EPA-Logo-New-Full-Colour Recognised by Sport England as the Governing Body for Pool in England Sport-England-Badge
NATIONAL LADIES KNOCKOUT CUP 2007
Friday 15th February 2008
Draw

1st Round matches will start at 1.00pm
See Programme of Events for times of further rounds

GROUP 1
Match 1 GMC Bears (R2) 5 v 8 Hemel Hustlers (R4)
Match 2 Notts Ladies (R3) 9 v 8 Northants Sinners (R5)
Match 3 Hemel Hustlers (R4) 8 v 9 Notts Ladies (R3)
Match 4 GMC Bears (R2) 8 v 2 Northants Sinners (R5)
Match 5 Hemel Hustlers (R4) 4 v 8 GMC Bears (R2)
GROUP 2
Match 1 Preston Piranhas (R2) 3 v 8 Leicester ladies (R3)
Match 2 Norfolk Broads (R4) 9 v 7 Oxford Ladies (R5)
Match 3 Leicester ladies (R3) 8 v 5 Norfolk Broads (R4)
Match 4 Preston Piranhas (R2) 7 v 9 Oxford Ladies (R5)
Match 5 Norfolk Broads (R4) 8 v 9 Oxford Ladies (R5)
GROUP 3
Match 1 Preston X (R2) 8 v 9 Leicester Foxes (R3)
Match 2 Bucks Bunnies (R5) 8 v 2 Berkshire Ladies (R7)
Match 3 Leicester Foxes (R3) 8 v 6 Bucks Bunnies (R5)
Match 4 Preston X (R2) 8 v 5 Berkshire Ladies (R7)
Match 5 Bucks Bunnies (R5) 8 v 4 Preston X (R2)
GROUP 4
Match 1 Redrose Ravers (R2) 8 v 2 Team Danger (R5)
Match 2 Derbyshire Ladies (R3) 0 v 8 Medway Meercats (R7)
Match 3 Redrose Ravers (R2) 7 v 9 Medway Meercats (R7)
Match 4 Team Danger (R5) 8 v 9 Derbyshire Ladies (R3)
Match 5 Redrose Ravers (R2) 8 v 1 Derbyshire Ladies (R3)
GROUP 5
Match 1 West Yorkshire Ladies (R2) 8 v 3 Norfolk B (R4)
Match 2 Chicks With Sticks (R6) 8 v 6 London Devils (R7)
Match 3 West Yorkshire Ladies (R2) 7 v 9 Chicks With Sticks (R6)
Match 4 Norfolk B (R4) 8 v 6 London Devils (R7)
Match 5 West Yorkshire Ladies (R2) 8 v 3 Norfolk B (R4)
GROUP 6
Match 1 South Yorkshire (R1) 10 v 7 Pilkys Interleague (R2)
Match 2 Suffolk Party Girls (R4) 4 v 8 Nonuts (R7)
Match 3 South Yorkshire (R1) 6 v 8 Nonuts (R7)
Match 4 Pilkys Interleague (R2) 7 v 9 Suffolk Party Girls (R4)
Match 5 South Yorkshire (R1) 8 v 3 Suffolk Party Girls (R4)
GROUP 7
Match 1 Shrewsbury Ladies (R3) 7 v 7 Tolworth Ladies (R7)
Match 2 Bedford Ladies (R4) 5 v 9 Tolworth Ladies (R7)
Match 3 Shrewsbury Ladies (R3) 10 v 4 Bedford Ladies (R4)
GROUP 8
Match 1 Lincolnshire (R3) 2 v 12 Cambridgeshire Ladies (R4)
Match 2 Tolworth Tigers (R7) 9 v 5 Lincolnshire (R3)
Match 3 Cambridgeshire Ladies (R4) 8 v 3 Tolworth Tigers (R7)
Knockout Stage
Last 16   Q/F   S/F   FINAL  
Leicester Foxes (R3) 4 Tolworth Ladies (R7) 3 Medway Meercats (R7) 8 Medway Meercats (R7) 5
Tolworth Ladies (R7) 8
Medway Meercats (R7) 8 Medway Meercats (R7) 8
GMC Bears (R2) 2
Nonuts (R7) 8 Nonuts (R7) 3 Oxford Ladies (R5) 3
West Yorkshire Ladies (R2) 2
Cambridgeshire Ladies (R4) 5 Oxford Ladies (R5) 8
Oxford Ladies (R5) 8
Shrewsbury Ladies (R3) 4 Bucks Bunnies (R5) 5 Redrose Ravers (R2) 6 South Yorkshire (R1) 8
Bucks Bunnies (R5) 8
Notts Ladies (R3) 6 Redrose Ravers (R2) 8
Redrose Ravers (R2) 8
Chicks With Sticks (R6) 6 South Yorkshire (R1) 9 South Yorkshire (R1) 8
South Yorkshire (R1) 8
Leicester ladies (R3) 9 Leicester ladies (R3) 7
Tolworth Tigers (R7) 8