EPA-Logo-New-Full-Colour Recognised by Sport England as the Governing Body for Pool in England Sport-England-Badge
 
WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 2004
Mens Qualifiers

Players who have given ID card numbers must show their ID picture card and current 2004 year card when registering.

A dress code is in operation. Please read your acceptance letter.

Players who do not adhere to the dress code will be required to change, and lose 1 frame for each 10 mins away from the table.

Players who are late to the table when called will lose 1 frame for each 10 minute period from the time the match is announced.

ROUND 2
FRIDAY 16th April 2004
Match numbers 1 to 45 to register before 9-30am
Match numbers 46 to 90 to register before 10-30am.
Match numbers 91 to 128 to register before 11-30am.
ALL MATCHES BEST OF 9 FRAMES
9-30am
1 RICHARD LAMBERT (FETCHAM) 5 v 1 WAYNE BRISTOW (HEDON)
2 IAN WAKEMAN (NEWPORT PAGNELL) 1 v 5 DARREN HOPE (PETERBOROUGH)
3 PAUL PINKNEY (GAINSBOROUGH) 4 v 5 DEAN DAVIES (COVENTRY)
4 ANDREW KENYON (KINGS LYNN) 1 v 5 CARL BUTLER (WEDNESBURY)
5 ADAM BARNETT (St. NEOTTS) 2 v 5 BRIAN CARROLL (BICESTER)
6 SEAN GATES (GREAT YARMOUTH) 5 v 4 JASON NORRIS (ASH)
7 TONY NEVILL (CRAWLEY) 5 v 1 ANDY SUTHERLAND (EPSOM)
8 PAUL BROOKS (LONDON) 5 v 2 WAYNE DUFFELL (DORKING)
9 JAROD GRIFFITHS (STOURBRIDGE) 5 v 4 KEITH LOCKETT (NANTWICH)
10 TREVOR JONES (NOTTINGHAM) 5 v 3 SCOTT WILLERS (MILTON KEYNES)
11 DAMIAN BUSH (BRACKLEY) 5 v 2 RICO GOPAUL (COLCHESTER)
12 CHRISTOPHER McKELLOR (DALTON ) 0 v 5 PHILIP BUFTON (IRONBRIDGE)
13 IAN PRIEST (STOURBRIDGE) 4 v 5 NEIL GOODYER (LEIGHTON BUZZARD)
14 LEE BRIDGE (CHORLEY) 5 v 2 JASON SHAW (REEPHAM)
15 RUSSELL OXLEY (BATH) 5 v 3 CHRISTOPHER WINTER (NOTTINGHAM)
16 EDDIE BARKER (CHESHAM) 5 v 1 ADAM JOHNSON (NORTHAMPTON)
17 PAUL NEEDHAM (DONCASTER) 3 v 5 MARTIN HAZELL (DONCASTER)
18 ROBERT ASHTON (GREAT YARMOUTH) 5 v 3 JEREMY STILL (PORTSMOUTH)
19 MARK BICKERTON (DURSLEY) 5 v 0 BRETT CRAWFORD (MANSFIELD)
20 MATTHEW BULL (RADSTOCK) 3 v 5 NICK WOLERTON (BARNSLEY)
21 SEB PEREDA (TOLWORTH) 5 v 3 DANNY HARRIS (ISLE OF SHEPPEY)
22 TOM HUDSON (WORCESTER) 5 v 4 DARREN DODD (BARNSLEY)
