EPA-Logo-New-Full-Colour Recognised by Sport England as the Governing Body for Pool in England Sport-England-Badge
WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 2007
Mens Qualifiers

Players who have given ID card numbers must show their ID picture card and current 2007 year card when registering.

A dress code is in operation. Please read your acceptance letter.

Players who do not adhere to the dress code will be required to change, and lose 1 frame for each 10 mins away from the table.

Players who are late to the table when called will lose 1 frame for each 10 minute period from the time the match is announced.

ROUND 1
Thursday 29th March
IAN PRIEST (STOURBRIDGE) 5 v 2 CHRISTOPHER HAYWARD (WORCESTER)
JEZ STILL (PORTSMOUTH) 2 v 5 ROB ATERS ()
ROB FRANKLIN () 5 v 0 TO BE ANNOUNCED 39 ()
GARY SWEETHAM () 4 v 5 DARREN DITZEL ()
SAM LANCASTER (PRESTON) 2 v 5 COLIN FRYER (NORWICH)
RICHARD TOMKINS (WHITWICK) 5 v 0 TONY HERMAN (HATFIELD)
NATHAN WILLIAMS (WORCESTER) 4 v 5 JUSTIN ANDERSON (EPSOM)
MARK PROSSER (WORCESTER) 2 v 5 JIMMY CARNEY ()
SHABIR ALI (HUDDERSFIELD) 0 v 5 BOB WOOLCOMBE (NEW ROMNEY)
DAVID ATHERLEY (NOTTINGHAM) 5 v 3 STEVE JOHNSON (GUILDFORD)
HAMISH ALLISON () 5 v 3 ANDREW TURNER (LEYLAND)
BRIAN GENNOE (CHESTERFIELD) 5 v 0 TO BE ANNOUNCED 43 ()
DEREK PRICE (ST NEOTS) 5 v 1 MARK THOMAS (CHESTERFIELD)
STEVE TEDDS (TAMWORTH) 3 v 5 SEAN WATSON (BRACKNELL)
EDDIE BARKER (CHESHAM) 5 v 0 SIMON BAKER (WESTON SUPER MARE)
KIERAN CONWAY (WARLEY) 0 v 5 ADRIAN SMITH ()
DAVID ROBINSON (ACCRINGTON) 5 v 2 DANNY HARRISON (SHEERNESS)
PAUL JARVIS (NORWICH) 5 v 1 GARRY DERMOTT (WIGAN)
NIGEL OLIVE (CHELMSFORD) 5 v 0 JASON DIXON (OAKLEY)
NICHOLAS ROBERTS (SOUTHAMPTON) 5 v 4 ASHLEY HOLMES ()
CAESAR CONTRI () 5 v 2 DAMON SCHARFF (EDGWARE)
DAVE POWELL (BRIDGWATER) 5 v 2 ALASDAIR MOONEY (GATESHEAD)
JOHN ASTILL (DONCASTER) 0 v 5 DAVID DIAMOND (COVENTRY)
RICHARD CLOUGH (KENLEY) 0 v 5 LEE POPE ()
SEAN O'MARA (HARLOW) 0 v 5 GUY RUDDY (DYMCHURCH)
SHAUN WILSON (CHESTERFIELD) 3 v 5 MARK CHAPMAN (TAMWORTH)
MARK HOGAN (WORCESTER) 5 v 0 TO BE ANNOUNCED 25 ()
