EPA-Logo-New-Full-Colour Recognised by Sport England as the Governing Body for Pool in England Sport-England-Badge
 
WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 2005
Mens Qualifiers

Players who have given ID card numbers must show their ID picture card and current 2005 year card when registering.

A dress code is in operation. Please read your acceptance letter.

Players who do not adhere to the dress code will be required to change, and lose 1 frame for each 10 mins away from the table.

Players who are late to the table when called will lose 1 frame for each 10 minute period from the time the match is announced.

ROUND 3
FRIDAY 8th April 2005
ALL MATCHES BEST OF 9 FRAMES
1 ADAM MARLOW (NEWPORT PAGNELL) 5 v 0 ALLAN MORTON (CRAWLEY)
2 SCOTT YARDLEY (WINDSOR) 0 v 5 LEE SMITH (DONCASTER)
3 DANNY HARRIS (SHEERNESS) 0 v 5 DANNY MILLER (STEVENAGE)
4 LEE RIGBY (BARNSLEY) 5 v 4 STEVE HOTCHKISS (BILBOURGH)
5 MICHAEL DAVIS (DONCASTER) 0 v 5 ANDREW SUDWORTH (EAVES GREEN)
6 CRAIG ANDREWS (BOVINGTON) 5 v 3 CHRIS PURELL (HUNTINGDON)
7 JAMES PATRICK (KINGSBRIDGE) 0 v 5 STEVE TEDDS (TAMWORTH)
8 ADAM DAVIES (CLACTON) 4 v 5 MARTIN DAVIES (BARROW IN FURNESS)
9 MORRAY DOLAN (NR RUSPER) 5 v 0 PHILIP BRIERLEY (PRESTON)
10 DAVID WOODS (SPALDING) 1 v 5 ASHLEY HOLMES (BOGNOR REGIS)
11 DAVE ROBINSON (CHORLEY) 1 v 5 PAUL MCNEIL (PORTSLADE)
12 DARRELL BAREHAM (DROITWICH SPA) 5 v 4 PAUL NEEDHAM (DONCASTER)
13 DAMIAN MILNES (EAVES GREEN) 1 v 5 DARREN HOPE (PETERBOROUGH)
14 MICKEY WAREHAM (POOLE) 5 v 1 SIMON DODWELL (ST.NEATS)
15 IAN PRIEST (STOURBRIDGE) 5 v 4 SHANE APPLETON (PONTEFRACT)
16 ROBERT TITCHENER (CHESTERFIELD) 3 v 5 MARK McMURDO (BARROW IN FURNESS)
17 GAVIN PRESKEY (DONCASTER) 5 v 1 GEOFF HARRISON (WIGAN)
18 PAUL McHALE (HACKNEY) 3 v 5 CHRIS CHAPMAN (OXFORDSHIRE)
19 N BASSFORD (LEICESTER) 3 v 5 PAUL KEEBLE (FELIXSTONE)
20 SPENCER JONES (GREAT YARMOUTH) 5 v 1 CRAIG MOORE (GRANTHAM)
21 BEN SWINNERTON (TAMWORTH) 2 v 5 TOM FORD (LEICESTER)
22 RICHARD LAMBERT (FETCHAM) 1 v 5 SHANE BALDING (SPALDING)
23 PHIL MALAM (CREWE) 5 v 2 PAUL HARRISON (FLIXTON)
24 MARTIN GROVES (COVENTRY) 2 v 5 RICHARD MARPLES (CHESTERFIELD)
25 BEN FINCH (FEATHERSTONE) 5 v 2 JAMES HAZELTON (CLACTON)
26 GORDON FYVIE (WELWYN GARDEN CITY) 2 v 5 DAVID CHALMERS (EAVES GREEN)
