EPA-Logo-New-Full-Colour Recognised by Sport England as the Governing Body for Pool in England Sport-England-Badge
NATIONAL AMATEUR INDIVIDUAL POOL CHAMPIONSHIPS
2004

Trophies supplied by Dartington Crystal
DRAW & RESULTS
ROUND 1
Thursday 7th October 2004. 5-00pm
ALL MATCHES BEST OF 11 FRAMES
1 NEIL PRIVETT (GOSPORT) 0 v 6 VIDESH SABHARWAL (WRAYSBURY)
2 TREVOR SIMS (KEMPSTON) 6 v 1 JAMES STOKER (GOSPORT)
3 DAVE HALL (GUILDFORD) 6 v 3 LIAM STANLEY (NOTTINGHAM)
4 VIKAS SABHARWAL (WRAYSBURY) 6 v 2 RICHARD GUNN (BRACKLEY)
5 SCOTT JOSEPH HIGGINS (MANSFIELD) 6 v 2 MAX BROOKER (WORMLEY)
6 JAMES GRIFFIN (St. NEOTS) 6 v 5 GARY McLEOD (KING CLIPSTONE)
7 DANIEL HENESEY (HUDDERSFIELD) 1 v 6 RAYMOND SCOTT (LONDON)
8 STEVE HOTCHKISS (NOTTINGHAM) 4 v 6 COLIN HARRIS (ANDOVER)
9 ROGER HUNT (RUGBY) 6 v 2 JASON DAVENPORT (ACCRINGTON)
10 PETER ASHMAN (LITTLEHAMPTON) 6 v 2 IAIN ALDOUS (LITTLEPORT)
11 JORDAN CHURCH (NEWINGTON) 6 v 3 ROB McKAY (LONDON)
12 ADRIAN THOMPSON (BARNSLEY) 6 v 3 DAVID RHODES (KIRBY IN ASHFIELD)
13 ALAN SAGAR (WAREHAM) 5 v 6 RICHARD MARPLES (CHESTERFIELD)
14 CLINTON JOHNSTON (BEDFORD) 4 v 6 LIAM WHITE (STOKE ON TRENT)
15 MARCUS LANGFORD (BEESTON) 6 v 4 MARTIN KIRBY (COVENTRY)
16 GLEN PILKINGTON (KEIGHLEY) 0 v 6 DAVID ATHERLEY (NOTTINGHAM)
17 CLEVELAND THOMPSON (BEDFORD) 5 v 6 ADAM DAVIS (STOKE ON TRENT)
18 SCOTT WILLERS (MILTON KEYNES) 6 v 4 SCOTT McMILLAN (NETHER HEYFORD)
19 GRAHAM HEWLETT (WESTON-SUPER-MARE) 6 v 3 ASHLEY HOLMES (BOGNOR REGIS)
20 PAUL MARSH (WESTON-SUPER-MARE) 4 v 6 LIAM DOHERTY (LEIGHTON BUZZARD)
21 SHAUN EDWARDS (PONTEFRACT) 4 v 6 STEPHEN CHAMBERS (COALVILLE)
22 PAUL PADDICK (BICESTER) 0 v 6 PAT WARD (OAKHAM)
23 JOHN HINDLEY (SCUNTHORPE) 0 v 6 JASON NORRIS (FARNHAM)
24 NEIL WARD (ROCHESTER) 3 v 6 NICK McEVOY (BULWELL)
25 AARON ROBERTS (MACCLESFIELD) w v o Bye to Round 2 ()
26 GLYN KHAN (SHEFFIELD) 1 v 6 JAMIE KITCHEN (CHATHAM)
27 PHIL CULLINGFORD (IPSWICH) 6 v 4 CLIVE HARRIS (ANDOVER)
28 ROB CLARK (STOURBRIDGE) 6 v 1 JOHN MARTIN (PENRITH)