23 MARTIN KIRBY (COVENTRY) 5 v 4 DAVE ARNOLD (LOWESTOFT)
24 GARY McLEOD (MANSFIELD) 5 v 1 FRANK STRIVENS (EPSOM)
25 DAVID BULMER (WORCESTER PARK) 5 v 1 CLIFFORD F BERRY (CRAWLEY)
26 ANDREW J MOORE (GREAT YARMOUTH) 4 v 5 MARK SEAMAN (RUSHDEN)
27 SIMON DODWELL (ST NEOTS) 5 v 1 PAT WARD (OAKHAM)
28 TRISTAN CHAPLIN (HALSTEAD) 5 v 3 RICHARD A BARNES (NR MATLOCK)
29 JAMES PATRICK (KINGSBRDIGE) 0 v 5 MICK WARD (SHEFFIELD)
30 WILL ANDREWS (HALESOWEN) 0 v 5 DEAN REEVE (GODALMING)
31 DANNY MOLLOY (AYLESBURY) 5 v 1 KARL MAYHEW (COLCHESTER)
32 IAN KETTEL (LORDSWOOD) 5 v 0 LUKE JONES (COLCHESTER)
33 SHABIR ALI (HUDDERSFIELD) 3 v 5 DARREN PRICE (BRAINTREE)
34 PHIL MALLAM (CREWE) 5 v 3 RICK KYLE (DUDLEY)
35 JASON RIMINGTON (CHESTERFIELD) 5 v 4 JOHN WALLER (SHEFFIELD)
36 OLIVER O'BOYLE (REDHILL) 4 v 5 NICK DAVEY (SOUTHPORT)
37 MAJ AKRAM (WALSALL) 5 v 1 MICHAEL BEARDMORE (WALSALL)
38 ROBERT JUDE (NOTTINGHAM) 5 v 1 STEVE FINNEGAN (NR CHESTERFIELD)
39 PATRICK THOMAS MURRAY (WINSFORD) 2 v 5 JOHN MCMAHON (NOTTINGHAM)
40 SIMON EVANS (ELY) 2 v 5 NEIL RAYBONE (WILLENHALL)
41 SHAUN CALLACHER (GRANTHAM) 5 v 2 NEIL FORD (RADSTOCK)
42 MICHAEL TIZZARD (WINDSOR) 5 v 2 JOHN CAIRNS (BRIGHTON)
43 SAM DONALDSON (BICESTER) 2 v 5 MARK BURR (SHEPTON MALLETT)
44 SPENCER JONES (GREAT YARMOUTH) 5 v 1 PAUL JARVIS (NORWICH)
45 PAUL ROGERS (SHEERNESS) 5 v 3 MARK PYPER (PLYMOUTH)
10-30am
46 MARC JOHNSON (WAKEFIELD) 2 v 5 STAN STANSFIELD (LUTON)
47 ADAM MARLOW (NEWPORT PAGNELL) 5 v 4 LIAM FARRELL (COVENTRY)
48 JON SKINNER (REDHILL) 2 v 5 DEL REDMOND (BURY)
49 MARTIN LAMBERT (EPSOM) 5 v 3 ROBERT B McNALLY (WAREHAM)
50 NEIL TOMS (CHESHUNT) 5 v 0 JASON WILLIS (SANTRY)
51 ANDY HUMPHRIES (SHEFFIELD) 1 v 5 STEVE FORSHAW (SOUTHPORT)
52 DAVID NORRIS (SITTINGBOURNE) 2 v 5 DALE MAYES (NOTTINGHAM)
53 TIM SINGH (COVENTRY) 5 v 2 GLEN McKAY (NR WORKSOP)
54 DAVID ROBLIN (NEWTON-LE-WILLOWS) 4 v 5 SHANE BALDING (SPALDING)
55 SIMON MORALEE (NOTTINGHAM) 0 v 5 DAMIAN MILNES (CHORLEY)
56 JOHN WOOD (KINGSBRIDGE) 5 v 4 BRADLEY ROBINSON (WINDSOR)
57 STEPHEN HEWLETT (MANCHESTER) 5 v 3 TROY ASHLEY (BRANDON)
58 DEAN COLE (CHATHAM) 5 v 1 DAVID WRIGHT (BARNSLEY)