GREG LEWIS (WORTHING) 5 v 0 TO BE ANNOUNCED 29 ()
STEVE O'CONNOR (LEICESTER) 5 v 4 STEVE BYE (AYLESBURY)
SHANE BALDING (HOLBEACH) 5 v 2 CHRIS CHAPMAN (WITNEY)
STEVE KILBY (DRIFFIELD) 2 v 5 MICHAEL PUNTSCHART (CLACTON ON SEA)
PAUL WYATT (HEMEL HEMSTEAD) 5 v 0 TO BE ANNOUNCED 15 ()
ADY ALEXANDER (LEICESTER) 5 v 0 TO BE ANNOUNCED 16 ()
LUKE MATHIAS (COLCHESTER) 5 v 0 TO BE ANNOUNCED 41 ()
BRIAN HETHERINGTON (PENRITH) 5 v 0 PETER McCAFFERTY ()
MARTIN WOOD (DEREHAM) 5 v 0 TO BE ANNOUNCED 7 ()
WAYNE DULTON (WIGAN) 1 v 5 NICKY PARNELL (PETERBROUGH)
BEN SWINNERTON (SUTTON COLDFIELD) 5 v 1 STEVE RING (BRACKNELL)
CRAIG HAYNES (NORTHANTS) 5 v 2 GEORGE SWANNACK (GOSPORT)
GARY LEE (GR YARMOUTH) 5 v 0 TO BE ANNOUNCED 2 ()
KEVIN ELLIS (NORWICH) 5 v 0 ADAM FREWETT (COVENTRY)
GARY RUSSELL (COLCHESTER) 2 v 5 CHRIS WRIGHT (NORWICH)
GAVIN WARD (SUTTON ASHFIELD) 5 v 0 RICHARD WHITMORE (ELY)
SPENCER JONES (GR YARMOUTH) 5 v 4 CHRIS CHARNLEY (CHORLEY)
JEFF JONES (WESTERN SUPER MARE) 5 v 0 TO BE ANNOUNCED 38 ()
ALAN MOWER (COLCHESTER) 5 v 2 ANDREW ESGROVE (SANDERSTEAD)
JOHN P MURROW (ANNIESLAND) 5 v 0 DANIEL HENESEY (HUDDERSFIELD)
KARL SUTTON (LOWESTOFT) 5 v 0 TO BE ANNOUNCED 5 ()
SAM DONALDSON (BICESTER) 5 v 3 JOHN MARTIN ()
MATTHEW COUCH (SCUNTHORPE) 5 v 2 NIGEL GRIFFITHS ()
RICHARD MARPLES (CHESTERFIELD) 5 v 4 STUART BLACKWELL (TELFORD)
NEIL PRIVETT (GOSPORT) 1 v 5 CARL CLACK (NORFOLK)
IAN PAUL HUTTON (PORTCHESTER) 5 v 0 CHRIS FREEMAN ()
PEDRO CAMPOS (BOGNOR REGIS) 5 v 2 KERRY BISSELL (DONCASTER)
MARC BURNETT (ADDLESTONE) 2 v 5 STUART FRASER (BRANSBURTON)
JEFF HYNDS (COLCHESTER) 3 v 5 WAYNE POPE ()
ANDREW RAINBOW (KINGHAM) 1 v 5 RICO ROLAND GOPAUL (COLCHESTER)
STEVE BAILEY (TORPOINT) 5 v 0 TO BE ANNOUNCED 11 ()
ROB JOHNSON (LEEDS) 5 v 0 TO BE ANNOUNCED 24 ()
DAVE BULMER (EPSOM) 5 v 0 BILLY DOCHERTY (BLACKWELL)
SHAUN ELSE (WIGAN) 5 v 1 CRAIG LLOYD (LEICESTER)
ANDREW BREEN (CHARLTON) 5 v 1 JAMES CANE ()
MICHAEL GREEN (LEICESTER) 5 v 4 ANDREW BARKER (HATFIELD)
PETER TAYLOR (LEICESTER) 3 v 5 NICK PHILLIPS ()
CONRAD GORHAM (NEW ROMNEY) 0 v 5 MICHAEL COOK (GODALMING)