29 OLLY BROOKS (NOTTINGHAM) 0 v 6 ANDY COLLETT (HITCHIN)
30 ANDY HUDSON (REDHILL) w v o Bye to Round 2 ()
31 VINNY ALLEN (LEICESTER) 6 v 1 ALAN LLEWELLYN (WESTON-SUPER-MARE)
32 JOEL PICKERSGILL (GOSPORT) 6 v 4 ANDREW WATTS (WESTON-SUPER-MARE)
33 ANDREW BROOKER (KIRBY IN ASHFIELD) 6 v 1 SIMEON COSTA (NORTH CHEAM)
34 LEE HOWITT (NOTTINGHAM) 6 v 3 NEIL KERSHAW (CHORLEY)
35 TROY ASHLEY (BRANDON) w v o Bye to Round 2 ()
36 GORDON FYVIE (WELWYN GARDEN CITY) 5 v 6 CHRISTOPHER WINTER (NOTTINGHAM)
37 DARREN HAYES (WESTON-SUPER-MARE) 5 v 6 MARK SEAMAN (RUSHDEN)
38 G MERRIMAN (LEICESTER) 6 v 3 SHABIR ALI (HUDDERSFIELD)
39 NEAL JACKSON (WISBECH) 4 v 6 IAN CLARKE (BARNET)
40 LIAM FARRELL (COVENTRY) 6 v 1 ADAM JOHNSON (NORTHAMPTON)
Thursday 7th October 2004
6.30pm
41 PEDRO MANUEL ROSA CAMPOS (BOGNOR REGIS) 2 v 6 LEE BRIDGE (WIGAN)
42 JAMES HAMMOND (HOPTON) 2 v 6 STEVEN MULLAN (COVENTRY)
43 PHIL QUINLIVAN (LOWESTOFT) 3 v 6 NIGEL GRIFFITHS (NUNEATON)
44 ALAN DAY (LONDON) 4 v 6 STEVE BROOKER (WORMLEY)
45 BRETT CRAWFORD (MANSFIELD) 6 v 0 JAMES FLETCHER (WALSALL)
46 MARK WHITE (COVENTRY) 6 v 0 DAVID BELLAS (WIGAN)
47 JOSH BARKER (LITTLEPORT) 6 v 5 DAVID LANE (COVENTRY)
48 STEPHEN PARKER (GOSPORT) 6 v 5 SHAUNE DAWBER (WIGAN)
49 CHRIS EVANS (STOKE ON TRENT) 6 v 5 JAMES STIRRUP (EASTLEIGH)
50 LEE MASON (GAINSBOROUGH) 6 v 2 CAESAR CONTRI (LONDON)
51 PHIL LEARY (PENRITH) 6 v 5 LUKE MALCOLM FOLKES (BRIGHTON)
52 LEE PICKARD (NOTTINGHAM) 6 v 1 DARREN DITZEL (SOUTHEND-ON-SEA)
53 JOHN WYLIE (WELWYN GARDEN CITY) w v o Bye to Round 2 ()
54 DALE MAYES (NOTTINGHAM) 6 v 4 RICHARD WHARTON (LITTLEPORT)
55 MATT WHITEHEAD (ALDBROUGH) 2 v 6 BOB LOVE (WEMBLEY PARK)
56 STEVE EVANS (CHESTERFIELD) 6 v 1 SIMON BAKER (WESTON-SUPER-MARE)
57 DARREN DODS (GODALMING) 6 v 4 SHAUN PAYNE (LEICESTER)
58 CARL CLACK (WYMONDHAM) 6 v 4 DAVID BARKER (GOSPORT)
59 PAUL McNEIL (PORTSLADE) 6 v 3 DEAN DAVIES (COVENTRY)
60 JOE NOSZKAY (WESTON-SUPER-MARE) w v o Bye to Round 2 ()
61 LEON PAUL BRUCE (BEVERLEY) 6 v 1 BRIAN R HETHERINGTON (PENRITH)