27 JAMES GRIFFIN (ST. NEOTS) 5 v 0 DAVE WELLMAN (CRAWLEY)
28 ANDY BARNETT (RUGBY) 5 v 2 NICKY PARNELL (PETERBOROUGH)
29 DAVE HALL (GUILDFORD) 5 v 2 IAN WALKER (DONCASTER)
30 ROBERT WILSON (LEEDS) 5 v 2 JAMIE KITCHEN (CHATHAM)
31 SAM DONALDSON (BICESTER) 5 v 1 NICK MCEVOY (NOTTINGHAM)
32 GARETH HIBBOTT (SOUTHPORT) 5 v 0 NIGEL JOHN HURST (STOKE ON TRENT)
33 JOHN CAIRNS (PORTSLADE) 1 v 5 NATHAN BRIDGES (EAVES GREEN)
34 MATT BARCOCK (EAVES GREEN) 5 v 4 MARTIN HAZELL (DONCASTER)
35 DEAN WATTS (CHESTERFIELD) 3 v 5 PHIL CONDLIFFE (STOKE ON TRENT)
36 IAIN PAUL HUTTON (PORCHESTER) 5 v 2 DEAN REEVE (GODALMING)
37 DEL REDMOND (BURY) 4 v 5 DARREN PRICE (BRAINTREE)
38 JOHN WESTBROOK (CRAWLEY) 1 v 5 STUART WELSH (BARROW IN FURNESS)
39 NEIL JONES (NOTTINGHAM) 0 v 5 NEIL FORD (RADSTOCK)
40 HARVEY COWELL (BEPTON,MIDHURST) 0 v 5 NICK BOOTH (BORDON)
41 ANDY SUTHERLAND (LEATHERHEAD) 2 v 5 ANDY WILSON (MANSFIELD)
42 ASHLEY SEALY (STEVENAGE) 2 v 5 MARK SLATER (CLAYTON)
43 CHRIS BARR (STOKE ON TRENT) 5 v 2 JONATHAN THORNBER (GOSPORT)
44 VIKAS SABHARWAL (BERKSHIRE) 1 v 5 DEAN COLE (CHATHAM)
45 STEVE EVANS (CHESTERFIELD) 4 v 5 MATHEW MORRIS (EAVES GREEN)
46 STEVEN BRIDGWOOD (STOKE ON TRENT) 5 v 3 DAVID LANE (COVENTRY)
47 DAVID HADLEY (AYLESBURY) 0 v 5 DAVE ARNOLD (LOWESTOFT)
48 WAYNE PARSONAGE (KIRKBY IN ASHFIELD) 0 v 5 SIMON FITZSIMMONS (CHORLEY)
49 LIAM STANLEY (ASPLEY) 5 v 1 ADAM PREWETT (COVENTRY)
50 MICKEY LAMBERT (CAMBRIDGE) 5 v 2 DARREN GOSLING (LUTON)
51 WAYNE BEDFORD (BRIERLEY HILL) 3 v 5 MARK THRUSSELL (CHESHUNT)
52 CLIFFORD BERRY (CRAWLEY) 0 v 5 NEIL WARD (ROCHESTER)
53 IAN DAVENPORT (WIGAN) 3 v 5 LIAM FARRELLY (COVENTRY)
54 NEIL GOODYEAR (LEIGHTON BUZZARD) 5 v 1 LEE CHALLIS (DIDCOT)
55 SHAUN CALLACHER (SLEAFORD) 4 v 5 MICK CONLON (IMPINGTON)
56 NIGEL VICKERMAN (WORCS) 1 v 5 BOB COOPER (CRAWLEY)
57 NEIL RAYBONE (WILLENHALL) 5 v 1 ROGER HUNT (RUGBY)
58 STEPHEN PARKER (GOSPORT) 1 v 5 LEE PICKARD (NOTTINGHAM)
59 DARREN WELFARE (BRIGHTON) 4 v 5 PHIL LEARY (PENRITH)
60 STEVEN SEARS (ATHERSTONE) 5 v 2 MARK SEAMAN ()
61 DANIEL WHITTAKER (LINCOLN) 3 v 5 ADAM DAVIS (STOKE ON TRENT)
62 DEAN WINTER (PORTSMOUTH) 3 v 5 JOHN TRAINI (EDGWARE)
63 STEVE JOHNSON (GODALMING) 3 v 5 EDDIE BARKER (CHESHAM)
64 JOHN ASTILL (DONCASTER) 5 v 2 DARREN SADLER (COLCHESTER)