EPA-Logo-New-Full-Colour Recognised by Sport England as the Governing Body for Pool in England Sport-England-Badge
 
WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 2005
Junior Qualifiers
The two finalists go through to the WEPF World Championships at Blackpool
Round One   Last 32   Last 16   Quarter Final   Semi Final  
George O'Shea 4                
Matt Jones 1 George O'Shea 2            
Shane Wood 2 Nicky Hunt 4 Nicky Hunt 4        
Nicky Hunt 4            
Ben Witton 4     Jason Thrower 1        
Daniel Sharpe 3 Ben Witton 0 Nicky Hunt 0    
Jason Thrower 4 Jason Thrower 4        
Sam Burton 3            
Mark Penman 1         Louis Clarke 5    
Ricky Popat 4 Ricky Popat 4        
Jason Crisp 3 Thomas Jackman 0 Ricky Popat 1 Louis Clarke
(Dorset)
5
Thomas Jackman 4        
Sam Elliott 2     Louis Clarke 4    
Craig Cooper 4 Craig Cooper 1    
Louis Clarke 4 Louis Clarke 4        
Kyle Wood 0            
George Reeves 0             James Swayland 4
Ben Swift 0 Bye 0        
Daniel Morgan 2 Stephen Conlon 4 Stephen Conlon 1    
Stephen Conlon 4        
James Swayland 4     James Swayland 4    
Robert Kelly 0 James Swayland 4 James Swayland 5
Jamie Stokes 0 Simon Rudge 0        
Simon Rudge w/o            
Karl Edgar 1         Steve Mullins 3    
John Whitty 4 John Whitty 4        
Troy Millward 4 Troy Millward 3 John Whitty 3    
Lewis Mott 1            
William Thomas 0     Steve Mullins 4        
Daniel Brown w/o Daniel Brown 1        
Steve Mullins 4 Steve Mullins 4            
Nigel Clarke 2                
Aaron Rilings 4                
Mitchell Gunfield 2 Aaron Rilings 4            
Jamie McGauley 4 Jamie McGauley 1 Aaron Rilings 1        
David Padfield 3            
Ben Wynn w/o     Ben Wynn 4        
Patrick Bonham 0 Ben Wynn 4 Ben Wynn 4    
Daniel Wray 0 Ben Savage 2        
Ben Savage 4            
Phil Blackburn 0         Joe Ingham 5    
Shawn Preece 0 Bye 0        
Matthew Morgan 4 Matthew Morgan 4 Matthew Morgan 3 Joe Ingham 0
James Bowry 2        
Joe Ingham 4     Joe Ingham 4    
Bye 0 Joe Ingham 4    
Chris Patient 1 Tim Ripkey 1        
Tim Ripkey 4            
Frankie Fairweather 3             Michael Barron
(South Yorkshire)
5
Mathew Atasoy 4 Mathew Atasoy 3        
Alan Lucas 1 Michael Barron 4 Michael Barron 4    
Michael Barron 4        
Danny Kearney 1     Todd Esherwood 3    
Todd Esherwood 4 Todd Esherwood 4 Michael Barron 5
Lewis Bland 4 Lewis Bland 3        
Luke Mills 1            
William Bracken 4         William Bracken 2    
Perry Gillett 3 William Bracken 4        
Bye 0 Harry Irwin 2 William Bracken 4    
Harry Irwin 4            
Joe Bryanton 1     Matt Champ 2        
Stephen Chambers 4 Stephen Chambers 4        
Gregory Brown 1 Matt Champ 3            
Matt Champ 4