62 JEZ STILL (PORTSMOUTH) 6 v 3 KEITH PECK (LOWESTOFT)
63 ALAN DALE (SHEFFIELD) 6 v 4 DANIEL BALL (LEICESTER)
64 ROBERT TITCHENER (CHESTERFIELD) 6 v 4 DARREN WELFARE (BRIGHTON)
65 IAN CROWLE (LONDON) 1 v 6 ANDY WILSON (MANSFIELD)
66 DANNY MILLER (STEVENAGE) 6 v 5 TERRY HUNT (SHEFFIELD)
67 JASON MORRIS (BROUGHTON) 6 v 2 WAYNE PARSONAGE (KIRBY IN ASHFIELD)
68 JASON DIXON (OAKLEY) 6 v 5 GLENN CAHIR (WIGAN)
69 JOHN McMAHON (AWSWORTH) 3 v 6 SIMON FITZSIMMONS (CLEVELYS)
70 PAUL STEVENS (MANCHESTER) 5 v 6 DAVID ARSTALL (WIGAN)
71 TERRY TEIVANS (BEDFORD) 2 v 6 KEVIN FENTON (GAINSBOROUGH)
72 GAVIN PRESKEY (DONCASTER) 6 v 2 JOHN DOLEMAN (COALVILLE)
73 MARK GIBSON (CHESTERFIELD) 3 v 6 JOHN R ELLIOTT (PENRITH)
74 JOHN ASTILL (DONCASTER) 6 v 3 DAVID TOOTILL (WOKING)
75 HAMISH ALLISON (GOSPORT) 4 v 6 HARVEY COWELL (BEPTON MIDHURST)
76 ANDY BATTAMS (BROUGH) 4 v 6 JASON HILL (PRESTON)
77 CARL BROMLEY (CHORLEY) 6 v 0 MARK ASH (WOLVERHAMPTON)
78 ROB RASEY (ANDOVER) 6 v 4 M BAILEY (ROTHERHAM)
79 MATT GOODALE (SPALDING) 6 v 1 ZARED HALE (POTTERSPUBY)
80 DAN REEVE (GUILDFORD) 3 v 6 ROBERT WILSON (LEEDS)
Thursday 7th October 2004
8-00pm
81 LEE CLOUGH (BLACKPOOL) 6 v 3 TREVOR JONES (SUTTON-IN-ASHFIELD)
82 BRENDAN CONNORS (LONDON) w v o Bye to Round 2 ()
83 ALAN WARING (ECCLESTON) 6 v 2 NICK PEARSON (SHOREHAM-BY-SEA)
84 PHILIP CONDLIFFE (STOKE ON TRENT) w v o Bye to Round 2 ()
85 LEE SMITH (DONCASTER) 6 v 1 FRANKIE GILLEN (LONDON)
86 DEAN REEVE (GODALMING) w v o Bye to Round 2 ()
87 JODY WILLERS (MILTON KEYNES) 5 v 6 MIKE BOLTON (LOWESTOFT)
88 SEAMUS KEOGH (TELFORD) 6 v 3 DARREN SUCHLEY (LOWER ROAD)
89 SEAN JOHNSON () 6 v 1 ROSS MEGGISON (HULL)
90 JOHN TOMKINS (PENRITH) w v o Bye to Round 2 ()
91 ANDY RICHARDSON (LEEDS) 6 v 4 DAVE WRIGHT (BARNSLEY)
92 MAX MEGGISON (FITLING) 6 v 5 KEITH WATERHOUSE (KIRBY IN ASHFIELD)
93 NICK DAVEY (SOUTHPORT) 3 v 6 STEPHEN HEENAN (SOMERCOTES)
94 TIM WILLIAMSON (WANTAGE) 6 v 0 DAVE JACKSON (SOUTHPORT)
