARKER (GOSPORT) 2 v 5 MARC BRAZIER (FOLKESTONE)
ALAN BREMNER (FINMERE) 1 v 5 MAX BROOKER (WORMLEY)
DANNY BRIDLE (LITTLEHAMPTON) 2 v 5 DAVE JACKSON (SOUTHPORT)
MARK GIBSON (CHESTERFIELD) 1 v 5 SHAUNE DAWBER (WIGAN)
ALAN KING (HAYES) 5 v 3 JOHN BUSH (OLDHAM)
DAVID ODY (HATFIELD) 2 v 5 FRANK STRIVENS (EPSOM)
JAMES GRIFFIN (ST NEOTS) 5 v 4 JASON RIMINGTON (CHESTERFIELD)
TOM KENNEDY (BANSTEAD) 1 v 5 DARREN DODS (GODALMING)
JOHN HARLING (BRACKNELL) 1 v 5 JAMIE ROSS ()
MARTIN PHILBEY (AYLESBURY) 1 v 5 MARK MAULT (WOKING)
JOHN KELLY () 5 v 2 SCOTT YARDLEY (TELFORD)
NEIL RAYBONE (WILLENHALL) 5 v 2 DANIEL WELLS (PORTSMOUTH)
DOMINIC ASHMAN (LITTLEHAMPTON) 5 v 1 DAVID MOSS ()
JASON STEPHENS (LEICESTER) 2 v 5 JOEL PICKERSGILL (NR ALTON)
PETER ASHMAN (LITTLEHAMPTON) 3 v 5 MATT GOODALE (SPALDING)
JON SANDERS (SOUTH CHAILEY) 5 v 1 STEPHEN PARKER (GOSPORT)
DAVE WILLIAMS (WHITCHURCH) 5 v 3 MIKE MILLER (PORTWRINKLE)
TOM HAYWARD (HARTLAND,BIDEFORD) 1 v 5 JOHN WALLER (SHEFFIELD)
RICHARD PHILLIPS (WILLOUGHBY) 3 v 5 CHRIS BURKEY (NOTTINGHAM)
STEVE EVANS (CHESTERFIELD) 4 v 5 GRAHAM HEWLETT (WESTON SUPER MARE)
ANDY SUTHERLAND (LEATHERHEAD) 5 v 1 JOHN FORD (BATH)
DAVID WHITEHOUSE (HORLEY) 5 v 4 JOHNATHON GRIFFITHS (LEICESTER)
KEVIN MILES (FOLKESTONE) 1 v 5 GLENN CAHIR (WIGAN)
DARREN O'BYRNE () 0 v 5 NEAL JACKSON (WISBECH)
GARY McLEOD (WESTBRIDGEFORD) 5 v 2 NIGEL OLDING (PETERBOROUGH)
DANNY DOYLE (SHEPHERDS BUSH) 0 v 5 SIMON DODWELL (ST NEOTS)
PAUL MUNDEN (LEICESTER) 3 v 5 IAN FOUNTAIN ()
JULIAN PENNIE (HITCHIN) 4 v 5 STEVE MAK (OLDHAM)
MARTIN HAZELL (DONCASTER) 0 v 5 NEIL RANDAL ()
CLEVELAND THOMPSON (BEDFORD) 5 v 3 ALEX LAWRENCE ()
TROY MILLWARD (SHEERNESS) 1 v 5 PAUL HORNER ()
ADRIAN WALTON (DRIFFIELD) 5 v 1 SATTY BRAR (COVENTRY)
GAZ MITCHELL (WILLOUGHBY) 5 v 4 NICK BOOTH (BORDEN )
DARREN PETERS (ST NEOTS) 1 v 5 ROBERT SPARKES (IPSWICH)
ROBERT CLARK () 5 v 2 DEAN WATTS (BOLSOVER)
MARK WHITE (COVENTRY) 5 v 2 PAUL DUNKEY ()
GARY MORE (PORTSMOUTH) 1 v 5 MATT COOKE (GUILDFORD)
ANTHONY OLIVE (CHELMSFORD) 0 v 5 JAMES SARGENT (ROMNEY MARSH)
LARRY BAKER (AYLESBURY) 4 v 5 BRENDAN CONNORS (STOKE NEWINGTON)
MARTIN LAMBERT (EPSOM) 5 v 3 OLLY STEWART (BRIGHTON)
PAUL DAWSON (CHESTERFIELD) 1 v 5 MITCHELL WINWOOD (WORCESTER)
RYAN SEABURY (DOTHILL, WELLINGTON) 2 v 5 NEIL GOODYER (LEIGHTON BUZZARD)
TIM MCGARRY (DUNSTABLE) 4 v 5 IAN KETTEL (CHATHAM)
CHRIS CASS (COLCHESTER) 5 v 2 LEIGH MANNION (DERBY)
ANDREW MOORE (GR YARMOUTH) 5 v 2 GRAHAM THOMPSON ()
MALCOLM UNDERWOOD (NEWMARKET) 3 v 5 MARK MEADMORE (LEEDS)
DARREN MERRY (NORTH SOMERCOTES) 0 v 5 DARREN WELFARE (BRIGHTON)
CLIVE MOORE (NOTTINGHAM) 3 v 5 MICK WORSFOLD (BRACKNELL)
KEN FORD (BOGNOR REGIS) 0 v 5 IAN DUFFY (TELFORD)
ALAN BURROWS (CHATHAM) 3 v 5 BYRON BANKS (LUTON)
ADAM JOHNSON (NORTHAMPTON) 4 v 5 RICHARD TEASDALE (EPSOM)
ROBERT TITCHENER (CHESTERFIELD) 3 v 5 STEPHEN CHAMBERS (LEICESTER)
JASON HILL (PRESTON) 5 v 0 SHAUN HILL (CHESTERFIELD)
DANNY MILLER (STEVENAGE) 5 v 0 GARY PLOWMAN (HARLOW)
CARL BROMLEY (CHORLEY) 5 v 1 ALAN DAY ()
DARREN HOPE (PETERBROUGH) 5 v 3 GARY HOAD (MAIDENHEAD)
WAYNE PARSONAGE (KIRBY IN ASHFIELD) 5 v 2 LEE BRISCOE (WIGAN)
PAUL PADDICK (BICESTER) 0 v 5 DARREN PRICE (BRAINTREE)
DARREN SMITH (NOTTINGHAM) 2 v 5 ROB GOULD (COLLLIER ROW)
STEPHEN HULSTON (CROSTON) 1 v 5 MORRAY DOLAN (NR.RUSPER)
CLINTON JOHNSTON (BEDFORD) 5 v 4 DARREN LYNCH (WILLOUGHBY)
ALLAN FORMOSA () 5 v 3 JOE NOZEKAY ()
EDDIE MAGUIRE (HORNCHURCH) 1 v 5 LEE STEPTOE (NUNEATON)
DANIEL STIRLING (BRIGHTON) 3 v 5 DANNY EVANS ()
JERRY TICKELL (HILLINGTON STREET) 5 v 2 BRUCE HUTTON (LEEDS)
JOHN GILLARD (BRIGHTON) 5 v 1 ANDY SMITH (EPSOM)
RICHARD GUNN (OXON) 4 v 5 DEAN TORODE (RUSTINGTON)
ANTONY DOBLE (WESTON SUPER MARE) 5 v 0 DARREN SADLER (COLCHESTER)
ANDREW SWAIN (LUTON) 0 v 5 BEN HOLLEY (TAUNTON)
DEAN WINTER (HAVANT) 3 v 5 MARCUS HARRISON (DERBY)