59 WAYNE BEDFORD (BRIERLEY HILL) 5 v 2 BARRY HOLLY (BOGNOR REGIS)
60 BEN BURY (BOGNOR REGIS) 3 v 5 MAX BROOKER (WORMLEY)
61 DYLAN STEPHENSON (MANCHESTER) 1 v 5 MATT HIGHWAY (WALSALL)
62 PAUL McNEIL (PORTSLADE) 5 v 3 PHIL YATES (CRAWLEY)
63 DARREN BATEMAN (CRAWLEY) 5 v 1 MARK RYAN (MANCHESTER)
64 NICKY PARNELL (PETERBOROUGH) 5 v 1 JAMES HUMPHREYS (BANBURY)
65 GEOFF MERRYMAN (LEICESTER) 5 v 2 RICHARD GUNN (BRACKLEY)
66 PAUL DUNKEY (BRIERLEY HILL) 5 v 4 JAMES GRIFFIN (ST NEOTS)
67 ANDY MARPLES (CHESTERFIELD) 1 v 5 AARON LACEY (GREAT YARMOUTH)
68 JOHN CLAVEY (MILTON KEYNES) 3 v 5 MICHAEL RICHARDSON (NUNEATON)
69 NEIL WARD (ROCHESTER) 5 v 1 JOHN TOMPKINS (PENRITH)
70 KEVIN ELLIS (NORWICH) 5 v 4 ALAN MOWER (EAST BERGHOLT)
71 SIMON ROSE (GAINSBOROUGH) 3 v 5 MARK GIBSON (CHESTERFIELD)
72 NEIL PRIVETT (GOSPORT) 0 v 5 PAUL DOBSON (PALFREY WALSALL)
73 STEVE GOODWIN (ISLE OF SHEPPEY) 5 v 3 DAVID WHITEHOUSE (HORLEY)
74 ANDY BINGHAM (MANSFIELD) 5 v 4 ROBERT McGOWAN (SUTTON)
75 BOB COOPER (CRAWLEY) 2 v 5 MARTIN DAVIES (BARROW IN FURNESS)
76 IAN WALKER (DONCASTER) 2 v 5 GAVIN PRESKEY (DONCASTER)
77 RICHARD TOMKINS (COALVILLE) 1 v 5 PHIL CONDLIFFE (STOKE ON TRENT)
78 ANDY SHERIDAN (BATH) 1 v 5 DAVE JACKSON (SOUTHPORT)
79 GILES COOPER (CRAWLEY) 1 v 5 CHRIS HINCHLIFFE (DONCASTER)
80 MARK CHAPMAN (TAMWORTH) 3 v 5 ARRON SIMPSON (BICESTER)
81 ROBERT TITCHNER (BRINGHAM COMMON) 5 v 3 PEDRO M R DE CAMPOS (BOGNOR REGIS)
82 SIMON WITHERS (PEASDOWN ST JOHN) 5 v 0 ANTHONY CLOUGHTON (HOUGHTON-LE-SPRING)
83 JORDAN JOHNSON (CHESTERFIELD) 0 v 5 VINCENT T LEY (SHEFFIELD)
84 JOHN BLAND (BICESTER) 3 v 5 SCOTT YARDLEY (WINDSOR)
85 C MORGAN (WOLVERHAMPTON) 2 v 5 ANDY COLLETT (HITCHIN)
86 DEL BARNES (CRAWLEY) 2 v 5 PHIL COLLINS (WALLINGFORD)
87 PAUL GREENWOOD (SHEFFIELD) 5 v 4 DAVE MATHEWS (WALSALL)
88 MICHAEL COOKE (WOKING) 5 v 4 GRAHAM CORTEN (TELFORD)
89 JASON DAVENPORT (ACCRINGTON) 3 v 5 STEVE HOTCHKISS (NOTTINGHAM)
90 METIN TOMRIS (LONDON) 3 v 5 GARETH HIBBOTT (SOUTHPORT)
11-30am
91 DAVID LOCKWOOD (NR RETFORD) 2 v 5 DAVID ROBERT MACKAY (LEEDS)
92 MATTHEW GOODALE (SPALDING) 5 v 1 JAMES HARNESS (WINDSOR)
93 DAVE WOODS (SPALDING) 2 v 5 PAUL SEDMAN (NEWPORT PAGNELL)