95 ANDY SUTHERLAND (EPSOM) 6 v 4 JEFF JONES (WESTON-SUPER-MARE)
96 DEAN WISHER (LONDON) 6 v 1 SHANE OVERTON (MANSFIELD)
97 IAIN-PAUL HUTTON (PORTCHESTER) 6 v 4 PETER McCAFFERTY (LONDON)
98 GAVIN WARD (SUTTON-IN-ASHFIELD) 6 v 2 DARREN DAY (WINCHESTER)
99 DAVID PREECE (HALESOWEN) 4 v 6 MATHEW MORRIS (EAVES GREEN)
100 MARC JOHNSON (WAKEFIELD) 5 v 6 NICHOLAS PELLATT (LONDON)
101 ADY ALEXANDER (LEICESTER) 6 v 4 GARY DAY (BEVERLEY)
102 MICHAEL PUNTSCHART (St. OSYTH) 6 v 4 MARK MAULT (WOKING)
103 MICHAEL CAVEY (NEWMARKET) 6 v 2 SEAN GUEST (WALSALL)
104 STEVE SHELTON (COVENTRY) 6 v 5 PAUL KIPLING (PENRITH)
105 P CARTWRIGHT (ROTHERHAM) 1 v 6 NEIL DAVEY (GRANTHAM)
106 SPENCER JONES (GREAT YARMOUTH) 6 v 4 GLYN JOHN THOMAS (SOMERCOTES)
107 BAYDEN JACKSON (HUCKNALL) 6 v 2 MAJ AKRAM (WALSALL)
108 KEVIN BARTON (LEEDS) 6 v 3 BERNIE WILCOCK (LONDON)
109 JONATHAN SHAPLAND (ILKESTON) 6 v 4 SPENCER DANIELS (TAVERHAM)
110 PAUL FRITH (ELSTOW) 3 v 6 DEL REDMOND (BURY)
111 DAVE BUCKLEY (MANSFIELD) 1 v 6 JOHN KELLY (LONDON)
112 SHANE BALDING (SPALDING) 6 v 5 JOHN CLOWES (STOKE ON TRENT)
113 PETER TAYLOR (WIGSTON) 2 v 6 MICHAEL COOK (WOKING)
114 MICHAEL HOLDING (BRIERLEY HILL) o v w KEVIN SEAMAN (WORKSOP)
115 SCOTT OCONNOR (PORTSMOUTH) 3 v 6 NICK WOLLERTON (BARNSLEY)
116 GARETH HIBBOTT (SOUTHPORT) 6 v 2 COLIN TREADWELL (LEICESTER)
117 ADNAN FROST (LEICESTER) 3 v 6 PHIL MALAM (CREWE)
118 DAVID KNOWLES (CHESTERFIELD) 2 v 6 DAVID CHALMERS (POULTON-LE-FYLDE)
119 ANDY O'HARA (SOUTHPORT) 4 v 6 FRANK STRIVENS (EPSOM)
120 ANTHONY McMAHON (NOTTINGHAM) 6 v 0 PATRICK HYNAN (LONDON)
121 AARON STORR (GAISBOROUGH) 4 v 6 RAMESH GOKHUL (LONDON)
122 CARL O'ROURKE (WORMLEY) 6 v 3 SEAN TREADWELL (LEICESTER)
123 ANDREW BARKER (WELWYN GARDEN CITY) 6 v 2 CHRISTOPHER BAILEY (KIRBY IN ASHFIELD)
124 TOM WEEKS (WANTAGE) 6 v 4 GEOFF HARRISON (WIGAN)
125 SIMON BYWATER (REDHILL) 6 v 3 VIC MAKH (COVENTRY)
126 GRAHAM MYRES (PRESTON) 3 v 6 ROB TAYLOR (LONDON)
127 SIMON DODWELL (St. NEOTS) 6 v 3 RICHARD TEASDALE (RUSTINGTON)
