EPA-Logo-New-Full-Colour Recognised by Sport England as the Governing Body for Pool in England Sport-England-Badge
 
WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 2004
Mens Qualifiers

Players who have given ID card numbers must show their ID picture card and current 2004 year card when registering.

A dress code is in operation. Please read your acceptance letter.

Players who do not adhere to the dress code will be required to change, and lose 1 frame for each 10 mins away from the table.

Players who are late to the table when called will lose 1 frame for each 10 minute period from the time the match is announced.

ROUND 4
FRIDAY 16th April 2004
ALL MATCHES BEST OF 9 FRAMES
1 DARREN HOPE (PETERBOROUGH) 5 v 3 CARL BUTLER (WEDNESBURY)
2 BRIAN CARROLL (BICESTER) 2 v 5 PAUL BROOKS (LONDON)
3 JAROD GRIFFITHS (STOURBRIDGE) 5 v 3 PHILIP BUFTON (IRONBRIDGE)
4 LEE BRIDGE (CHORLEY) 2 v 5 EDDIE BARKER (CHESHAM)
5 MARTIN HAZELL (DONCASTER) 5 v 3 MARK BICKERTON (DURSLEY)
6 TOM HUDSON (WORCESTER) 3 v 5 GARY McLEOD (MANSFIELD)
7 MARK SEAMAN (RUSHDEN) 5 v 1 TRISTAN CHAPLIN (HALSTEAD)
8 DEAN REEVE (GODALMING) 2 v 5 IAN KETTEL (LORDSWOOD)
9 PHIL MALLAM (CREWE) 5 v 2 NICK DAVEY (SOUTHPORT)
10 ROBERT JUDE (NOTTINGHAM) 5 v 2 NEIL RAYBONE (WILLENHALL)
11 SHAUN CALLACHER (GRANTHAM) 3 v 5 SPENCER JONES (GREAT YARMOUTH)
12 PAUL ROGERS (SHEERNESS) 3 v 5 DEL REDMOND (BURY)
13 MARTIN LAMBERT (EPSOM) 0 v 5 STEVE FORSHAW (SOUTHPORT)
14 TIM SINGH (COVENTRY) 5 v 1 DAMIAN MILNES (CHORLEY)
15 DEAN COLE (CHATHAM) 5 v 3 WAYNE BEDFORD (BRIERLEY HILL)
16 MATT HIGHWAY (WALSALL) 0 v 5 NICKY PARNELL (PETERBOROUGH)
17 PAUL DUNKEY (BRIERLEY HILL) 5 v 1 AARON LACEY (GREAT YARMOUTH)
18 KEVIN ELLIS (NORWICH) 3 v 5 PAUL DOBSON (PALFREY WALSALL)
19 ANDY BINGHAM (MANSFIELD) 0 v 5 MARTIN DAVIES (BARROW IN FURNESS)
20 DAVE JACKSON (SOUTHPORT) 3 v 5 CHRIS HINCHLIFFE (DONCASTER)
21 ROBERT TITCHNER (BRINGHAM COMMON) 5 v 0 VINCENT T LEY (SHEFFIELD)
22 ANDY COLLETT (HITCHIN) 3 v 5 MICHAEL COOKE (WOKING)
23 GARETH HIBBOTT (SOUTHPORT) 3 v 5 MATTHEW GOODALE (SPALDING)
24 PAUL SEDMAN (NEWPORT PAGNELL) 2 v 5 DANNY MILLER (STEVENAGE)
25 PHIL CULLINGFORD (IPSWICH) 3 v 5 ROB CHILTON (DUDLEY)
26 SCOTT J HIGGINS (MANSFIELD) 5 v 2 CARL CLACK (WYMONDHAM)
27 ROBERT UZZELL (WINDSOR) 2 v 5 DEAN STACY (SCUNTHORPE)
28 GRAHAM HEWLETT (WESTON SUPER MARE) 2 v 5 JAMIE KITCHEN (CHATHAM)
29 GEOFF HARRISON (WIGAN) 1 v 5 MATT COOKE (NUNEATON)
30 JOHN HINDLEY (SCUNTHORPE) 4 v 5 ADRIAN IBBOTTSON (BARNSLEY)
31 MICHAEL READER (BASINGSTOKE) 5 v 1 RUSSELL McGRADY (CHORLEY)
32 MORRAY DOLAN (COTTESMORE GREEN) 5 v 1 STEPHEN HEENAN (SOMERCOTES)