DAVE HALL (GUILDFORD) 5 v 3 ADAM SMITH (DUNSTABLE)
MICHAEL KENNEDY (BATERSEA) 5 v 4 JAMES BURNS ()
PAUL McNEIL (PORTSLADE) 5 v 0 JOHN WHITTY (DORCHESTER)
PATRICK WARD (OAKHAM) 5 v 0 TO BE ANNOUNCED 9 ()
JASON NORRIS (FARNHAM) 5 v 1 DAVE BRYANT (BLACKWELL)
SCOTT HANSON () 1 v 5 MICHAEL GIBBONS (OXFORD)
DANNY OLIPHANT (GREAT HOLLANDS) 0 v 5 ADAM HEWSON ()
SHANE SURRIDGE (WORCESTER) 5 v 4 GRAHAM McALLISTER (GOSPORT)
DANNY TAGGART (WALLINGTON) 2 v 5 IAN DAVENPORT (WIGAN)
BRIAN POWER (WALSALL) 0 v 5 MARC BRAZIER (FOLKESTONE)
MAX BROOKER (WORMLEY) 5 v 2 JACK DAVIES (BLACKWELL)
DAVE JACKSON (SOUTHPORT) 5 v 2 CHRIS RECKORD ()
SHAUNE DAWBER (WIGAN) 5 v 2 MICHAEL B PHILPOTT (GR YARMOUTH)
JOHN BUSH (OLDHAM) 5 v 0 TO BE ANNOUNCED 42 ()
FRANK STRIVENS (EPSOM) 5 v 4 STEVE FINNEGAN (CHESTERFIELD)
JASON RIMINGTON (CHESTERFIELD) 5 v 3 STEVE HOTCHKISS (NOTTINGHAM)
DARREN DODS (GODALMING) 5 v 0 DAVID MOULAND (BOGNOR REGIS)
LEE SMITH (DONCASTER) 0 v 5 JAMIE ROSS ()
MARK MAULT (WOKING) 5 v 1 CHRISTIAN LINDSAY-SMITH (TAMWORTH)
JUSTIN WYNNE (RUSHDEN) 2 v 5 SCOTT YARDLEY (TELFORD)
GEOFF HARRISON (WIGAN) 0 v 5 DANIEL WELLS (PORTSMOUTH)
DAVID MOSS () 5 v 0 TO BE ANNOUNCED 32 ()
DEAN CATTERMOLE (WORCESTER) 0 v 5 JOEL PICKERSGILL (NR ALTON)
MATT GOODALE (SPALDING) 5 v 0 CRAIG BAILEY (LECHLADE)
STEVE HARRIS (NELSON) 1 v 5 STEPHEN PARKER (GOSPORT)
MIKE MILLER (PORTWRINKLE) 5 v 0 TO BE ANNOUNCED 40 ()
PETE ATRMITAGE (WITNEY) 1 v 5 JOHN WALLER (SHEFFIELD)
BERNIE WILCOCK (KENNINGTON) 1 v 5 CHRIS BURKEY (NOTTINGHAM)
CHRISTOPHER BAILEY (KIRBY IN ASHFIELD) 0 v 5 GRAHAM HEWLETT (WESTON SUPER MARE)
JOHN FORD (BATH) 5 v 3 JOHN R ELLIOTT (PENRITH)
WILLIAM ASHMAN (LITTLEHAMPTON) 3 v 5 JOHNATHON GRIFFITHS (LEICESTER)
ADAM FOYSTER (CHESTERFIELD) 2 v 5 GLENN CAHIR (WIGAN)
NEAL JACKSON (WISBECH) 5 v 0 TO BE ANNOUNCED 27 ()
CHRIS LEACH (LEYLAND) 0 v 5 NIGEL OLDING (PETERBOROUGH)
JOHN TOWEY (LEEDS) 2 v 5 SIMON DODWELL (ST NEOTS)
AKAR NECATI (PECKHAM) 2 v 5 IAN FOUNTAIN ()
STEVE MAK (OLDHAM) 5 v 1 RICHARD FORRESTER (PENRITH)
DUNCAN SLADE (BRAMBRIDFE) 2 v 5 NEIL RANDAL ()
ALEX LAWRENCE () 5 v 4 TO BE ANNOUNCED 13 ()