128 DEAN COLE (CHATHAM) 6 v 1 JERRY TICKELL (HILLINGDON STREET)
ROUND 2
Friday 8th October 2004
9-00am
1 VIDESH SABHARWAL (WRAYSBURY) 1 v 6 TREVOR SIMS (KEMPSTON)
2 DAVE HALL (GUILDFORD) 3 v 6 VIKAS SABHARWAL (WRAYSBURY)
3 SCOTT JOSEPH HIGGINS (MANSFIELD) 2 v 6 JAMES GRIFFIN (St. NEOTS)
4 RAYMOND SCOTT (LONDON) 3 v 6 COLIN HARRIS (ANDOVER)
5 ROGER HUNT (RUGBY) 1 v 6 PETER ASHMAN (LITTLEHAMPTON)
6 JORDAN CHURCH (NEWINGTON) 6 v 0 ADRIAN THOMPSON (BARNSLEY)
7 RICHARD MARPLES (CHESTERFIELD) 5 v 6 LIAM WHITE (STOKE ON TRENT)
8 MARCUS LANGFORD (BEESTON) 2 v 6 DAVID ATHERLEY (NOTTINGHAM)
9 ADAM DAVIS (STOKE ON TRENT) 6 v 4 SCOTT WILLERS (MILTON KEYNES)
10 GRAHAM HEWLETT (WESTON-SUPER-MARE) 3 v 6 LIAM DOHERTY (LEIGHTON BUZZARD)
11 STEPHEN CHAMBERS (COALVILLE) 5 v 6 PAT WARD (OAKHAM)
12 JASON NORRIS (FARNHAM) 6 v 3 NICK McEVOY (BULWELL)
13 AARON ROBERTS (MACCLESFIELD) 6 v 5 JAMIE KITCHEN (CHATHAM)
14 PHIL CULLINGFORD (IPSWICH) 4 v 6 ROB CLARK (STOURBRIDGE)
15 ANDY COLLETT (HITCHIN) 6 v 3 ANDY HUDSON (REDHILL)
16 VINNY ALLEN (LEICESTER) 6 v 2 JOEL PICKERSGILL (GOSPORT)
17 ANDREW BROOKER (KIRBY IN ASHFIELD) 2 v 6 LEE HOWITT (NOTTINGHAM)
18 TROY ASHLEY (BRANDON) 6 v 3 CHRISTOPHER WINTER (NOTTINGHAM)
19 MARK SEAMAN (RUSHDEN) 6 v 2 G MERRIMAN (LEICESTER)
20 IAN CLARKE (BARNET) 2 v 6 LIAM FARRELL (COVENTRY)
21 LEE BRIDGE (WIGAN) 4 v 6 STEVEN MULLAN (COVENTRY)
22 NIGEL GRIFFITHS (NUNEATON) 6 v 1 STEVE BROOKER (WORMLEY)
23 BRETT CRAWFORD (MANSFIELD) 1 v 6 MARK WHITE (COVENTRY)
24 JOSH BARKER (LITTLEPORT) 6 v 1 STEPHEN PARKER (GOSPORT)
25 CHRIS EVANS (STOKE ON TRENT) 6 v 2 LEE MASON (GAINSBOROUGH)
26 PHIL LEARY (PENRITH) 5 v 6 LEE PICKARD (NOTTINGHAM)
27 JOHN WYLIE (WELWYN GARDEN CITY) 6 v 3 DALE MAYES (NOTTINGHAM)
28 BOB LOVE (WEMBLEY PARK) 3 v 6 STEVE EVANS (CHESTERFIELD)
29 DARREN DODS (GODALMING) 0 v 6 CARL CLACK (WYMONDHAM)
30 PAUL McNEIL (PORTSLADE) 6 v 4 JOE NOSZKAY (WESTON-SUPER-MARE)
31 LEON PAUL BRUCE (BEVERLEY) 6 v 1 JEZ STILL (PORTSMOUTH)
