EPA-Logo-New-Full-Colour Recognised by Sport England as the Governing Body for Pool in England Sport-England-Badge
 
WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 2005
Mens Qualifiers

Players who have given ID card numbers must show their ID picture card and current 2005 year card when registering.

A dress code is in operation. Please read your acceptance letter.

Players who do not adhere to the dress code will be required to change, and lose 1 frame for each 10 mins away from the table.

Players who are late to the table when called will lose 1 frame for each 10 minute period from the time the match is announced.

ROUND 5
Last 32
FRIDAY 8th April 2005
ALL MATCHES BEST OF 11 FRAMES
1 ADAM MARLOW (NEWPORT PAGNELL)
6 v 4 DANNY MILLER (STEVENAGE)
2 ANDREW SUDWORTH (EAVES GREEN) 6 v 5 MARTIN DAVIES (BARROW IN FURNESS)
3 MORRAY DOLAN (NR RUSPER) 6 v 4 DARRELL BAREHAM (DROITWICH SPA)
4 DARREN HOPE (PETERBOROUGH) 3 v 6 IAN PRIEST (STOURBRIDGE)
5 GAVIN PRESKEY (DONCASTER) 6 v 1 PAUL KEEBLE (FELIXSTONE)
6 TOM FORD (LEICESTER) 6 v 1 RICHARD MARPLES (CHESTERFIELD)
7 DAVID CHALMERS (EAVES GREEN) 6 v 2 JAMES GRIFFIN (ST. NEOTS)
8 ROBERT WILSON (LEEDS) 3 v 6 GARETH HIBBOTT (SOUTHPORT)
9 MATT BARCOCK (EAVES GREEN) 6 v 1 PHIL CONDLIFFE (STOKE ON TRENT)
10 DARREN PRICE (BRAINTREE) 6 v 1 NEIL FORD (RADSTOCK)
11 MARK SLATER (CLAYTON) 6 v 1 DEAN COLE (CHATHAM)
12 MATHEW MORRIS (EAVES GREEN) 3 v 6 DAVE ARNOLD (LOWESTOFT)
13 MICKEY LAMBERT (CAMBRIDGE) 6 v 5 NEIL WARD (ROCHESTER)
14 NEIL GOODYEAR (LEIGHTON BUZZARD) 6 v 3 BOB COOPER (CRAWLEY)
15 NEIL RAYBONE (WILLENHALL) 6 v 3 STEVEN SEARS (ATHERSTONE)
16 ADAM DAVIS (STOKE ON TRENT) 6 v 4 EDDIE BARKER (CHESHAM)
ROUND 6
Last 16
FRIDAY 8th April 2005
ALL MATCHES BEST OF 11 FRAMES
1 ADAM MARLOW (NEWPORT PAGNELL)
2 v 6 ANDREW SUDWORTH (EAVES GREEN)
2 MORRAY DOLAN (NR RUSPER) 6 v 0 IAN PRIEST (STOURBRIDGE)
3 GAVIN PRESKEY (DONCASTER) 2 v 6 TOM FORD (LEICESTER)
4 DAVID CHALMERS (EAVES GREEN) 6 v 1 GARETH HIBBOTT (SOUTHPORT)
5 MATT BARCOCK (EAVES GREEN) 6 v 4 DARREN PRICE (BRAINTREE)
6 MARK SLATER (CLAYTON) 6 v 3 DAVE ARNOLD (LOWESTOFT)
7 MICKEY LAMBERT (CAMBRIDGE) 0 v 6 NEIL GOODYEAR (LEIGHTON BUZZARD)
8 NEIL RAYBONE (WILLENHALL) 5 v 6 ADAM DAVIS (STOKE ON TRENT)
PRIZE FUND
Losing Last 32
£50 each
Losing Last 16
£100 each

Losing Quarter Final

£200 each
Winners x 4
£400 each + Accommodation + Entry
ROUND 7
Last 8
FRIDAY 8th April 2005
ALL MATCHES BEST OF 13 FRAMES
1 ANDREW SUDWORTH 3 v 7 MORRAY DOLAN
2 TOM FORD 1 v 7 DAVID CHALMERS
3 MARK SLATER 7 v 6 MATT BARCOCK
4 NEIL GOODYEAR 1 v 7 ADAM DAVIS
QUALIFIERS 2005

Morray Dolan

David Chalmers

Mark Slater

Adam Davis