CHRIS RICHARDSON (NORTHANTS) 3 v 5 PAUL HORNER ()
DEL SMITH (ROMFORD) 0 v 5 SATTY BRAR (COVENTRY)
NICK BOOTH (BORDEN ) 5 v 0 TO BE ANNOUNCED 12 ()
KEVIN SMITH (WITHAM) 2 v 5 ROBERT SPARKES (IPSWICH)
DEAN WATTS (BOLSOVER) 5 v 0 ROBERT GARDNER (HARLOW)
PAUL DUNKEY () 5 v 2 ROGER CHARLES (COVENTRY)
CHUCK SELLERS (CHATTERIS) 0 v 5 MATT COOKE (GUILDFORD)
JAMES SARGENT (ROMNEY MARSH) 5 v 0 TO BE ANNOUNCED 3 ()
BRENDAN CONNORS (STOKE NEWINGTON) 5 v 0 TO BE ANNOUNCED 1 ()
OLLY STEWART (BRIGHTON) 5 v 3 STEVE CAMP (TELFORD)
MICHAEL DAVIS (DONCASTER) 2 v 5 MITCHELL WINWOOD (WORCESTER)
MARK BADHAM (STANMORE) 0 v 5 NEIL GOODYER (LEIGHTON BUZZARD)
IAN KETTEL (CHATHAM) 5 v 0 TO BE ANNOUNCED 33 ()
LEIGH MANNION (DERBY) 5 v 2 BRIAN J ROBINSON (INKESTON)
CRAIG BOUSFIELD (DERBY) 3 v 5 GRAHAM THOMPSON ()
MARK MEADMORE (LEEDS) 5 v 3 NEIL KALEY (WITHAM)
JAMES PRICE (TELFORD) 1 v 5 DARREN WELFARE (BRIGHTON)
DALE MOSS (LINCOLN) 4 v 5 MICK WORSFOLD (BRACKNELL)
ALEX ALLACHIE (LUTON) 2 v 5 IAN DUFFY (TELFORD)
DAVE MUNDEN (LEICESTER) 1 v 5 BYRON BANKS (LUTON)
ALAN WILLIAM OVERY (GOSPORT) 0 v 5 RICHARD TEASDALE (EPSOM)
STEPHEN CHAMBERS (LEICESTER) 5 v 0 TO BE ANNOUNCED 4 ()
SHAUN HILL (CHESTERFIELD) 5 v 1 MATT McLEAN (COVENTRY)
MARTIN P KIRBY (WARWICK) 3 v 5 GARY PLOWMAN (HARLOW)
ALAN DAY () 5 v 0 TO BE ANNOUNCED 37 ()
EDWARD MERCER (COLCHESTER) 4 v 5 GARY HOAD (MAIDENHEAD)
MARK FRANCIS (NORWICH) 4 v 5 LEE BRISCOE (WIGAN)
DARREN PRICE (BRAINTREE) 5 v 0 SIMON EVANS (ELY)
ROB GOULD (COLLLIER ROW) 5 v 2 DARREN JEFFERY (BOGNOR REGIS)
MORRAY DOLAN (NR.RUSPER) 5 v 3 BARRY HOLLY (BOGNOR REGIS)
DARREN LYNCH (WILLOUGHBY) 5 v 3 PAUL McARDELL (HARLOW)
TROY ASHLEY (BRACKLEY) 2 v 5 JOE NOSZKAY ()
LEE STEPTOE (NUNEATON) 5 v 0 TO BE ANNOUNCED 30 ()
STEFAN FISHER (UPWELL,WISBECH) 0 v 5 DANNY EVANS ()
BRUCE HUTTON (LEEDS) 5 v 1 JAMIE MYNETT (WITHAM)
KEN LAMB (WORCESTER) 3 v 5 ANDY SMITH (EPSOM)
DEAN TORODE (RUSTINGTON) 5 v 1 PHILIP BRIERLEY (PRESTON)
MARK TOWNSEND (SHEFFIELD) 0 v 5 DARREN SADLER (COLCHESTER)
BEN BURY () 4 v 5 BEN HOLLEY (TAUNTON)
MARCUS HARRISON (DERBY) 5 v 3 JOHN TOMPKINS (PENRITH)