32 ALAN DALE (SHEFFIELD) 6 v 1 ROBERT TITCHENER (CHESTERFIELD)
33 ANDY WILSON (MANSFIELD) 5 v 6 DANNY MILLER (STEVENAGE)
34 JASON MORRIS (BROUGHTON) 6 v 2 JASON DIXON (OAKLEY)
35 SIMON FITZSIMMONS (CLEVELYS) 6 v 1 DAVID ARSTALL (WIGAN)
36 KEVIN FENTON (GAINSBOROUGH) 5 v 6 GAVIN PRESKEY (DONCASTER)
10.30am
37 JOHN R ELLIOTT (PENRITH) 2 v 6 JOHN ASTILL (DONCASTER)
38 HARVEY COWELL (BEPTON MIDHURST) 2 v 6 JASON HILL (PRESTON)
39 CARL BROMLEY (CHORLEY) 6 v 3 ROB RASEY (ANDOVER)
40 MATT GOODALE (SPALDING) 6 v 5 ROBERT WILSON (LEEDS)
41 LEE CLOUGH (BLACKPOOL) 6 v 0 BRENDAN CONNORS (LONDON)
42 ALAN WARING (ECCLESTON) 2 v 6 PHILIP CONDLIFFE (STOKE ON TRENT)
43 LEE SMITH (DONCASTER) 2 v 6 DEAN REEVE (GODALMING)
44 MIKE BOLTON (LOWESTOFT) 3 v 6 SEAMUS KEOGH (TELFORD)
45 SEAN JOHNSON (PENRITH) 6 v 4 JOHN TOMKINS (PENRITH)
46 ANDY RICHARDSON (LEEDS) 6 v 0 MAX MEGGISON (FITLING)
47 STEPHEN HEENAN (SOMERCOTES) 6 v 1 TIM WILLIAMSON (WANTAGE)
48 ANDY SUTHERLAND (EPSOM) 1 v 6 DEAN WISHER (LONDON)
49 IAIN-PAUL HUTTON (PORTCHESTER) 6 v 4 GAVIN WARD (SUTTON-IN-ASHFIELD)
50 MATHEW MORRIS (EAVES GREEN) 6 v 5 NICHOLAS PELLATT (LONDON)
51 ADY ALEXANDER (LEICESTER) 0 v 6 MICHAEL PUNTSCHART (St. OSYTH)
52 MICHAEL CAVEY (NEWMARKET) 6 v 5 STEVE SHELTON (COVENTRY)
53 NEIL DAVEY (GRANTHAM) 6 v 0 SPENCER JONES (GREAT YARMOUTH)
54 BAYDEN JACKSON (HUCKNALL) 4 v 6 KEVIN BARTON (LEEDS)
55 JONATHAN SHAPLAND (ILKESTON) 3 v 6 DEL REDMOND (BURY)
56 JOHN KELLY (LONDON) 4 v 6 SHANE BALDING (SPALDING)
57 MICHAEL COOK (WOKING) 0 v 6 KEVIN SEAMAN (WORKSOP)
58 NICK WOLLERTON (BARNSLEY) 1 v 6 GARETH HIBBOTT (SOUTHPORT)
59 PHIL MALAM (CREWE) 3 v 6 DAVID CHALMERS (POULTON-LE-FYLDE)
60 FRANK STRIVENS (EPSOM) 6 v 4 ANTHONY McMAHON (NOTTINGHAM)
61 RAMESH GOKHUL (LONDON) 6 v 3 CARL O'ROURKE (WORMLEY)
62 ANDREW BARKER (WELWYN GARDEN CITY) 1 v 6 TOM WEEKS (WANTAGE)
63 SIMON BYWATER (REDHILL) 6 v 4 ROB TAYLOR (LONDON)
64 SIMON DODWELL (St. NEOTS) 1 v 6 DEAN COLE (CHATHAM)
ROUND 3
1 TREVOR SIMS (KEMPSTON) 6 v 2 VIKAS SABHARWAL (WRAYSBURY)