94 LEE WHITEHOUSE (BRIERLEY HILL) 3 v 5 JOHN ASTILL (DONCASTER)
95 KARL BAXTER (ANDOVER) 0 v 5 SHANE APPLETON (PONTEFRACT)
96 DANNY MILLER (STEVENAGE) 5 v 0 DARREN DODDS (GODALMING)
97 PHIL CULLINGFORD (IPSWICH) 5 v 4 PETER MANN (PETERBOROUGH)
98 RALPH WINFIELD (WAKEFIELD) 5 v 0 LIAM STANLEY (NOTTINGHAM)
99 ROB CHILTON (DUDLEY) 5 v 1 JOHN WESTBROOK (CRAWLEY)
100 JON LEACH (DORKING) 5 v 2 MARK SHEATHER (ISLE OF SHEPPEY)
101 SCOTT J HIGGINS (MANSFIELD) 5 v 4 MICKEY WAREHAM (POOLE)
102 COLIN HARRIS (ANDOVER) 5 v 1 IAIN ALDOUS (ELY)
103 LEE CHALLIS (DIDCOT) 3 v 5 JAMES FLETCHER (ELLESMERE PORT)
104 CARL CLACK (WYMONDHAM) 5 v 1 DAVE WELLMAN (CRAWLEY)
105 MICK CROMWELL (SOUTHPORT) 1 v 5 ROBERT UZZELL (WINDSOR)
106 CRAIG McKEARNAN (SWANAGE) 4 v 5 JIMMY JOHNSTONE (SWANAGE)
107 JONATHAN GREEN (BRISTOL) 2 v 5 DEAN STACY (SCUNTHORPE)
108 ROGER HUNT (RUGBY) 4 v 5 STEVE PRINCE (STOKE ON TRENT)
109 ANDREW BROOKE (KIRBY IBN ASHFIELD) 5 v 4 PAUL LOCKWOOD (GAINSBOROUGH)
110 GRAHAM HEWLETT (WESTON SUPER MARE) 5 v 1 JASON WELSH (NR HULL)
111 PAUL SHAKESPEARE (SEDGLEY) 3 v 5 JAMIE KITCHEN (CHATHAM)
112 SEAMUS KEOGH (TELFORD) 1 v 5 MARK ASH (WOLVERHAMPTON)
113 GEOFF HARRISON (WIGAN) 5 v 4 DARREN DITZEL (SOUTHEND ON SEA)
114 STEVEN MULLAN (COVENTRY) 2 v 5 MARK THRUSSELL (CUFFLEY)
115 JOHN MARTIN (NUNEATON) 1 v 5 STEPHEN PARKER (GOSPORT)
116 ROBERT SNELL (CHESTERFIELD) 2 v 5 MATT COOKE (NUNEATON)
117 SCOTT WALKER (RUGBY) 2 v 5 KEVIN JOHNSON (ASKHAM IN FURNESS)
118 LEE HUDSON (MILFORD) 2 v 5 JOHN HINDLEY (SCUNTHORPE)
119 KEVIN TURNER (TELFORD) 3 v 5 ADRIAN IBBOTTSON (BARNSLEY)
120 AARON ROBERTS (MACCLESFIELD) 3 v 5 MARK TURNER (KINGS LYNN)
121 MICHAEL READER (BASINGSTOKE) 5 v 2 DANIEL ENDICOTT (QUEENBOROUGH)
122 TIM BARRETT (KINGS LYNN) 3 v 5 KARL MILNER (BARNSLEY)
123 RICHARD TEASDALE (HORSHAM) 4 v 5 RUSSELL McGRADY (CHORLEY)
124 CHRISTOPHER HOLMES (WAREHAM) 3 v 5 OLLY LEWIS (SWANAGE)
125 GAVIN PENGLES-ALSTON (KINGSBRDIGE) 3 v 5 TERRY WHITTAKER (WAREHAM)
126 ALLAN G MORTON (CRAWLEY) 0 v 5 MORRAY DOLAN (COTTESMORE GREEN)
127 ADY ALEXANDER (LEICESTER) 2 v 5 STEPHEN HEENAN (SOMERCOTES)
128 DARREN PETERS (ST NEOTS) 5 v 2 DARREN CATO (COALVILLE)