2 JAMES GRIFFIN (St. NEOTS) 4 v 6 COLIN HARRIS (ANDOVER)
3 PETER ASHMAN (LITTLEHAMPTON) 6 v 5 JORDAN CHURCH (NEWINGTON)
4 LIAM WHITE (STOKE ON TRENT) 4 v 6 DAVID ATHERLEY (NOTTINGHAM)
5 ADAM DAVIS (STOKE ON TRENT) 6 v 2 LIAM DOHERTY (LEIGHTON BUZZARD)
6 PAT WARD (OAKHAM) 3 v 6 JASON NORRIS (FARNHAM)
7 AARON ROBERTS (MACCLESFIELD) 2 v 6 ROB CLARK (STOURBRIDGE)
8 ANDY COLLETT (HITCHIN) 4 v 6 VINNY ALLEN (LEICESTER)
9 LEE HOWITT (NOTTINGHAM) 5 v 6 TROY ASHLEY (BRANDON)
10 MARK SEAMAN (RUSHDEN) 3 v 6 LIAM FARRELL (COVENTRY)
11 STEVEN MULLAN (COVENTRY) 6 v 2 NIGEL GRIFFITHS (NUNEATON)
12 MARK WHITE (COVENTRY) 6 v 5 JOSH BARKER (LITTLEPORT)
13 CHRIS EVANS (STOKE ON TRENT) 2 v 6 LEE PICKARD (NOTTINGHAM)
14 JOHN WYLIE (WELWYN GARDEN CITY) 6 v 5 STEVE EVANS (CHESTERFIELD)
15 CARL CLACK (WYMONDHAM) 1 v 6 PAUL McNEIL (PORTSLADE)
16 LEON PAUL BRUCE (BEVERLEY) 1 v 6 ALAN DALE (SHEFFIELD)
17 DANNY MILLER (STEVENAGE) 4 v 6 JASON MORRIS (BROUGHTON)
18 SIMON FITZSIMMONS (CLEVELYS) 3 v 6 GAVIN PRESKEY (DONCASTER)
19 JOHN ASTILL (DONCASTER) 5 v 6 JASON HILL (PRESTON)
20 CARL BROMLEY (CHORLEY) 6 v 4 MATT GOODALE (SPALDING)
21 LEE CLOUGH (BLACKPOOL) 6 v 0 PHILIP CONDLIFFE (STOKE ON TRENT)
22 DEAN REEVE (GODALMING) 6 v 5 SEAMUS KEOGH (TELFORD)
23 SEAN JOHNSON (PENRITH) 0 v 6 ANDY RICHARDSON (LEEDS)
24 STEPHEN HEENAN (SOMERCOTES) 6 v 3 DEAN WISHER (LONDON)
25 IAIN-PAUL HUTTON (PORTCHESTER) 4 v 6 MATHEW MORRIS (EAVES GREEN)
26 MICHAEL PUNTSCHART (St. OSYTH) 6 v 3 MICHAEL CAVEY (NEWMARKET)
27 NEIL DAVEY (GRANTHAM) 6 v 3 KEVIN BARTON (LEEDS)
28 DEL REDMOND (BURY) 4 v 6 SHANE BALDING (SPALDING)
29 KEVIN SEAMAN (WORKSOP) 6 v 1 GARETH HIBBOTT (SOUTHPORT)
30 DAVID CHALMERS (POULTON-LE-FYLDE) 6 v 4 FRANK STRIVENS (EPSOM)
31 RAMESH GOKHUL (LONDON) 6 v 4 TOM WEEKS (WANTAGE)
32 SIMON BYWATER (REDHILL) 3 v 6 DEAN COLE (CHATHAM)
LAST 32
1 TREVOR SIMS (KEMPSTON) 2 v 6 COLIN HARRIS (ANDOVER)
2 PETER ASHMAN (LITTLEHAMPTON) 5 v 6 DAVID ATHERLEY (NOTTINGHAM)
3 ADAM DAVIS (STOKE ON TRENT) 5 v 6 JASON NORRIS (FARNHAM)
4 ROB CLARK (STOURBRIDGE) 6 v 4 VINNY ALLEN (LEICESTER)
5 TROY ASHLEY (BRANDON) 1 v 6 LIAM FARRELL (COVENTRY)
6 STEVEN MULLAN (COVENTRY) 6 v 3 MARK WHITE (COVENTRY)
7 LEE PICKARD (NOTTINGHAM) 2 v 6 JOHN WYLIE (WELWYN GARDEN CITY)
8 PAUL McNEIL (PORTSLADE) 4 v 6 ALAN DALE (SHEFFIELD)
9 JASON MORRIS (BROUGHTON) 4 v 6 GAVIN PRESKEY (DONCASTER)
10 JASON HILL (PRESTON) 6 v 2 CARL BROMLEY (CHORLEY)
11 LEE CLOUGH (BLACKPOOL) 6 v 2 DEAN REEVE (GODALMING)
12 ANDY RICHARDSON (LEEDS) 6 v 4 STEPHEN HEENAN (SOMERCOTES)
13 MATHEW MORRIS (EAVES GREEN) 6 v 1 MICHAEL PUNTSCHART (St. OSYTH)
14 NEIL DAVEY (GRANTHAM) 6 v 3 SHANE BALDING (SPALDING)
15 KEVIN SEAMAN (WORKSOP) 0 v 6 DAVID CHALMERS (POULTON-LE-FYLDE)
16 RAMESH GOKHUL (LONDON) 4 v 6 DEAN COLE (CHATHAM)
LAST 16
1 COLIN HARRIS (ANDOVER) 6 v 5 DAVID ATHERLEY (NOTTINGHAM)
2 JASON NORRIS (FARNHAM) 6 v 3 ROB CLARK (STOURBRIDGE)
3 LIAM FARRELL (COVENTRY) 6 v 2 STEVEN MULLAN (COVENTRY)
4 JOHN WYLIE (WELWYN GARDEN CITY) 3 v 6 ALAN DALE (SHEFFIELD)
5 GAVIN PRESKEY (DONCASTER) 6 v 5 JASON HILL (PRESTON)
6 LEE CLOUGH (BLACKPOOL) 6 v 2 ANDY RICHARDSON (LEEDS)
7 MATHEW MORRIS (EAVES GREEN) 6 v 4 NEIL DAVEY (GRANTHAM)
8 DAVID CHALMERS (POULTON-LE-FYLDE) 6 v 3 DEAN COLE (CHATHAM)
 
QUARTER FINAL
1 COLIN HARRIS (ANDOVER) 2 v 7 JASON NORRIS (FARNHAM)
2 LIAM FARRELL (COVENTRY) 7 v 5 ALAN DALE (SHEFFIELD)
3 GAVIN PRESKEY (DONCASTER) 4 v 7 LEE CLOUGH (BLACKPOOL)
4 MATHEW MORRIS (EAVES GREEN) 5 v 7 DAVID CHALMERS (POULTON-LE-FYLDE)
 
SEMI FINAL
1 JASON NORRIS (FARNHAM) 3 v 7 LIAM FARRELL (COVENTRY)
 
Remaining matches to be played on Saturday 9th October starting early evening
2 LEE CLOUGH (BLACKPOOL) 7 v 3 DAVID CHALMERS (POULTON-LE-FYLDE)
 
FINAL
1 LIAM FARRELL (COVENTRY) 4 v 8 LEE CLOUGH (BLACKPOOL)

WINNER - Lee Clough and RUNNER UP - Liam Farrell
Presented with their prizes by the EPA Chairman, Les Church

LOSING SEMI FINALISTS
Dave Chalmers and Jason Norris

LOSING QUARTER FINALISTS
Alan Dale and Matt Morris